Honor rolls and awards

PLYMOUTH HIGH Honor Roll *Denotes all A's
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

PLYMOUTH HIGH

Honor Roll

*Denotes all A's

Grade 12: *Eric Beverly, Ashley Black, *Keyra Blanton, AJ Burton, Alison Carter, Megan Conley, Austin Gearheart, Greg Hale, Chadwick Hall, Tasha Hoffman, James Keene, Anthony Kilgore, *Michael McKenzie, Bridget Perkins, Morgan Shepherd, Ashley Speicher, April Whittington, *Brianna Wicker.

Grade 11: *Rachelle Benfer, *Courtney Bisel, Megan Bond, *Thomas Burkett, *Amanda Burrer, Bobby Castle, Craig Cole, *Ariel Collins, Amie Cunningham, Benjamin Garrett, Megan Hammett, Patrick Jaeckin, Paul Kanney, Timothy Kay, *Candace Lyons, Nicole Riedlinger, *Brittany Rietschlin, *Brandon Ritchie.

Grade 10: Brianna Cassdy, Ericka Channell, Chelsea Clark, Britney Cooper, *Laura Courtright, Kurtis Donnersbach, *Elizabeth Fackler, Kyle Fowler, Anne Marie Huttleston, Seth Kimberlin, Kayla Lyons, Nathan Milgrim, Emily Perry, Lauren Reno, Stephanie Riedlinger, Benjamin Russell, Kara Anne Shirey, Jordan Shoup, Cody Smith, Megan Tash, Ashlee Weekley.

Grade 9: Whitney Adams, *Elizabeth Childers, Lindsey Childs, Nina Clark, Mitchell McKenzie, Molly Miller, Alexander Mowery, Marissa Pine, *Dylan Powers, Ryan Reed, *Mark Strohm, *Brook Turson.

ST. PAUL HIGH

Honor Roll (3.5 or above)

*Denotes all A's

Grade 12: *Tyler Alge, *Jennifer Bradt, *Kelly Brown, *Jennifer Bundschuh, Tyler Camp, *Ryan Centers, *Caitlin Cox, Garrett Dauch, *Stacia Fritz, *Nicholas Gates, Julianne Gfell, *Sarah Giaco, *Leander Hipp, Charles House, Daniel Kramer, *Derek Kuhlman, Brian Langjahr, Ashley Lawrence, Rhiannon Light, Haley Loughton, *Lauren Nickoli, *Nikita Platte, *Brittany Rospert, *Kate Schafer, Andrew Schaffer, Ryan Schild, *Kelly Schwieterman, *Katie Spaar, *Jessica Storer, *Coty Weimer, *Courtney Weisenberger, *Robert Whitehurst.

Grade 11: Courtney Astolfi, *Weston Boose, Justin Brown, Matthew Calmes, Mary Castleberry, Daniel Clements, *Austin Cutnaw, *Christine Dow, Catherine Duffey, *Chalsi Eastman, *Kelsey Finch, Meghan Fleming, Michaela Fondriest, *Ryan Frank, *Andrea Fritz, *Joseph Graziani, Meghan Griffin, *Alicia Hammersmith, *Jessica Harvey, *Jacqueline Harwood, *Mary Hillman, *Michael Kaple, *Melissa Kijowski, Brian Lawrence, *Emily Lee, *Katy Leroux, *Brian McLaughlin, Danielle Missler, Cassie Moore, *Christopher Mutnansky, *Celeste Revelas, Corinne Ross, *Cory Schaffer, Margaret Schmuhl, Ashlee Slauterbeck, *Ashley Smith, *Victoria Spaar, *Welsey Stein, Colin Theisen, Katherine Thomas, *Alexander Welfle, *Katelyn Welfle, Hannah Wilde, *Joshua Wise, *Marisa Zanotti.

Grade 10: Felicia Adelman, *Miranda Allen, *Kayla Bevier, Amy Brown, Katelyn Bundschuh, Storm Conney, *Stephanie Dankelson, Jacob Davis, *Benjamin Dow, *Kristen Gardner, Robert Kunisch, *Ian Miller, *Brianna Missler, *Jared Missler, Stephen Mutchler, *Kelsie Myers, *Karen Opper, Kelsey Phillips, *Adam Pugh, Jacob Rhoad, Angela Schaffer, Karlee Steffanni, *Bradley Weisenberger, *Katherine Whitehurst, *Brett Wiedemann.

