FAIR REVIEW - Art As Expression

Art as Expression, Junior Chalk/Carbon/Pigment 1. Carly Tuttle, Lyme Producers; 2. Brittany Hamisfar, Hartland New Horizon; 3. Rachel Casto, Flashes 4-H; Honorable Mention: Jayla Riley, Hartland Merry Mixers; Lydia Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; Taylor Cheek, Lyme Producers. Clay/Dough: 1. Rachel Casto, Flashes 4-H; 2. Angel Rivera, Townsend Crops & Livestockers; 3. Elizabeth Lambert, 4-Leaf Clovers; Honorable Mention: Taylor Cheek, Lyme Producers; Brittany Hamisfar, Hartland New Horizon.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

Art as Expression, Junior

Chalk/Carbon/Pigment 1. Carly Tuttle, Lyme Producers; 2. Brittany Hamisfar, Hartland New Horizon; 3. Rachel Casto, Flashes 4-H; Honorable Mention: Jayla Riley, Hartland Merry Mixers; Lydia Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; Taylor Cheek, Lyme Producers.

Clay/Dough: 1. Rachel Casto, Flashes 4-H; 2. Angel Rivera, Townsend Crops & Livestockers; 3. Elizabeth Lambert, 4-Leaf Clovers; Honorable Mention: Taylor Cheek, Lyme Producers; Brittany Hamisfar, Hartland New Horizon.

Fiber/Fabric: 1. Taylor Cheek, Lyme Producers; 2. Curtis Saunders, Hartland Progressive Farmers; 3. Cicely Lambright, Hartland Merry Mixers; Honorable Mention: Sara Gannett, Town & Country; Elizabeth Lambert, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Glass/Metal: 1. Carly Tuttle, Lyme Producers; 2. Curtis Saunders, Hartland Progressive Farmers; 3. Tiffany Horning, Townsend Crops & Livestockers; Honorable Mention: Kathleen Smith, Hartland Scramblers; Marie Thornton, Norwich Fun Bunch.

Leather: 1. Cicely Lambright, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Natural Items: 1. Lydi Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Angel Rivera, Townsend Crops & Livestockers; 3. Jayla Riley, Hartland Merry Mixers; Honorable Mention: Curtis Saunders, Hartland Progressive Farmers; Marie Thornton, Norwich Fun Bunch.

Paper: 1. Cicely Lambright, Hartland Merry Mixers; 2. Paige Ritter, Hartland Haybusters; 3. Sara Gannett, Town & Country; Honorable Mention: Makyah Hay, Lucky Charmz; Shyann Waggoner, Lucky Charmz.

Wood/Plastic: 1. Rachel Casto, Flashes 4-H; 2. Taylor Cheek, Lyme Producers; 3. Curtis Saunders, Hartland Progressive Farmers; Honorable Mention: Elizabeth Lambert, 4-Leaf Clovers; Gabrielle Swafford, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Best Art as Expression Project, Junior: Sara Gannett, Town & Country.

Best Art as Expression Project, Runner-up, Junior: Taylor Cheek, Lyme Producers.

Best Art as Expression Project, Third and Honorable Mention, Junior: 3. Curtis Saunders. Hartland Progressive Farmers; Honorable Mention: Carly Tuttle, Lyme Producers; Cicely Lambright, Hartland Merry Mixers; Angel Rivera, Townsend Crops & Livestockers.

State Fair Selection: Sara Gannett, Town & Country.

Art as Expression, Senior

Chalk/Carbon/Pigment 1. Eryca Rivera, Townsend Crops & Livestockers; 2. Mary Castleberry, Huron County Junior Dairy; Honorable Mention: Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers; Sarah Rhoad, Hartland Scramblers; Ty Bailey, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Clay/Dough: 1. Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers; 2. Sarah Rhoad, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Kayla Veach, Lyme Producers; Honorable Mention: Mary Castleberry, Huron County Junior Dairy; Ty Bailey, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Fiber/Fabric: 1. Ty Bailey, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; 2. Erin Koehler, Hartland Haybusters; 3. Nancy Mayer, New London County Line Kids.

Glass/Metal: 1. Kayla Veach, Lyme Producers; 2. Eryca Rivera, Townsend Crops & Livestockers; 3. Mary Castleberry, Huron County Junior Dairy; Honorable Mention: Kelsey Telquist, Townsend Crops & Livestockers.

Leather: 1. Kayla Veach, Lyme Producers.

Natural Items: 1. Nancy Mayer, New London County Line Kids; 2. Kelsey Telquist, Townsend Crops & Livestockers.

Paper: 1. Ashley Ogilvy, Hartland Haybusters; 2. Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers; 3. Sarah Rhoad, Hartland Scramblers; Honorable Mention: Erin Koehler, Hartland Haybusters; Eryca Rivera, Townsend Crops & Livestockers.

Wood/Plastic: 1. Ashley Ogilvy, Hartland Haybusters; 2. Kayla Veach, Lyme Producers; 3. Erin Koehler, Hartland Haybusters.

Best Art as Expression Project, Senior: Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers.

Best Art as Expression Project, Runner-up, Senior: Kayla Veach, Lyme Producers.

Best Art as Expression Project, Third and Honorable Mention, Senior: 3. Sarah Rhoad, Hartland Scramblers; Honorable Mention: Kelsey Telquist, Huron County Junior Dairy.

State Fair Selections: Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers.

BEEF SHOWMANSHIP

Beef Breeding Showmanship

Senior Beef Breeding Showmanship: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Nate Benich, Willard FFA; 3. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Junior Beef Breeding Showmanship: 1. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Sarah Bolden, Rumblin' Riders; 3. Corey Hartley, Lyme Producers; 4. Audrey Gibson, Hartland Merry Mixers; 5. Wesley Burt, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Dairy Feeder Calf Showmanship

Ages 17-18: 1. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 3. Abby Hord, South Central FFA; 4. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers; 5. Vicky Bacon, Greenwich Cornhuskers.

Age 17: 1. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon; 2. Kori Roth, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Sara Scheerer, Western Reserve FFA; 4. Brennan Warrick, South Central FFA; 5. Brian Sparks, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Ages 15-16: 1. Megan Stein, Huron County Clovers; 2. Stormie Duren, Town & Country; 3. Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Kristen Conger, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 5. Garret Moyer, Lyme Producers.

Ages 13-14: 1. Heather Schaffer, Lyme Producers; 2. Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Cory Hartley, Lyme Producers; 4. Jacob Leber, South Central FFA; 5. Roy Hinckley, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Ages 11-12: 1. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Daniel Smith, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Harmony Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Brandon Sparks, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 5. Makayla Roth, Ridgefield Country Kids.

