Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue Evelyn A. Doyan to Kenneth R. Doyan, 416 Sandusky St. North. Arthur Lee and Margaret Rose to Arthur L. Rose aka Arthur Lee Rose, 573 Southwest St.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010
Log out
Search

Search form

Close Search

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Evelyn A. Doyan to Kenneth R. Doyan, 416 Sandusky St. North.

Arthur Lee and Margaret Rose to Arthur L. Rose aka Arthur Lee Rose, 573 Southwest St.

Marian L. Andrews to Deborah K. Andrews, 141 Robert Ave.

Deborah K. Andrews to Deborah K. Andrews, trustee, 141 Robert Ave.

Monroeville

Robert T. and Leslie R. Resley or survivor to MRE Development Co. LLC., 271 Sandusky St.

New London

Marian and Michael Hreha or survivor to Bank of New York Trust Company, 117 Main St. East, $40,000.

Norwalk

Marion and Joyce A. Waits or survivor to Marion Waits, 117 S. Linwood Ave.

James A. and Gloria L. Scagnetti or survivor to Gloria L. Scagnetti, 1 Queen Anne Way.

Donald R. and Martha Blevins to Donald R. Blevins, 20 Dudley Blvd.

U.S. Bank National Association, trustee to Scott A. Campbell, 195 Spino Ct., $69,000.

Seitz Design and Construction Inc. to Maria Guadalupe and Romero Rimoldi, 21 Quail Hollow Dr. East, $36,500.

Seitz Design and Construction Inc. to Maria Guadalupe and Romero Rimoldi, 18 Quail Hollow Dr. East, $38,000.

Plymouth

Countrywide Home Loans Inc. to Matthew J. and Paula L. Shininger, 58 Dix St., $33,000.

John Lynn and Virginia L. Cashman to John Lynn Cashman, 311 Sandusky St.

Wakeman

Travis C. Blystone to Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA as trustee, Main Street and 11 Cooper St., $56,667.

Lillian Boozer to Lillian Boozer, trustee, 41 Cherdon Cr.

Willard

Richard C. and Norma E. Johnston or survivor to Richard C. and Norma E. Johnston, trustees, 1019 Woodbine St.

Joel R. Jester to Patrick A. and Sharon K. Bevier, CO-trustee, 209 Washington St., $27,000.

Douglas Sheppard to Karl James Ross, IV, 710 Woodbine ST., $92,500.

Fredrick P. Hehl to James R. Maudsley, 733 Park St., $91,000.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

David L. and Nancy J. Hicks to David L. and Nancy J. Hicks or survivor, 136 Ridge Road.

Fitchville Twp.

MJRM III LLC. to MJRM II LLC. A Ohio Corporation, Ohio 162.

Greenfield Twp.

Jimmy D. and Pamela G. Slone to Jimmy D. Slone, 2651 Egypt Road.

Steven F. and Manichanh Wojdyla or survivor to Davis S. and Hennie R. Hervol or survivor, 324 Portage Path, $155,000.

New Haven Twp.

Courthouse Plaza Development Corp. to Craig W. Missler, Ohio 224.

Norwich Twp.

Robert R. Bumb etal. to Courtney Schloemer etal., 4427 North Greenfield Road.

Peru Twp.

Harley D. and Ruth A. Reed to Harley D. and Ruth A. Reed, CO-trustees, 2946 Fern Road and 705 Hettle Road.

Richmond Twp.

Roger Donnamiller to Brenda L. Kurzen, 3533 Austin Dr., $83,900.

Ripley Twp.

Ronald Eugene and Ella Mae Williams or survivor to Dennis G. Leisure, Jr., 345 Boughtonville Road, $62,000.

Wakeman Twp.

June E. Tkach, trustee to Roland and Carol Tkach and Kenneth Tkach, 4653 and 4655 Ohio 60 North.