Grade 9: *Breanna Adkins, *Joel Boose, *Marissa Bundren, *Kaylee Bundschuh, *Kyle Bundschuh, Douglas Calmes, *Lauren Cannon, *Katherine Carabin, Casey Clements, Cassie Corrigan, Cameron Crum, Allison Duffey, *Katie Fisher, Jared Fries, *Thomas Hackathorn, Darren Hainline, *Clairice Hinckley, *Elizabeth Kaple, Ashley Langjahr, Derek Leto, Hannah Livengood, *Morgan Mirtes, Andrew Missler, Kayla Moore, *Christopher Morgan, Emily Nickoli, Brian Rospert, Emily Rospert, *Megan Schwab, *Eric Schwieterman, Brian Sitterly, Michael Spettel, Megan Stein, Sarah Thomas, *Nicholas Tuttle, *Amber Welfle, Justin Wilde.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.499)

Grade 12: Anthony Boyer, Thomas Draime, Meredith Hackathorn, Carolyn Hemenway, Andrew Hipp, Kevin McGinn, Greg Pheifer, Teresa Smith, Matt Welfle, Celeste Wiedemann.

Grade 11: Tyler Bleile, Kristen Bovia, Brian Braden, Jason Camp, Dominic Dellisanti, Brenden Leis, Nicholas Liben, Jacob Rospert, William Roth.

Grade 10: Michael Cawley, Abigail Frank, Joseph Lucas, Melissa Meyer, Justin Roth, Kelsey Spaar, Patrick Spettel, Nicole Walliser.

Grade 9: Travis Bleile, Caitlin Bovia, Brian Griffin, Samantha Liben, Heather Matso, Devin McFadden, Jonathan Pressly, Nicole Reikowski, Gerod Rospert, James Roth, Zachary Service, Alex Simon, Jolynn Thomas, Bailey Whitehead. NORWALK CATHOLIC JUNIOR HIGH

First Honors (All A's)

Grade 7: Kirsten Bundschuh, Jacob Caprara, Annavesta Conway, Shawn Dankelson, Jessica Draime, Erika Ghazoul, Lauren Hammersmith, Cecelia Hanline, Christian Livengood, Jared Matso, Jasmine Peart, Taylor Schaffer, Corynne Smith.

Grade 8: Hillary Fritz, Jason Koch, Nicole Lieber, Elizabeth McKinney, Caleigh Ott, Keane Riley, Justin Stoll.

Second Honors (A's & B's)

Grade 7: Marina Abel, Hannah Arnold, Kelstin Barna, Kevin Cannon, Sheridan Conney, Colleen Corrigan, Graham Davis, Nicholas Doughty, Andrew Dow, Alexis Hipp, Patrick Kaple, Kyle King, Mary Knittle, Isaac Livengood, Zachary Miller, Sephora Norman, Amber Pressly, Kathryn Roth, Kendal Scheid, Alexander Schwab, Allison Spence, Emily Stuhldreher, Jacqueline Weisenberger.

Grade 8: Russell Boroski, Deanna Bradt, Sean Brewster, Taylor Brown, Benjamin Byers, Bradley Doughty, Stephen Fondriest, Ryan Gardner, Mitchell Gross, Kathryn Harbert, Rebecca Hartman, Joshua Jaworski, Kristina Kluding, Brandon Kraft, Mitchell McCrann, Jacob Meyer, Katherine Parker, Sarah Rhoad, Alex Rospert, Brooke Theisen, Kurt Walliser, Trevor Young.

Third Honors (A's, B's & 1-C)

Grade 7: William Crosby, Allyson Lippert, Daniel Ross, Hayden Service.

Grade 8: Eric Bradt, Tyler Dilger, Katie Farmer, Derek Kraft, Jacob Kramer, Bradley Metcalfe, Erik Stanbery, Austin Weisenberger.

NORWALK CATHOLIC ELEMENTARY

First Honors (All A's)

Grade 4: Gina Holmes; Anne Meyer; Gabrielle Mink; Elizabeth Smith; Andrea Malfara; Lauren Ott.