Ages 9-10: 1. Sarah Hunker, Lyme Producers; 2. Lexi McClimans, Sherman Shamrocks; 3. Nathan King, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 4. Michael Hillis, Richmond Mother's Helpers; 5. Samantha Cherney, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Ages 8-9: 1. Greg Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Cassidy Fultz, Lyme Producers; 3. Madison Ott, Town & Country; 4. George Latteman, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 5. Grant Moyer, Lyme Producers.

Beef Feeder Calf Showmanship

Ages 15-18: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Nathan Benich, Willard FFA; 3. Megan Hembree, Western Reserve FFA; 4. Sara Scheerer, Western Reserve FFA; 5. Annette Benich, Willard FFA.

Ages 12-14: 1. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Cory Hartley, Lyme Producers; 3. Derek Sweeting, Town & Country; 4. Gregory Montgomery, Clover Patch Kids; 5. Erin Engelhart, Rough Riders.

Ages 9-11: 1. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Wesley Burt, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; 3. Rebeka Mikalacki, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 4. Janelle Watson, Lyme Producers; 5. Calvin Riley, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Dairy Steer Showmanship

Ages 15-18: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Brad Watson, Lyme Producers; 3. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers; 4. Kristen Bumb, Sherman Shamrocks; 5. Heather Opper, Peru Patriots.

Ages 12-14: 1. Megan Hunker, Lyme Producers; 2. Heather Schaffer, Lyme Producers; 3. Morgan Downs, Sherman Shamrocks; 4. Austin Bursley, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 5. Aaron Gates, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Ages 8-11: 1. Janelle Watson, Lyme Producers; 2. Owen Bursley, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 3. Michael Hillis, Richmond Mother's Helpers.

Overall Dairy Beef Showman: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Megan Stein, Huron County Clovers; 4. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon.

Beef Steer/Heifer Showmanship

Ages 15-18: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Alex Bauer, Willard FFA; 3. Megan Hembree, Western Reserve FFA; 4. Brad Watson, Lyme Producers; 5. Samantha Sweeting, Town & Country.

Ages 8-13: 1. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Morgan Downs, Sherman Shamrocks; 4. Lauren Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 5. Derek Sweeting, Town & Country.

Overall Beef Showmanship: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Alex Bauer, Willard FFA; 3. Nate Benich, Willard FFA; 4. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

BEEF CARCASS ON THE FOOT

Class 1: 1. Samantha Sweeting, Town & Country; 2. Lane Secor, Norwich Fun Bunch; 3. Maddie Bauer, Flashes 4-H; 4. Garrett Verberg, South Central FFA.

Class 2: 1. Katie Sparks, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Derek Sweeting, Town & Country; 3. Brooke Giles, Richmond Workers; 4. Lilly Hansberger, Western Reserve FFA.

Class 3: 1. Nathan Benich, Willard FFA; 2. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Olivia Bauer, Flashes 4-H; 4. Sara Scheerer, Hartland New Horizon.

Grand Championship: Nathan Benich, Willard FFA.

Reserve Champion: Katie Sparks, Huron County Junior Dairy.

BEEF BREEDING

Limousin

Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Wesley Burt, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Hereford

Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Wesley Burt, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Summer Yearling Heifer: 1. Audrey Gibson, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Grand Champion Hereford: Wesley Burt, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Simmental

Junior Heifer Calf: 1. Nathan Benich, Willard FFA.

Grand Champion Simmental: Nathan Benich, Willard FFA.

Beef Cross

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Grand Champion Beef Cross: Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Shorthorn

Two year old Cow-Calf: 1. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Cow (2 years old or older): 1. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1. Sarah Bolden, Rumblin' Riders; 2. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Cory Hartley, Lyme Producers.

Junior Heifer Calf: 1. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 3. Sarah Bolden, Rumblin' Riders.

Grand Champion Shorthorn: Sarah Bolden, Rumblin' Riders.

Reserve Champion Shorthorn: James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Maine Anjou

Aged Cow/Calf: 1. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Cow: 1. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Grand Champion Maine Anjou: James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Reserve Champion Maine Anjou: Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

MARKET BEEF

Dairy Feeder Calf

Class 1: 1. Morgan Downs, Sherman Shamrocks; 2. Collin Warrick, Greenwich Eastside Kids; 3. Ashlee Traxler, Town & Country; 4. Chris Hillis, Richmond Mother's Helpers.

Class 2: 1. Kori Roth, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Kristen Kochel, Peru Patriots; 3. Heather Opper, Peru Patriots; 4. Alexis McClimans, Sherman Shamrocks.

Class 3: 1. George Latteman, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 2. Grant Moyer, Lyme Producers; 3. Justin Roth, Ridgefield Country Kids; 4. Brandon Sparks, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Class 4: 1. Maureen Rice, Clover Patch Kids; 2. Garrett Moyer, Lyme Producers; 3. Griffin Cooley, Hartland Progressive Farmers; 4. Brennan Warrick, South Central FFA.

Class 5: 1. Sarah Bolden, Rumblin' Riders; 2. Kori Roth, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Brett Sparks, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 4. Emily Kessler, Lyme Producers.

Class 6: 1. Matthew Scheerer, Hartland New Horizon; 2. Cassidy Fultz, Lyme Producers; 3. Jeremiah Adams, Town & Country; 4. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Class 7: 1. Dan Erf, Bellevue FFA; 2. Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Michael Hillis, Richmond Mother's Helpers; 4. Vicky Bacon, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Grand Champion: Sarah Hunker, Lyme Producers.

Reserve Champion: Matthew Scheerer, Hartland New Horizon.

Third Place Overall: Sarah Bolden, Rumblin' Riders.

Fourth Place Overall: Cassidy Fulk, Lyme Producers.

Fifth Place Overall: Dan Erf, Bellevue FFA.

Beef Feeder Calf

Class 1: 1. Samantha Sweeting, Town & Country; 2. Annette Benich, Willard FFA; 3. Nathan Benich, Willard FFA; 4. Heather Opper, Peru Patriots.

Class 2: 1. Wesley Burt, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; 2. Derek Sweeting, Town & Country; 3. Cory Hartley, Lyme Producers; 4. Erin Engelhart, Rough Riders.

Class 3: 1. Sara Scheerer, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Abby Hord, South Central FFA; 3. Megan Hembree, Western Reserve FFA; 4. Wesley Burt, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Class 4: 1. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 4. Derek Sweeting, Town & Country.

Class 5: 1. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 3. Nathan Benich, Willard FFA; 4. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA.

Grand Champion: Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Reserve Champion: Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Third Place Overall: Sara Scheerer, Western Reserve FFA.

Fourth Place Overall: Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Fifth Place Overall: Samantha Sweeting, Town & Country.

Dairy Steer

Class 1: 1. Janelle Watson, Lyme Producers; 2. Heather Schaffer, Lyme Producers; 3. Austin Bursley, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 4. Olivia Gates, Monroeville FFA.

