Honor rolls

NORWALK MIDDLE All "A" Honor Roll
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

NORWALK MIDDLE

All "A" Honor Roll

Grade 7: Allison Beat, Sidney Beier, Courtney Brown, Jeffrey Burkett, Kyle Carlson, Jared Cook, Allisa Cross, Brandon Helman, Bailey Johns, Ryan Jordan, Olivia Kasten, Lacey Labret, Dustin Leber, Abbey Lesch, Dustin Lieber, Allison Marchione, Kyle Mueller, Melody Peterson, Morgan Price, Jacqueline Rios, Hannah Schneider, Anna Snyder, James Wert, Dylan West, Kelsey Wheeler, Piper Wheeler, Hopeanne Wohlers, Jennifer Woods.

Grade 8: Brittany Baker, Alaina Berry, Taylor Blakely, Elizabeth Campbell, Taylor Fitzwater, Lauren Francis, Kailyn Gray, Teal Grodi, Heaven Gunn, Aubry Hardy, Jaclynn Hipp, Zahida Lopez, Kristina Mason, Elise Meyers, Ashley Moyer, Elisha Myers, Tyson Ringle, Isaac Smith, Ashley Truxell.

Honor Roll

Grade 7: Amos Albright, Caroline Blackwood, David Bodde, Jennifer Bosely, Christina Christian, Thomas Clark, Dennis Cole, Caitlynn Collins, Ryan Cook, Darian Cook, Jaye Daugherty, Hakon Espvik, Shelby Fielitz, Michaela Fish, Hannah Friend, Julian Garza, Preston Gruden, Brittany Hale, Logan Harris, Evan Holtz, Devan Kelsey, Christopher Kiedrowicz, Morgan Krebs, Alicia Kurtz, Brooke Leslie, Alexa Ley, Cory Lieber, Nathaniel Light, Whitney Lilly, Maritza Lopez, Molly Loudy, Timothy Lovato, Kaleigh Mackay, Brandon Malson, Macy McClain, Daniel Meola, Chase Meyers, Jacob Montana, Alexander Montvilas, Matthew Mussell, Laura Penza, Danielle Perry, Heather Potyok, Parimal Rane, Aaron Ritchie, Jeanette Rodriguez, Everett Salmons, Karlee Schaechterle, Elizabeth Schnee, Melanie Shupe, Lauren Silcox, Ahmad Silmi, Keagan Sindlinger, Katelynn Smith, Devin Smith, Jade Snyder, Tyler Sparks, Allison Stephens, Cody Stoddard, Alisha Stuckert, Kelly Trautman, Olivia Troxel, Dirk Weisenburger, Jillian Wilson, Cameron Wrabel, Carley Wright, Kimberly Zeigler, Lindsey Ziemke.

Grade 8: Virginia Alvarez, Kevin Bickerstaff, Patrick Bleile, Ryann Christman, Desiree Davis, Makenzie DeLeon, Brandi Didion, Jordan Duncan, Nicole Elmer, Amber Franks, Bradley Hasselbach, Tyler Heitsche, Andrew Hemenway, Alex Hernandez, Jordan Hipp, Jordan Hite, Michael Hostetter, Alesha Humphrey-Coffin, Amanda Humphrey-Coffin, Ashley Johnson, Amanda Kerby, Blair Kopfstein, Alec Kruki, Evan Light, Ashley Loden, Allison Loden, Demetrio Lopez, Jacqueline McClune, Victoria McLoda, Kyle Miller, Deven Mohan, Kaitlin Patrick, Amy Pocock, Caitlyn Polta, Chelsea Powers, Samantha Reed, Ashley Riley, Kristine Ross, Deysi Sanchez, Brianna Schaffer, Logan Shullick, Jordan Simon, Hali Sindlinger, Hayley Souslin, Shannon Steffanus, Robin Summerland, Katlynn Supeck, David Suter, Grant Watkins.

ST. PAUL HIGH

Honor Roll (3.5-4.0)

*Denotes all As

Grade 9: *Breanna Adkins, Joel Boose, Marissa Bundren, *Kaylee Bundschuh, *Kyle Bundschuh, Lauren Cannon, Katharine Carabin, Johnathan Clements, Cameron Crum, Allison Duffey, Katie Fisher, Jared Fries, Thomas Hackathorn, Darren Hainline, *Clairice Hinckley, *Elizabeth Kaple, *Ashley Langjahr, Hannah Livengood, *Morgan Mirtes, Andrew Missler, Christopher Morgan, Emily Rospert, *Megan Schwab, *Eric Schwieterman, Brian Sitterly, Michael Spettel, *Megan Stein, Sarah Thomas, *Nicholas Tuttle, *Amber Welfle.

Grade 10: *Miranda Allen, Kayla Bevier, Amy Brown, Katelyn Bundschuh, *Storm Conney, *Stephanie Dankelson, Benjamin Dow, Abigail Frank, Kristen Gardner, Joseph Lucas, *Ian Miller, Brianna Missler, *Jared Missler, Stephen Mutchler, Kelsie Myers, *Karen Opper, Kelsey Phillips, *Adam Pugh, Jacob Rhoad, Patrick Spettel, Karlee Steffanni, Nicole Walliser, Bradley Weisenberger, *Kate Whitehurst, Brett Wiedemann.