Grade 5: Jenna Jaworski; Sara Stoll; Emily Chandler; Brenna Wnek.

Grade 6: Mikayla Coe; Rachel Covol; Justin Fulton; Erin Kenne; Erin Kramer; Marissa Allen; Emily Cardwell; Patrick Liben; Ashley Lieber; Olivia Livengood; Elizabeth Miller; Madelien Rospert; Salvatore Sortino; Christopher Stang.

Second Honors (A's & B's)

Grade 4: Luke Cardwell; Brandon Bleile; Matt Dankelson; Mike Dankelson; Grant Dilger; Wesley Fritz; Jacob Horchler; Tyler Kenne; Andrew Malcolm; Hayden Miller; Julianna Pabst; Sydney Schlessman; Matt Ware; Courtney Adelman; Madeline Carabin; Emily Conway; Derick Douglas; Larry Fritz; Emily Ghazoul; Alex Haynes; Kyle Rospert; Matt VanDootingh.

Grade 5: Sara Cannon; Lucas Caprara; Paul Carson; Andrew Centa; Veronica Easler; Michael Frank; Meghan Mundy; Maggie Simon; Andrew Spettel; Clay Braden; Chandler Fondriest; Shannon Hainline; Sydney Kramer; Abby Moffit; Kristen Moore; Elise Nickoli; Olivia Scheid; Connor Careless; Logan Jaworski; Lexi Miller; Olivia Hipp.

Grade 6: Allie Fitzgerald; Julia Parker; Rachael Rhoad; Sabrina Schaffer; Timothy Thomas; Sydney Young; Brendan Creary; Jason Duffey; Anthony Ghazoul; Donna Kuhlman; Holly Latteman; Arlayna Newcomer; Samantha Pelham; Connor Smith.

Third Honors (A's, B's & 10-C)

Grade 4: Chris Bick; Sydney Moore; Rachel Kashian; Amber Keefer; Connor Liedorff.

Grade 5: Brandon Byers; Bob Harwood; Judy Hoty; Miranda Peer-Perryman; Mikailey Rogers; Mathew Starcher; Jeremy Urbancich; Kathryn Carver; Jessica Doughty; Madison Phillips; Bella Stoll.

Grade 6: Nichole Malfara; John McKinney; Madison Meyer; Sydney Reed; Riley Conway; Macie Ott; Stephen Reichert; Timothy Smith.

ST. JOSEPH

First Honors

Grade 4: Quinn Schafer.

Grade 5: McKenzie Adkins, Levi Anderson, Victoria Smith.

Grade 6: Lydia Leber, Brylie Schafer, Abby Swanson.

Grade 8: Regina Doss.

Second Honors

Grade 4: Kady Gies, Kyle Kluding, Austin Martin, Mitchell Ott, Samantha Reer, Jeremy Schafer, Adrian Schaffer.

Grade 5: Jude Doss, Hannah Dresser, Collin England, Andrew Haughawout, Austin Kramer, Abby Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Nick Bischoff, Kenzie Heyman, Elizabeth Lambert, Amy Ruffing, Rebecca Schaffer, Brandon Seifker, Brooke Stieber, Reid Stieber.

Grade 7: Ashley Gies, Jamie Kluding, Hayden Pierce, Olivia Smith.

Grade 8: Bailey Bollenbacher, Arthur Lambert, Sam Schwab, Hallie Swanson.

Third Honors

Grade 4: Madeline Bollenbacher, Alexander Darr, George Latteman, Alyssa Montana.

Grade 5: Rick Heck, Justin Palmer.

Grade 7: Bryan Fritz, Amanda Wilhelm.

Grade 8: Kyle Boehler.

Improvement

Grade 4: Alexander Darr, Kady Gies, Keegan Gies, Alyssa Montana, Samantha Reer, Adrian Schaffer.

Grade 5: McKenzie Adkins, Levi Anderson, Melinda Capucini, Jude Doss, Hannah Dresser, Collin England, Andrew Haughawout, Abby Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Kenzie Heyman, Brandon Seifker.

Grade 8: Regina Doss, Sam Schwab.