Class 2: 1. Sarah Hunker, Lyme Producers; 2. Brad Watson, Lyme Producers; 3. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers; 4. Curtis Watson, Lyme Producers.

Class 3: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Megan Hunker, Lyme Producers; 3. Morgan Downs, Sherman Shamrocks; 4. Olivia Gates, Monroeville FFA.

Class 4: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Michael Hillis, Richmond Mother's Helpers; 3. Justin Roth, Ridgefield Country Kids; 4. Heather Opper, Peru Patriots.

Grand Champion: Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Reserve Champion: Sarah Hunker, Lyme Producers.

Third Place Overall: Janelle Watson, Lyme Producers.

Fourth Place Overall: Megan Hunker, Lyme Producers.

Fifth Place Overall: Brad Watson, Lyme Producers.

Beef Steer/Heifer

Class 1: 1. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Brad Watson, Lyme Producers; 4. Garrett VerBerg, South Central FFA.

Class 2: 1. Alex Bauer, Willard FFA; 2. Lauren Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Derek Sweeting, Town & Country; 4. Morgan Downs, Sherman Shamrocks.

Class 3: 1. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Megan Hembree, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 4. Curtis Watson, Lyme Producers.

Grand Champion Market Beef: Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Reserve Champion Market Beef: Alex Bauer, Flashes.

Third Place Overall: Richard Bolden, Wakeman Blue Ribbons.

Fourth Place Overall: Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Fifth Place Overall: Brad Watson, Lyme Producers.

BEEF CARCASS ON THE RAIL

Beef Carcass on Rail: 1. Erik Hansberger, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Katie Sparks, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Samantha Sweeting, Town & Country; 4. Brooke Giles, Richmond Workers; 5. Garrett VerBerg, South Central FFA.

DAIRY CATTLE

Senior Showmanship (ages 15-18): 1. Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers; 3. Cady Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Peyton Oney, South Central FFA; 5. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers.

Intermediate Showmanship (ages 12-14): 1. Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Jacy Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Cortney Oney, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 4. Harmony Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 5. Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Junior Showmanship (ages 8-11): 1. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Matthew Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Greg Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 4. Courtney Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 5. Charlotte Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Holstein

Junior Heifer Calf: 1. Matthew Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Greg Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Payton Oney, South Central FFA.

Intermediate Heifer Calf: 1. Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA; 2. Greg Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Courtney Oney, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 4. Jacob Leber, South Central FFA.

Senior Heifer Calf: 1. Courtney Oney, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Jacob Leber, South Central FFA; 3. Greg Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 4. Matthew Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Summer Yearling Heifer: 1. Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Jacob Leber, South Central FFA.

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1. Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA; 2. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Payton Oney, South Central FFA.

Intermediate Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Courtney Oney, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Payton Oney, South Central FFA.

Three Year Old Cow: 1. Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Four Year Old Cow: 1. Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA; 2. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Aged Cow: 1. Dylan Eastman, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Junior Champion: Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA.

Reserve Junior Champion: Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA.

Grand Champion: Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA.

Reserve Champion: Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Ayrshire

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Evan Walcher, Town & Country.

Intermediate Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Courtney Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Brandon Walcher, Town & Country.

Two Year Old Cow: 1. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Three Year Old Cow: 1. Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Aged Cow: 1. Courtney Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Grand Champion: Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Reserve Champion: Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Guernsey

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers; 2. Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Intermediate Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers.

Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers.

Three Year Old Cow: 1. Ethan Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Four Year Old Cow: 1. Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers.

Grand Champion: Ethan Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Reserve Champion: Kelly Kaltenbach, Lyme Producers.

Jersey

Junior Heifer Calf: 1. Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers; 2. Libby Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Charlotte Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Senior Heifer Calf: 1. Greg Cornish, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers; 3. Jacy Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Libby Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Summer Yearling Heifer: 1. Courtney Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Molly Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Ben Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Cady Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1. Cady Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Molly Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Jacy Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Senior Yearling Heifer: 1. Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA; 2. Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers; 3. Molly Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Junior Champion: Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA.

Senior Champion: Courtney Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Grand Champion: Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA.

Reserve Grand Champion: Courtney Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Brown Swiss

Intermediate Heifer Calf: 1. Harmony Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Senior Heifer Calf: 1. Harmony Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Summer Yearling Heifer: 1. Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Two Year Old Cow: 1. Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Grand Champion: Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Reserve Champion: Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Special Dairy Awards

Dairy Supreme Champion: Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA.

Dairy Supreme Junior Champion: Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA.

Outstanding Senior Dairy Exhibitor: Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers.

Outstanding Intermediate Dairy Exhibitor: Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Outstanding Junior Dairy Exhibitor: Evan Walcher, Town & Country.

Premier Dairy Exhibitor: Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers.

DAIRY JUDGING CONTEST

Senior Division: 1. Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Payton Oney, South Central FFA; 3. Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA; 3. Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers; 4. Cady Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy; 5. Molly Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 6. Noah Beck, South Central FFA; 7. Brennan Warrick, South Central FFA; 8. Brandon Walcher, Town & Country; 8. Ben Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Intermediate Division: 1. Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Jacy Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Cortney Oney, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Dylan Eastman, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Bob Gannett, South Central FFA; 5. Ethan Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy; 6. Allison Moyer, Huron County Junior Dairy; 7. Maggie Bacon, South Central FFA; 8. Justin Twary, South Central FFA; 9. Jacob Leber, South Central FFA.

Junior Division: 1. Courtney Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 1. Anna Vanderpool, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Harmony Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Evan Walcher, Town & Country; 4. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 5. Jacob Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy; 6. Libby Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 7. Matthew Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 8. Charlotte Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 9. Greg Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

DAIRY SKILLATHON

Senior Division: 1. Brandon Walcher, Town & Country; 2. Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers; 3. Payton Oney, South Central FFA; 4. Bree Neidermeier, Monroeville FFA; 5. Caleb Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Intermediate Division: 1. Cortney Oney, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Maggie Bacon, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Matthew Arp, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Jacy Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 5. Ethan Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Junior Division: 1. Evan Walcher, Town & Country; 2. Greg Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Matthew Lund, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Libby Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 5. Megan Cornish, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

JUNIOR FAIR CLOTHING

Ready Let's Sew, Best Exhibits: Marissa Allen, Hartland Scramblers; Rachel Palm, Classy Clovers; Samantha Reer, Peru Patriots; Alexandra Schaffer, Country Kids; Charlotte Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Tops for Tweens: 1. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Caytlyn Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters; 3. Olivia Scheid, Huron County Clovers.