Grade 11: Courtney Astoli, *Weston Boose, Justin Brown, Mary Castleberry, Daniel Clements, Austin Cutnaw, Christine Dow, Catherine Duffey, *Chalsi Eastman, *Kelsey Finch, Meghan Fleming, *Ryan Frank, *Andrea Fritz, *Joseph Graziani, Meghan Griffin, *Alicia Hammersmith, Jessica Harvey, Jacqueline Harwood, Mary Hillman, *Michael Kaple, *Melissa Kijowski, Katy Leroux, Brian McLaughlin, *Danielle Missler, Christopher Mutnansky, Celeste Revelas, Cory Schaffer, Margaret Schmuhl, Ashley Smith, *Victoria Spaar, *Wesley Stein, Colin Theisen, Katherine Thomas, Alexander Welfle, *Katelyn Welfle, Hannah Wilde, *Joshua Wise, Marisa Zanotti.

Grade 12: *Tyler Alge, Jennifer Bradt, *Kelly Brown, *Jennifer Bundschuh, Tyler Camp, Ryan Centers, *Caitlyn Cox, Garrett Dauch, Thomas Draime, Bradley Frank, *Stacia Fritz, *Nicholas Gates, *Julianne Gfell, Sarah Giaco, *Meredith Hackathorn, Carolyn Hemenway, *Andrew Hipp, *Lee Hipp, *Daniel Kramer, *Colton Krupp, Derek Kuhlman, Brian Langjahr, Rhiannon Light, *Haley Loughton, *Lauren Nickoli, Nikita Platte, *Kate Schafer, *Andrew Schaffer, Ryan Schild, *Kelly Schwieterman, *Teresa Smith, Katie Spaar, Joseph Stoll, *Jessica Storer, Coty Weimer, *Courtney Weisenberger, *Rob Whitehurst, Celeste Wiedemann.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.49)

Grade 9: Douglas Calmes, Cassie Corrigan, Heather Matso, Devin McFadden, Kayla Moore, Emily Nickoli, Jonathan Pressly, Nicole Reikowski, Jolynn Thomas, Bailey Whitehead, Justin Wilde.

Grade 10: Michael Cawley, Jacob Davis, Clinton Nickoli, Justin Roth, Kelsey Spaar.

Grade 11: Tyler Bleile, Brian Braden, Matthew Calmes, Dominic Dellisanti, Daniel Duncan, Caitlynn Fitzgerald, Michaela Fondriest, Brian Lawrence, Emily Lee, Danielle Leto, Nicholas Liben, Cassandra Moore, Corinne Ross, Ashlee Slauterbeck.

Grade 12: Anthony Boyer, Charles House, Kevin McGinn, Michael Mundy, Greg Pheifer, Laura Roberts, Brittany Rospert.

NORWALK CATHOLIC JUNIOR HIGH

First Honors (All As)

Grade 7: Kirsten Bundschuh, Jacob Caprara, Annavesta Conway, Jessica Draime, Erika Ghazoul, Lauren Hammersmith, Cecelia Hanline, C.J. Livengood, Isaac Livengood, Jasmine Peart.

Grade 8: Sean Brewster, Taylor Brown, Hillary Fritz, Jason Koch, Nicole Lieber, Caleigh Ott.

Second Honors (As & Bs)

Grade 7: Marina Abel, Hannah Arnold, Kevin Cannon, Sheridan Conney, Shawn Dankelson, Graham Davis, Nicholas Doughty, Andrew Dow, Alexis Hipp, Patrick Kaple, Kyle King, Abby Miller, Zack Miller, Sephora Norman, Amber Pressly, Kathryn Roth, Taylor Schaffer, Alex Schwab, Corynne Smith, Emily Stuhldreher, Jacqueline Weisenberger.

Grade 8: Deanna Bradt, Melissa Diaz, Tyler Dilger, Bradley Doughty, Stephen Fondriest, Kathryn Harbert, Joshua Jaworski, Kristine Kluding, Brandon Kraft, Jacob Kramer, Mitchell McCrann, Elizabeth McKinney, Jacob Meyer, Katherine Parker, Sarah Rhoad, Keane Riley, Alex Rospert, Justin Stoll, Brooke Theisen, Kurtis Walliser, Austin Weisenberger, Trevor Young.

Third Honors (As, Bs & 1-C)

Grade 7: Kelstin Barna, Jared Matso.

Grade 8: Audrey Badovick, Russell Boroski, Eric Bradt, Katie Farmer, Ryan Gardner, Mitchell Gross, Derek Kraft, Bradley Metcalfe, Bradley Rospert, Taylor Slauterbeck, Corey Smith.

PLYMOUTH HIGH

Honor Roll

*Denotes all As

Grade 9: *Elizabeth Childers, Brook Turson, Mark Strohm, Ryan Reed, Alexander Mowery, Molly Miller, Marissa Pine.

Grade 10: *Lauren Reno, *Elizabeth Fackler, *Laura Courtright, *Kyle Fowler, *Nathan Milgrim, Kayla Lyons, Cody Smith, Emily Perry, Anne Marie Huttleston, Brianna Cassidy, Jordan Shoup, Chelsea Clark, Ericka Channell, Ashlee Weekley, Stephanie Riedlinger, Megan Tash, Benjamin Russell.

Grade 11: *Courtney Bisel, *Thomas Burkett, *Amanda Burrer, *Brittany Rietschlin, *Megan Hammett, *Rachelle Benfer, *Ariel Collins, Candace Lyons, Benjamin Garrett, Patrick Jaecklin, Megan Bond, Amie Cunningham, Timothy Kay, Paul Kanney, Jacob Bays.

Grade 12: *Eric Beverly, *April Whittington, *Austin Gearheart, *Keyra Blanton, Michael McKenzie, Morgan Shepherd, Tasha Hoffman, Ashley Speicher, Megan Conley, Bridget Perkins, Erica Ward, Megan Huttleston, Leah Gillum, Heather Stoller, Alison Carter, Chadwick Hall, Allison Henderson, Cory Branham, Laura Adkins, Brandi Brown, AJ Burton.