Principals Award

Grade 4: Madeline Bollenbacher, Kady Gies, Austin Martin, Alyssa Montana, Mitchell Ott, Samantha Reer, Gretchen Schafer, Quinn Schafer, Adrian Schaffer.

Grade 5: McKenzie Adkins, Levi Anderson, Melinda Capucini, Justin Palmer, Victoria Smith, Abby Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Nick Bischoff, Kendra England, Kenzie Heyman, Elizabeth Lambert, Lydia Leber, Colton Ott, Amy Ruffing, Brylie Schafer, Rebecca Schaffer, Brooke Stieber, Reid Stieber, Abby Swanson.

Grade 7: Ashley Gies, Kaitie Heck, Jamie Kluding, Sarah Montana, Hayden Pierce, Olivia Smith, Amanda Wilhelm.

Grade 8: Kyle Boehler, Regina Doss, Hallie Swanson.

NORWALK HIGH

UNDERCLASS AWARDS

Leadership Awards

Junior Class: Kayleigh Duncan, president; Josh Nickoli, vice-president; Courtney Hinckley, treasurer; Cassidy Jenkins, secretary.

Sophomore Class: Andrew Enderle, president; Bryce Wood, vice-president; Katie May, treasurer; Carrie Hinckley, secretary.

Freshman Class: Tyler Temple, president; Brooke Holtz, vice-president; Chris Smith, treasurer; Robin Stephens, secretary.

Student Council Representatives

Junior Class: Lindsey Aldrich, Nick Nay, Stacy Sanchez, Michael Schubert, Chad Warner, Tiffany Williamson.

Sophomore Class: Adam Beat, Sarah Luc.

Freshman Class: Alyssa Warner, Morgan Savage, DeAnna Spier, Jesse Zimmermen, Kayla Kiedrowicz, Alex Cantu, Justin Fleming, Abby Woodruff.

Boy's State Representatives: Joseph Leffler, Chad Warner.

Boy's State Alternates: Pranav Rane, Evan Walker.

Hugh O'Brian Youth Leadership Conference: Jeremy Peterson.

Key Club Awards

President: Chad Warner.

Bulletin Editor: Alyssa Warner.

Outstanding Members: Amy O'Donnell, Billy Rarick, Allison Reed, Gillian Scherz, Jessica Wallace, Tiffany Williamson.

Newspaper Awards, Outstanding Members: Jordan Bodde, first year award; Lucas Freriks, first year award; Jeremy Wiedle, first year award; Bryce Wood, first year award; Ashley Arnold, second year award; Hannah Roberts, second year award; Alicia Seitz, second year award.

NOSPA Awards: Bryce Wood, honorable mention for a review.

Office Aides: Kelly Caldwell, Carrie Hinckley, Elizabeth Hipp, Sarah Ream, Jessica Winkelman.

Guidance Office: Adam Beat, Sharen Johnson, Kyle Kurtz, Emily Lendrum, Stacy Sanchez, Drew Williams.

Activities Director's Office: Lisa Patusky, Chad Warner.

Character Awards

Perfect Attendance

Freshmen: Kammie Little, George Rosekelly, Michael Striker, Alexis Van Giesen, Brooke Weisenburger, Lorenzo Woodruff.

Sophomores: Jeremy Mangold, Cody Osborn, Daniel Woods.

Juniors: Matthew Bellard, Chad Warner.

Academic Awards

Principal's List (4.0 for three nine week grading periods)

Freshmen: Jacob Beamer, Haley Beckett, Nichole Blackwood, Sarah Bogen, Alex Cantu, Alicia Casselberry, Ryan Cooperrider, Justin Fleming, Hillary Hayes, Kayla Kiedrowicz, Shelby Linder, Lisa Patusky, Jorge Ramos, George Rosekelly, Morgan Savage, Taylor Smith, Kaylyn Talkington, Alexis VanGiesen, Alyssa Warner, Brooke Weisenburger.

Sophomores: Larissa Berry, Hannah Duncan, Kathryn May, Jeremy Peterson, Jenna Richards, Emily Schaechterle, Clayton Walter, Alaina Wilson, Andrew Woods, Daniel Woods.