Joyful Jumper: 1. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Accessories for Teens: 1. Kori Roth, Hartland New Horizon; 2. Caytlyn Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

Sportswear for Spectators, Juniors: 1. Brooke Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Active Sportswear: 1. Mikaela Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

Clothing for Middle School: 1. Natalie Robson, Wakeman Wizards; 2. Katie Howell, Richmond Mother's Helpers; 3. Ashlee McClish, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Olivia Starkey, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Sew for Others: 1. Taylor Winkler, Rumblin' Riders; 2. Carie Edwards, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers; 3. Ashlee McClish, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Amanda Fooce, Lyme Producers; Honorable Mention: Cheyenne Emery, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Lounging Apparel: 1. Amanda Fooce, Lyme Producers; 2. Kaylee Stanley, Northside Country Kids; Honorable Mention: Gloria Root, Sherman Shamrocks.

Clothes for High School and College: 1. Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers; 2. Andrea Blausey, Richmond Mother's Helpers.

Clothing for your Career: 1. Carie Edwards, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers.

Creative Costumes: 1. Meagan Music, Northside Country Kids.

Fun with Clothes, Best Exhibits: Coriana Felver, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; Kristen Finch, Country Kids; Taylor Krupp, Huron County Clovers; Emily Oney, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

It's Time for Clothing, Beginner: 1. Amy Gannett, Town & Country; 2. Erin Tommas, Lyme Producers; 3. Victoria Daiello, Lyme Producers; Honorable Mention: Sadies Moser, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

It's Time for Clothing, Intermediate: 1. Natalie Robson, Wakeman Wizards; 2. Morgan Muschitz, Wakeman Wizards; 3. Sammie Wheeler, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 4. Oakley Shane, Classy Clovers; Honorable Mention: Morgan Roberson, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

It's Time for Clothing, Advanced: 1. Jenna Burrow, 4-Leaf Clovers; 2. Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers; 3. Alycia Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

Frugal Fashion: 1. Alyssa Warner, Northside Country Kids; 2. Shelbey Linder, Busy Needles; 3. Alycia Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters; Honorable Mention: Amelia Fenwick, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; Teresa Smith, Hartland Progressive Farmers.

Beginning Modeling: 1. Taylor Krupp, Huron County Clovers; 2. Marissa Allen, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Alexander Schaffer, Country Kids; 4. Samantha Reer, Peru Patriots; Honorable Mention: Rachel Palm, Classy Clovers.

Junior Modeling: 1. Olivia Reed, Huron County Clovers; 2. Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Lauren Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 4. Oakley Shane, Classy Clovers.

Intermediate Modeling: 1. Sammie Wheeler, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 2. Jenna Burrow, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Cheyenne Emery, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 4. Alyssa Warner, Northside Country Kids.

Senior Modeling: 1. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers; 3. Amelia Fenwick, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; 4. Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers.

Best Entry in Style Review: Natalie Robson, Wakeman Wizards, Clothing for Middle School.

Best Exhibit, Clothing Selection: Jenna Burrow, 4-Leaf Clovers, It's Time for Clothing, Advanced.

Clothing Skillathon Awards

Clothing Construction Skillathon, Beginner: 1. Rachel Palm, Classy Clovers; 2. Marissa Allen, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Savanah Hiesser, Rumblin' Riders; 4. Samantha Reer, Peru Patriots; Honorable Mention: McKenzie Titus, Huron County Clovers.

Clothing Construction Skillathon, Junior: 1. Brooke Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 2. Natalie Robson, Wakeman Wizards; 3. Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers; 4. Taylor Winkler, Rumblin' Riders; Honorable Mention: Katie Howell, Richmond Mother's Helpers.

Clothing Construction Skillathon, Senior: 1. (tie) Andrea Blausey, Richmond Mother's Helpers; Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers; 3. Gloria Root, Sherman Shamrocks; 4. Megan Music, Northside Country Kids.

Clothing Selection Skillathon, Junior: 1. Erin Tommas, Lyme Producers; 2. Sammie Wheeler, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 3. (tie) Coriana Felver, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; Sadies Moser, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; Honorable Mention: Amy Gannett, Town & Country; Lauren Ott, Hartland Scramblers; Emily Oney, Clarksfield Cornhuskers.

Clothing Selection Skillathon, Senior: 1. Shelbey Linder, Busy Needles; 2. Amelia Fenwick, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; ;3. Roberta Kuhlman, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers; 4. Natalie Robson, Wakeman Wizards; Honorable Mention: Andrea Blausey, Richmond Mother's Helpers; Alicia Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

State Fair Selections

Sewing for Others: Taylor Winkler, Rumblin' Riders.

Fun with Clothes: Coriana Felver, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

It's Time for Clothing, Beginner: Amy Gannett, Town & Country.

It's Time for Clothing, Intermediate: Natalie Robson, Wakeman Wizards.

It's Time for Clothing, Advanced: Jenna Burrow, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Creative Costumes: Meagan Music, Northside Country Kids.

Accessories for Teens: Kori Roth, Hartland New Horizon.

Clothing for Your Career: Carie Edwards, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers.

Ready Let's Sew: Marissa Allen, Hartland Scramblers.

Frugal Fashion: Alyssa Warner, Northside Country Kids.

Joyful Jumper: Macie Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Clothing for Middle School: Natalie Robson, Wakeman Wizards.

Clothes for High School and College: Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers.

Lounging Clothes: Amanda Fooce, Lyme Producers.

Active Sportswear: Mikaela Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

Sportswear for Spectators: Brooke Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Tops for Tweens: Caleigh Ott, Hartland Scramblers.

Alternates:

Sew for Others: Carie Edwards, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers.

It's Time for Clothing, Intermediate: Morgan Muschitz, Wakeman Wizards.

Frugal Fashion: Shelbey Linder, Busy Needles.

CROPS

Corn Growing

Pioneer: 1. Ross Stieber, Peru Patriots; 2. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots.

DeKalb: 1. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots; 2. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots; 3. Mike Swartzmiller, Willard FFA.

Golden Harvest: 1. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Ryan Beck, Hartland Scramblers.

Misc.: 1. Eddie Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 2. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers; 3. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers.

Ear Corn, Best Display: Ross Stieber, Peru Patriots.

Ear Corn, 2nd Best Display: Eddie Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Corn Stalks

Pioneer 33N12: 1. Travis Keegan, Bellevue FFA; 2. Ross Stieber, Peru Patriots; 3. Kyle Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Pioneer All Other's: 1. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots; 2. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots; 3. Cody Rine, Bellevue FFA.

DeKalb: 1. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots; 2. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots; 3. Mike Swartzmiller, Willard FFA.

Croplan: 1. Kyle Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Justin Myers, Peru Patriots; 3. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers.

Golden Harvest: 1. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Ryan Beck, Hartland Scramblers; 3. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA.

Misc.: 1. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers; 2. Seth Todd, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Seth Todd, Western Reserve FFA.

Stalks of Corn, Best Display: 1. Eddie Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Stalks of Corn, 2nd Best Display: 1. Justin Myers, Peru Patriots.

