Honor rolls

W. RESERVE MIDDLE Distinguished Honor Roll 4.0
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

 

W. RESERVE MIDDLE

Distinguished Honor Roll 4.0

Grade 7: Olivia Dahm, Megan Dale, Carmen Heitsche, Edwin Ruppert.

Grade 8: Molly Canfield, Andrew Graham, Karessa Kuczma, Katelyn Stahl.

Honor Roll (3.5 to 3.99)

Grade 7: Brandy Allender, Alison Barrier, Hayley Beck, Lindsey Bement, Blake Buckhannon, Katie Ann Cochran, Allison Dalton, Branden Fox, Chelsea Jackson, William Jackson, Dustin Johnson, Hallie Kovach, Jessica Lavanty, Nathaniel Magda, Daniel Miller, Jessica Old, Jordan Phillips, Tiffany Pleska, Kyle Pressley, Clay Robson, Kristen Roldan, Kayla Starkey.

Grade 8: Samantha Barbas, Randi Brown, Robert Conklin, Jake Fannin, Zachary Finley, Joshua Good, Sara Harp, Anthony Heider, Madison Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Allison Paramore, Elizbeth Schaeffer, Melanie Stiltner, Taylor Winkler, Kelsey Wyant, Seth Yaussy, Nicholas Zeiter.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.49)

Grade 7: Bruce Butcher, Nathan Carroll, Caitlan Cousino, Denise Downing, Samuel Fox, Jesse Guzik, Amanda Hester, Garrett Horner, George Irish, Kyle Kidd, Tiffany Marr, Kirsten Matthews, Kasandra Mezatasta, Katelyn Miller, Michael Muschitz, Cody Newsome, Matthew Scheerer, Wesley Scott, Stephanie Shupe, Morgan Studd, Kelsey Timbs, Nolan Todd, Joseph Vekas, Kortney Winebrenner.

Grade 8: Jessica Ashe, Christen Dillion, Kevin Erskine, Drake Grine, Kayleigh Miller, Amanda Palmer, Ethan Patrick, Jacob Riley, Nathan Schmitt, Cheynoa Simek, Ashley Simmons, David Ursetti, Gabriel Valentine, Cody Webb, Kyle Wolf.

EHOVE

Honor Roll

Edison

Grade 11: Cassie Arnold, Paul Bansek, Kassandra Barker, Jordan Barman, Brian Bell, Christopher Butcher, Kaylee Camp, Jonathan Downing, Matthew Lux, Robert Meadows, Michael Miller, Kristen Minor, Evan O'Lynn, Noah Seiling, Kristen Sprowles, Jeremy Stone, Shawn Taylor, Joseph Thomas, David Turley, Steven Yost.

Grade 12: Edward Alexander, Dennis Anderson, Damon Bauer, Christopher Braden, Nicholas Brunetti, Jessica Clingman, Cherrelle Jackson, Casey Keller, Justin Kiskaden, Jennifer McCann, Kelly Quillen, Jacob Thomas, Kathleen (Alex) Wheeler. Monroeville

Grade 11: Alexandria Bird, Justin Bores, Stephen Edwards, Stephanie Fleming, Alison Lute, Zachary Norman, Gregory Spettle.

Grade 12: Matthew Amezquita, Kristi Caldwell, Ryan Fleming, Brittany Greene, Christina Ground, Kelcie Kerstetter, Dana Rahrig, Ronald Syverson.

New London

Grade 10: Amber Hart.

Grade 11: Ashley Alt, Jordan Anthony, Jordan Bracken, Gregory Covert, Amelia Fenwick, Brandy Murr, Trevor Ott, Cory Puder, Sheree Whitelock, Jennifer Wilber, Jeff Wilber Jr., Matt Young.

Grade 12: Rebecca Conley, Joshua Fannin, Nikki Friend, Emily Gainok, Cameron Glawe, Hannah Granneman, Daisy Jones, Joseph Metro, April Miller, Krystale Reed, Martin (Chris) Reed, Jamie Shaffer, Rachel Snyder.

Norwalk

Grade 11: Jamie Burke, Cassandra Caldwell, Gregory Clements, Tanya Fagans, Andrea Fligor, Lisa Heidelberg, Chance Hensley, Andrew Kinder, Anthony Lewis, Brooke Lopresto, Shane Marchyshyn, Brent Marett, Keri Mueller, Paul Orndoff, Shannon Persson, Dominique Pfeiffer, Amber Putnam, Justin Snyder, Victoria Stephens.

Grade 12: Tori Bechtler, Drew Copsey, Jackilyn Curtis, Christina Curtis, Robert Eggleston, Ashley Hamilton, Adam Hipp, Dayle Hopkins, Alyssa Hoyer, Jayson Jenkins, Matthew Lieber, Danielle Loudy, Nathan Loudy, William Loudy, Jonathan More, Christopher Pratt, Brandy Resor, Fabiola Sanchez, Brooke Seitz, Jill Shelley, Robert Smith, Joshua Snyder, Paul Temple.

South Central

Grade 11: Travis Cook, Darren Cooley, Kayla Dendinger, Joshua Eldridge, Tiffany Gaines, Kyle Hackney, Sean Haines, Anna Kuhlman, Courtney Penfield, Angelia Reed, Ashlee Traxler, Dustin Wilhelm.

Grade 12: Nicole Boudinot, Elizabeth Gravely, Elena Maldonado, Sammantha Paynter, Jay Schwanger, Jennifer Shepherd, Carrie Williams.

St. Paul

Grade 11: Peter Fisher, Amanda Harpst.

Grade 12: Travis Barman, Anthony Boyer, Julianne Gfell, Daniel Kramer, Colton Krupp, Brian Langjahr, Gregory Pheifer, Nikita Platte, Coty Weimer, Matthew Welfle.

Western Reserve

Grade 10: Amanda Allender, Brittany Bissell.

Grade 11: Scott Absher, Ashley Delridge, Matthew Grimes, Dustin Hackathorn, Kayla Miller, Lauren Pfleiderer, Nicholas Takacs.

Grade 12: Ashley Bright, Amber Dick, Richard Fletcher, Laina Hill, Casey Horn, Eric Russ, Jessica Shorts, Amanda Visgak.