Juniors: Erik Bogen, Jessica Cole, Alexandra Fresch, Joseph Leffler, Scott Matthews, Paul Orndoff, Pranav Rane, Allison Reed, Courntey Riley, Gillian Scherz, Chad Warner, Tiffany Williamson, Malcolm VanGiesen.

Honor Roll Award (3.4 or higher for three nine week grading periods)

Freshmen: Stephanie Benson, Nicholas Bright, Jared Cashen, Cadi Eastman, Kayla Freriks, Brooke Holtz, Kyle Lieber, Kammi Little, Macksenzie Love, Brandon Mantz, Mitchel McGucken, Jesse Phillips, Kierstin Ritorto, Drew Schaffer, Deanna Speir, Robin Stephens, Charlotte Sweet, Fawn Williams, Abigail Woodruff.

Sophomores: Adams Bryan, Dustin Anderson, Joshua Boroff, Kelly Caldwell, Kristin Cannon, Bethany Caprara, Jade Castile, Angela Cerilli, Andrew Enderle, Samuel Gerken, Brice Helman, Jessica Heydinger, Benjamin Leber, Emireth Leon, Brandon Lieber, Kyle Lodermeier, Kristeena Long, Sarah Luc, Bethany Marcum, Sean Martin, Samuel Montana, Lucas Nash, Cody Osborn, Tiffany Osborn, Xiomara Perez, Daniel Prelipp, Karla Ramos, Audrey Ross, Christina Sams, Kenneth Schmuhl, Eric Smith, Madeline Smith, Ariel Starrett.

Juniors: Lindsey Aldrich, Jordan Bodde, Hillary Davenport, Andrea Fligor, Andre Gomez, Marissa Hassee, Lisa Heidelberg, Elizabeth Hipp, Kaylee Lawrence, Brent Marrett, Keri Mueller, Shannon Persson, Dominique Pfeiffer, Victoria Stephens, Jessica Wallace, Courtney Wheeler, Sara Wood.

Academic Team Awards, Firelands Challenge Team Members: Joseph Leffler.

Yale Book Award: Joseph Leffler.

Silver Racquet: Joseph Leffler.

Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Award: Carissa Duncan, Alex Fresch, Lauren Hayes, Gillian Scherz, Jessica Wallace.

Spanish Awards

Best Spanish I Student: Kelly Caldwell.

Best Spanish II Student: Dan Woods.

Best Spanish III Students: Katie May, Jeremy Peterson, Clayton Walter.

Best Spanish IV Students: Alex Fresch, Scott Matthew.

Best English: Xiomara Perez.

French Awards

Best French II Student: Nichole Blackwood.

Best French III Student: Kyrstin Pierce.

Best French IV Student: Courtney Riley.

Art Awards

2007 Ohio Governor's Youth Art Exhibition Regional Winners: Molly Baker, Larissa Berry, Fallon Farkas, Andrea Flowers, Alexandra Fresch, Miriam Fritz, Brittany Hardy, Cassidy Jenkins, Nick Nay, Hannah Roborts, Michael Schubert, Jessica Smith.

2007 Ohio Governor's Youth Art Exhibition State Winner: Andrea Flowers, "Woven Giraffes".

House Constituent Art Recognition Show: Larissa Berry, "Larissa's Snear".

Outstanding Freshman Art Students: Nicole Blackwood, Lisa Patusky.

Outstanding Sophomore Art Students: Larissa Berry, Andrea Flowers, Miriam Fritz, Brandon Goostree, Katie May.

Outstanding Junior Art Students: Cody Carlson, Kayleigh Duncan, Marissa Hassee, Jessica Smith, Molli Baker, Brittany Hardy, Hannah Roberts, Haley Harvey, Alexandra Fresch, Steffany Osborn, Liz Hipp.

Art Club Secretary: Liz Hipp.

National Technical Honor Society: Lisa Heidelberg.

National Honor Society: Lindsey Aldrich, Erik Bogen, Jessie Cole, Kayleigh Duncan, Alexandra Fresch, Marissa Hassee, Lauren Hayes, Loren Hillman, Elizabeth Hipp, Joe Leffler, Hilary Lesch, Amy O'Donnell, Pranav Rane, Allison Reed, Courtney Riley, Gillian Scherz, Jessica Wallace, Chad Warner, Tiffany Williamson.