Grain

Wheat, Misc.: 1. John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Brad Beck, Hartland Scramblers; 3. John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA.

Oats, Misc.: 1. Seth Todd, Western Reserve FFA.

Small Grains, Best Display: 1. John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA.

Small Grains, 2nd Best Display: 1. Brad Beck, Hartland Scramblers.

Soybean Growing

Pioneer 92M74: 1. Ross Stieber, Peru Patriots; 2. Mike Swartzmiller, Richmond Workers; 3. Brooke Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Pioneer All Other's: 1. John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Ross Stieber, Peru Patriots; 3. Reid Stieber, Peru Patriots.

NK's: 1. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Kyle Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Misc.: 1. Seth Todd, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Justin Myers, Peru Patriots; 3. Eric Leber, Monroeville FFA.

Soybean Plants, Best Display: 1. Ross Stieber, Peru Patriots.

Soybean Plants, 2nd Best Display: 1. Seth Todd, Western Reserve FFA.

Hay

Alfalfa: 1. Ben Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy; 2. Payton Oney, South Central FFA; 3. Logan Inman, South Central FFA.

Mixed Hay: 1. Seth Todd, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Kyle Robson, Wakeman Wizards; 3. Travis Keegan, Bellevue FFA.

Grass Hay: 1. Kyle Robson, Wakeman Wizards; 2. James Bolden, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Carson Pierce, Monroeville FFA.

Clover Hay: 1. Seth Todd, Western Reserve FFA.

Hay, Best Exhibit: Ben Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Hay, 2nd Best Exhibit: Kyle Robson, Wakeman Wizards.

Silage

Corn Silage: 1. Payton Oney, South Central FFA; 2. David Seidel, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Shelled Corn

Pioneer: 1. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers; 2. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers; 3. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers.

Golden Harvest: 1. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 3. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA.

Misc.: 1. Mike Swartzmiller, Willard FFA; 2. Zane Liles, Hartland Scramblers.

Shelled Corn, Best Exhibit: John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers.

Shelled Corn, 2nd Best Exhibit: Mike Swartzmiller, Willard FFA.

Soybeans

NK: 1. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Ryan Beck, Hartland Scramblers; 3. John Sherman, Hartland Scramblers.

Misc.: 1. John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA; 2. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA; 3. John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA.

Soybeans, Best Exhibit: Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA.

Soybeans, 2nd Best Exhibit: Ryan Beck, Hartland Scramblers.

Miscellaneous

1. Cody Rine, Bellevue FFA; 2. Ryan Myers, Bellevue FFA; 3. Ryan Myers, Bellevue FFA.

Miscellaneous Crops, Best Exhibit: Cody Rine, Bellevue FFA.

Best DeKalb Soybean Exhibit: 1. Eric Leber, Monroeville FFA.

Best DeKalb Corn Exhibit: Eddie Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Best Pioneer Soybean Exhibit: John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA.

Best Pioneer Corn Exhibit: Ross Stieber, Peru Patriots.

Top Overall, Corn: Eddie Stieber, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Top Overall, Soybeans: Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA.

Top Overall, Wheat: John Sherman, Western Reserve FFA.

Top Overall, Hay: Ben Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Premier Crop Exhibitor Award: Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA.

VEGETABLES AND FRUITS

Cherry Tomatoes: 1. Jenna Somsak, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Nate Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 3. Nick Nay, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Paste Tomatoes: 1. Jonathan Shaw, New London County Line Kids; 2. Ashley Traxler, Town & Country; 3. Nick Bischoff, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Fresh Market Tomatoes: 1. Ashley Traxler, Town & Country; 2. Erik Kernell, Townsend Top Notchers; 3. Devin McFadden, Huron County Clovers.

Onions: 1. Kaitlin Strojin, Hartland Haybusters; 2. Aaron Fashing, Rumblin' Riders.

Bell Peppers or Sweet Peppers: 1. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers; 2. Kaitlin Strojin, Hartland Haybusters; 3. A.J. Bischoff, Sherman Shamrocks.

Hot Peppers: 1. A.J. Bischoff, Sherman Shamrocks; 2. Devin McFadden, Huron County Clovers; 3. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers.

Beans: 1. Rebecca Starkey, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Nick Nay, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon.

Beats: 1. Michelle Brackett, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; 2. Afton Robinson, Ripley Nifty Needlers & Cookers.

Carrots: 1. Michelle Brackett, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; 2. Beckie Linder, Hartland New Horizon; 3. Aaron Fashing, Rumblin' Riders.

Sweet Corn: 1. Kaitlin Strojin, Hartland Haybusters; 2. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers; 3. Rebecca Starkey, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Cucumbers: 1. Kori Roth, Hartland New Horizon; 2. Samantha Taylor, Hartland New Horizon; 3. Caytlyn Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

Cabbage: 1. Bethany Lortcher, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Carrie Lortcher, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon.

Summer Squash: 1. Alicia Lortcher, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Bethany Lortcher, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Erik Kernell, Townsend Top Notchers.

Winter Squash: 1. Erik Kernell, Townsend Top Notchers; 2. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers; 3. Ethan Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Pumpkin: 1. Rachel Clemons, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon; 3. Alicia Lortcher, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Egg Plant: 1. Jonathan Shaw, New London County Line Kids; 2. Chastity Traxler, Tri-Community Bits & Pieces; 3. Aaron Gates, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Muskmelon: 1. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers; 2. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon; 3. Ethan Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Potatoes: 1. Alicia Lortcher, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Aaron Gates, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon.

Salad Plate: 1. Nathan Pylant, Classy Clovers; 2. Devin McFadden, Huron County Clovers; 3. Andy Pylant, Classy Clovers.

Any Other Vegetable: 1. Rebecca Starkey, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Devin McFadden, Huron County Clovers; 3. Nick Nay, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Odd Shaped Vegetable: 1. Beckie Linder, Hartland New Horizon; 2. Devin McFadden, Huron County Clovers; 3. Caytlyn Cok, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

Best Dressed Vegetable: 1. Rachel Clemons, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Chastity Traxler, Tri-Community Bits & Pieces; 3. Kristen Teglovic, Huron Valley Go-Getters.

Watermelon: 1. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers; 2. Maria Zimmerman, Hartland New Horizon; 3. George Latteman, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Yearly Special Vegetable: 1. Eric Hillis, Richmond Mother's Helpers; 2. David Seidel, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Kori Roth, Hartland New Horizon.

Strawberries: 1. Nick Bischoff, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Grand Champion Vegetable or Fruit Display: 1. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers.

Reserve Champion Vegetable or Fruit Display: 1. Rebecca Starkey, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Best Vegetable Interview: 1. Tim Davlin, Lyme Producers.

Best Vegetable Interview: 1. Jonathan Shaw, New London County Line Kids.

DOGS

Grooming & Handling A: 1. Alec Casto, Flashes.

Grooming & Handling B: 1. Troyal Firestone, Country Kids.

Sub Novice A: 1. Megan Long, Peru Patriots.

Dog Care: 1. Alanna Deeble, Town & Country; 2. Oakley Shane, Classy Clovers; 3. Nikki Roeder, Lyme Producers.

High Point Senior Winner: Alec Casto, Flashes.

High Point Junior Winner: Alanna Deeble, Town & Country.

DOG POSTER CONTEST

Senior Division: 1. Alec Casto, Flashes; 2. Whitney Boggs, Western Reserve FFA.

Junior Division: 1. Alanna Deeble, Town & Country; 2. Troyal Firestone, Country Kids; 3. Kathleen Smith, Hartland Scramblers; 4. Nikki Roeder, Lyme Producers.

PETS

Guinea Pig: 1. Valerie Puzder, Huron County Clovers; 2. Johnathan Shaw, New London County Line Kids; 3. Tiffany Passeno, 4-H Peeps.

Cats I - Purr-fect Pals: 1. Brennan Saunders, Hartland Progressive Farmers; 2. Sarah Doughty, Hartland Progressive Farmers; 3. Maisee Fried, Huron Valley Go-Getters; 4. Jacqui Mullins, Rumblin' Riders; Honorable Mention: Karlie Conaway, Tri-Community Bits & Pieces; Victoria Daiello, Lyme Producers.

Cats II - Climbing Up: 1. Casey Molesky, Hartland New Horizon.

Cats III - Leaping Forward: 1. Morgan Novicky, Richmond Workers; 2. Allie Waters, Hartland Merry Mixers.

First Place Award for Cats II & III: Morgan Novicky, Richmond Workers.

Small Animals - Hamsters, Gerbils, Mice, Rats, Chinchillas, Ferrets & Hedgehogs: 1. Ian McCully, Country Kids; 2. Mallorie Gregory, Northside Country Kids; 3. Ian McGill, Bunny Busters; 4. Kaleigh McClish, Huron County Junior Dairy; Honorable Mention: James Root, Sherman Shamrocks.

Other Pets and Small Animals: 1. Valerie Puzder, Huron County Clovers; 2. Brandon Hurt, Lucky Charmz.

CHICKENS & WATERFOWL

Waterfowl & Chicken Showmanship

Waterfowl Showmanship Senior Division: 1. Matt Fox, Hartland Merry Mixers; 2. Kirsten Bumb, Sherman Shamrocks.

Waterfowl Showmanship Junior Division: 1. Valerie Philipps, New London County Line Kids; 2. Jade Werner, Lyme Producers; 3. Chucky Werner, Lyme Producers.

Senior Chicken Showmanship, Class 1: 1. Leah Mayer, New London County Line Kids; 2. Laura Miller, Lyme Producers; 3. Molly McFaddin, Rocking H; 4. Matt Fox, Hartland Merry Mixers; 5. Frank Gannett, Town & Country.

Senior Chicken Showmanship, Class 2: 1. Charlie Warner, Bellevue FFA; 2. Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers; 3. Garrett Verburg, South Central FFA; 4. Ashlee Traxler, Town & Country.

Intermediate Chicken Showmanship, Class 1: 1. Robert Gannett, Town & Country; 2. Tyler Brake, Lyme Producers; 3. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 4. Maggie Bacon, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 5. Sara Gannett, Town & Country.

Intermediate Chicken Showmanship, Class 2: 1. Emily Miller, Lyme Producers; 2. Rachael Pitsinger, Hartland Merry Mixers; 3. Lydia Smith, Huron County Junior Dairy; 4. Kevin Philipps, New London County Line Kids; 5. Devin McFadden, Huron County Clovers.

Junior Chicken Showmanship: 1. Peter Jenkins, Classy Clovers; 2. Tanner Smith, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Jacob Swafford, Clarksfield Cornhuskers; 4. Joseph Kreglow, Lyme Producers; 5. Jade Werner, Lyme Producers.

Beginner Chicken Showmanship, First Year Exhibitors, Class 1: 1. Devan Dee, Monroeville & Country; 2. Chelsea Gregory, Northside Country Kids; 3. Conner Herevia, Richmond Workers; 4. Shawn Barre, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 5. Brett Herbkersman, Rumblin' Riders.

Beginner Chicken Showmanship, First Year Exhibitors, Class 2: 1. Gloria Root, Sherman Shamrocks; 2. Brandon Seifker, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 3. Jacob Stewart, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 4. Allison Seifker, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 5. Shaina Dean, Lyme Producers.

Overall Senior Poultry Showman: 1. Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers; 2. Laura Miller, Lyme Producers.

Chicken Meat Pen

Chicken Meat Pen: 1. Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers; 2. Kurt Stockmaster, Richmond Workers; 3. Dan Phillips, Willard FFA; 4. Jade Werner, Lyme Producers.

Grand Champion Meat Pen of Chickens: Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers.

Reserve Champion Meat Pen of Chickens: Kurt Stockmaster, Richmond Workers.

Ducks

Meat-type Ducks: 1. Valerie Phillips, New London County Line Kids.

All Other Ducks: 1. Kirsten Bumb, Sherman Shamrocks.

Geese

Geese: 1. Chucky Werner, Lyme Producers; 2. Matt Fox, Hartland Merry Mixers; 3. Jade Werner, Lyme Producers.

Grand Champion Waterfowl: Chucky Werner, Lyme Producers.

Reserve Champion Waterfowl: Valerie Phillips, New London County Line Kids.

Hen and Egg Production

Hen and Egg Production: 1. Emily Miller, Lyme Producers; 2. Laura Miller, Lyme Producers; 3. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 4. Charlie Warner, Bellevue FFA.

Grand Champion Hen and Egg Production: Emily Miller, Lyme Producers.

Reserve Champion Hen and Egg Production: Laura Miller, Lyme Producers.

Pullets

Barred Rock: 1. Travis Bollinger, Bellevue FFA; 2. Devan Dee, Monroeville & Country; 3. Rachael Pitsinger, Hartland Merry Mixers.

White Rock: 1. Chucky Werner, Lyme Producers.

Other Purebred Breed: 1. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 2. Emily Miller, Lyme Producers; 3. Conner Herevia, Richmond Workers; 4. Taylor Smith, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Hybrid: 1. Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers; 2. Jade Werner, Lyme Producers; 3. Kurt Stockmaster, Richmond Workers; 4. Rachael Pitsinger, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Grand Champion Pen of Pullets: Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers.

Reserve Champion Pen of Pullets: Travis Bollinger, Bellevue FFA.

Cockerels

Barred Rock: 1. Peter Jenkins, Classy Clovers.

Rhode Island Red: 1. Rachael Pitsinger, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Other Purebred Breed: 1. Elizabeth Phillips, New London County Line Kids; 2. Kevin Philipps, New London County Line Kids; 3. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 4. Peter Jenkins, Classy Clovers.

Grand Champion Pen of Cockerels: Elizabeth Philipps, New London County Line Kids.

Reserve Champion Pen of Cockerels: Peter Jenkins, Classy Clovers.

Fancy Poultry

Bantam Breeds: 1. Hali Vogel, Town & Country; 2. Kirsten Good, Bellevue FFA; 3. Tyler Brake, Lyme Producers; 4. Marcus Fritz, Hartland New Horizon.

Standard Purebred Breeds: 1. Nate Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 2. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 3. Peter Jenkins, Classy Clovers; 4. Kevin Philipps, New London County Line Kids.

Grand Champion Fancy Poultry: Hali Vogel, Town & Country.

Reserve Champion Fancy Poultry: Nate Good, Townsend Top Notchers.

Overall Champion Chickens (non-market): Hali Vogel, Town & Country.

CHICKEN & WATERFOWL SKILLATHONS

Waterfowl Skillathon

Waterfowl Skillathon: 1. Kirsten Bumb, Sherman Shamrocks; 2. Valerie Philipps, New London County Line Kids; 3. Matt Fox, Hartland Merry Mixers; 4. Racheal Pitsinger, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Chicken Skillathon

Senior Division: 1. Charlie Warner, Bellevue FFA; 2. Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers; 3. Lil Phillips, Flashes; 4. Frank Gannett, Town & Country.

Junior Division: 1. Robert Gannett, Town & Country; 2. Emily Miller, Lyme Producers; 3. Tyler Brake, Lyme Producers; 4. Jade Werner, Lyme Producers.

SPECIAL CHICKEN & WATERFOWL AWARDS

Overall Chicken & Waterfowl Exhibitor: Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers.

Premier Chicken & Waterfowl Exhibitor: Tracey Stockmaster, Richmond Workers.

TURKEYS

Turkey Showmanship

Senior Turkey Showmanship, Class 1: 1. Leah Mayer, New London County Line Kids; 2. Meagan Music, Northside Country Kids; 3. Beckie Linder, Hartland New Horizon; 4. Amber White, Firelands Lone Rangers; 5. Emily Myers, Peru Patriots.

Senior Turkey Showmanship, Class 2: 1. Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers; 2. Kirsten Bumb, Sherman Shamrocks; 3. Olivia Gates, Monroeville FFA; 4. Betsy Holland, Rough Riders; 5. Barry Edler, Rough Riders.

Overall Senior Turkey Showmanship: 1. Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers; 2. Leah Mayer, New London County Line Kids.

Intermediate Turkey Showmanship: 1. Nancy Mayer, New London County Line Kids; 2. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 3. Taylor Amburgy, New London County Line Kids; 4. Brinadee Bratcher, Peru Patriots; 5. Casey Molesky, Hartland New Horizon.

Intermediate Turkey Showmanship: 1. Travis Brake, Lyme Producers; 2. Nichole Siesel, Sherman Shamrocks; 3. Hali Vogel, Town & Country; 4. Jacob Amburgy, New London County Line Kids; 5. Colton Mayer, New London County Line Kids.

Overall Intermediate Turkey Showmanship: 1. Travis Brake, Lyme Producers; 2. Nancy Mayer, New London County Line Kids.

Junior Turkey Showmanship: 1. Nate Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 2. Cody Siesel, Sherman Shamrocks; 3. Mark White, Firelands Lone Rangers; 4. Jacob Williams, Peru Patriots; 5. Rachel Palm, Classy Clovers.

Junior Turkey Showmanship: 1. Jesse Brake, Lyme Producers; 2. Logan Turner, Lyme Producers; 3. Galen Mayer, New London County Line Kids; 4. Audra Edwards, Hartland Scramblers; 5. Olivia Doughty, Country Kids.

Overall Junior Turkey Showmanship: 1. Nate Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 2. Cody Siesel, Sherman Shamrocks.

Turkeys

Class 1: 1. Cody Siesel, Sherman Shamrocks; 2. Kirsten Matthews, Wakeman Wizards; 3. Brock Nuhfer, Richmond Workers; 4. Emily Zeller, Lyme Producers.

Class 2: 1. Sarah Giles, Northside Country Kids; 2. Kyle Deppen, Willard FFA; 3. Jennifer Montoney, Richmond Workers; 4. Galen Mayer, New London County Line Kids.

Class 3: 1. Colton Mayer, New London County Line Kids; 2. Dakota Szabo, Willard FFA; 3. Jesse Brake, Lyme Producers; 4. Shelby Wheeler, Tri Community Bits & Pieces.

Class 4: 1. Tiana Morris, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 2. Ashton Garner, Willard FFA; 3. Sammie Wheeler, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 4. Olivia Doughty, Country Kids.

Class 5: 1. Vicky Bacon, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Aaron Gates, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Alex Kamann, Country Kids; 4. Maggie Bacon, South Central FFA.

Class 6: 1. Tyler Baker, Classy Clovers; 2. Nate Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 3. Zane Conney, Huron County Clovers; 4. Mark White, Firelands Lone Ranger.

Class 7: 1. Sarah Sparks, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 2. Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers; 3. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 4. Kirsten Bumb, Sherman Shamrocks.

Class 8: 1. Huston Edwards, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Amber White, Firelands Lone Rangers; 3. Cheyenne Shank, Country Kids; 4. Daniel Smith, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Grand Champion Turkey: Tiana Morris, Tri Community Bits & Pieces.

Reserve Champion Turkey: Huston Edwards, Hartland Scramblers.

Third Place Overall Turkey: Sarah Sparks, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Fourth Place Overall Turkey: Vicky Bacon, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers.

Fifth Place Overall Turkey: Ashton Garner, Willard FFA.

Turkey Skillathon

Senior Division: 1. Olivia Gates, Monroeville FFA; 2. Vicky Bacon, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Ashton Garner, Willard FFA; 3. Emily Zeller, Lyme Producers; 4. Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers; 5. Meagan Music, Northside Country Kids.

Junior Division: 1. Aaron Gates, 4-Leaf Clovers; 2. Rachel Palm, Classy Clovers; 3. Brinadee Bratcher, Peru Patriots; 3. Josh Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 4. Nate Good, Townsend Top Notchers; 5. Travis Brake, Lyme Producers.

Premier Turkey Exhibitor: 1. Carrie Hinckley, Classy Clovers.

ROCKETS, AIRPLANES & RADIO CONTROLLED VEHICLES

Estes, Rockets, First Year

Junior, 8 to 13-years-old: 1. Chuckie Houghtland, Krafty Kids; 2. Devlin Houghtland, Krafty Kids.

Senior, 14 to 18-years-old: 1. Bryce Clemons, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 2. Ethan Fleming, South Central FFA.

Estes Rockets, Second Year and Beyond

Junior, 8 to 13-years-old: 1. Carl Smith, Hartland Scramblers.

Senior, 14 to 18-years-old: 1. Mathew Conger, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 2. Katelyn Stahl, Ridgefield Country Kids.

Best Exhibit, Estes Rocket: Mathew Conger, Tri Community Bits & Pieces.

Liter Bottle Rockets

First Year, Junior, 8 to 13-years old: 1. Amy Gannett, Town & Country.

Second Year and Beyond: 1. Allie Waters, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Best Exhibit, 2 Liter Bottle Rocket: Allie Waters, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Airplanes, plastic

Second Year & Beyond Exhibitor: 1. Mike Swan, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Best Exhibit, Airplanes: Mike Swan, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Radio Controlled Vehicles

Beginning Exhibitor: 1. Haley Pifer, Peru Patriots.

Advanced Exhibitor: 1. Brandon Sommers, Hartland New Horizon.

Best Exhibit Radio Controlled Vehicle: Brandon Sommers, Hartland New Horizon.

ELECTRICITY

Magic of Electricity: 1. Joshua Riley, Hartland Merry Mixers; 2. Bradley Pierce, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 3. Nate Griffith, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Investigating Electricity: Ian McGill, Bunny Busters; 2. Arthur Lambert, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Chris Hillis, Richmond Mother's Helpers.

Best Exhibit Beginning Electricity: Joshua Riley, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Wired for Power: Kendal Scheid, Huron County Clovers.

Entering Electronics: Ben Russell, Flashes; 2. Nick Doughty, Hartland Progressive Farmers.

Best Exhibit Advanced Electricity/Electronics: Kendal Scheid, Huron County Clovers.

BEGINNING METALWORKING

Welding Panel: 1. Kyle Robson, Wakeman Wizards.

Other Projects From Book (best five projects, random order): 1. Eric Bischoff, Monroeville Fortune Finders; 2. Seth Blausey, Richmond Mother's Helpers; 3. Chandler Gray, Town & Country; 4. James Kreglow, Lyme Producers; 5. Kyle Robson, Wakeman Wizards.

ADVANCED METALWORKING

Large Welded Object, over 18-inch of welded bead: 1. Jay Schwanger, Town & Country; 2. Clement Scheid, Lyme Clever Clovers; 3. Kevin Poth, Greenwich Eastside Kids.

Best Exhibit, Advanced Metalworking: Jay Schwanger, Town & Country.

Most Creative Welding Exhibit: Clement Scheid, Lyme Clever Clovers.

POWER EQUIPMENT

Crank it up: 1. Cody Lewis, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Trey Slone, Hartland Progressive Farmers; 3. Paul Cherry, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Warm it up: 1. Ian McGill, Bunny Busters; 2. Eric Ruffing, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Tune it up: 1. Chris Titus, Huron County Clovers.

Best Exhibit, Small Engines: 1. Ian McGill, Bunny Busters.

Refurbished Power Equipment/Vehicles: 1. Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA.

Best Exhibit, Refurbished Power Equipment/ Vehicles: Brad Beck, Western Reserve FFA.

Tractor 1, Starting Up: 1. Ryan Beck, Hartland Scramblers; 2. Ethan Colbert, Huron County Junior Dairy.

Best Exhibit, Tractors: Ryan Beck, Hartland Scramblers.

BEGINNING WOODWORKING

Measuring Up (10 best projects, random order): 1. Zeb Burton, Town & Country; 2. Chandler Gray, Town & Country; 3. Joshua Green, Tri Community Bits & Pieces; 4. Anthony Hipp, Huron County Clovers; 5. Sydney Kramer, Ridgefield Country Kids; 6. Emmy Linder, Busy Needles; 7. Madison McFadden, Huron County Clovers; 8. Brandon Miller, Hartland Scramblers; 9. Megan Morris, Richmond Mother's Helpers.

Any Other Exhibits, First Year: 1. Chandler Gray, Town & Country.

ADVANCED WOODWORKING

Large Furniture: 1. Brooke Giles, Richmond Workers; 2. Dillon Bettac, Town & Country; 3. Andy Smith, Hartland Progressive Farmers.

Small Furniture: 1. Logan Bettac, Town & Country; 2. Daniel Smith, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Ben Russell, Flashes; Honorable Mention: Logan Palm, Town & Country.

Large Article: 1. Kenny Finch, Country Kids; 2. Jessica Brown, Lyme Clever Clovers; 3. Teresa Smith, Hartland Progressive Farmers; Honorable Mention: Zack Moore, Flashes; Sarah Rhoad, Hartland Scramblers.

Large Painted Article: 1. Andy Ball, Monroeville & Country; 2. Kyle Mulish, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Joshua Riley, Hartland Merry Mixers.

Outdoor Fixtures: 1. Nick Nay, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Brandon Bisel, Tri-Community Bits & Pieces; 3. Logan Palm, Town & Country; Honorable Mention: Chris Doughty, Hartland Progressive Farmers; Amy Ruffing, Monroeville Fortune Finders.

Bird House or Feeding Station: 1. Andrew Clark, Northside Country Kids; 2. Jenna Somsak, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Brennan Storch, Odds-n-Ends.

Footstools: 1. Michael Pylant, Classy Clovers; 2. Denny Cole, Huron County Junior Dairy; 3. Andy Pylant, 4-Leaf Clovers; Honorable Mention: Austin Draper, Lyme Producers; Corbin McQuillen, Tri-Community Bits & Pieces.

Small Article: 1. Tim Vekas, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Curtis Saunders, Hartland Progressive Farmers; 3. Joe Vekas, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Bookends: 1. Ashley Dellinger, Odds-n-Ends.

Small Kitchen Equipment: 1. Tim Vekas, Wakeman Blue Ribbon; 2. Theo Bacon, Greenwich Country Cornhuskers; 3. Nathan Pylant, Classy Clovers.

Small Painted Article: 1. Emily Giles, Richmond Workers; 2. Aaron Gates, 4-Leaf Clovers; 3. Nate Griffith, 4-Leaf Clovers.

Best Display in Advanced Woodworking: Brooke Giles, Richmond Workers.

Best Display in Advanced Woodworking: Andy Ball, Monroeville & Country.

Best Display in Advanced Woodworking: Andrew Clark, Northside Country Kids.

Best Display in Advanced Woodworking: Tim Vekas, Wakeman Blue Ribbon.

Best Display in Advanced Woodworking: Emily Giles, Richmond Workers.

Most Creative Woodworking Exhibit: Dillon Bettac, Town & Country.

Best Overall Woodworking Display: Brooke Giles, Richmond Workers.