Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

JP Morgan Chase Bank as trustee to Bernardino G. Florez, 108 High St., $27,000.

Charles W. Gildenmeister to Bishop Leonard P. Blair, Toledo Diocese, Monroe Street.

Monroeville

Ronald L. and Diane J. Evans to Kenneth A. Auman, 25 Milan Ave., $106,000.

Norwalk

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Eric E. and Tracy Brown or survivor, 58 Norwood Ave.

Russell A. Holmes, Jr. with life estate of Russell A. and D. V. Holmes to Russell A. Holmes, Jr., 38 Newton St.

David and Deborah M. Timmerman or survivor to Aaron R. Kalizewski and Angela M. Camp or survivor, 123 Newton St., $105,500.

Jerry A. Larew to Tonya E. Harlan, 29 Grove Ave., $80,500.

Suddarth and Mildred Bartlett or survivor to Suddarth F. and Mildred Bartlett, trustees, 38 S. Garden St.

Joshua H. and Jessica A. Kovac or survivor to Homesales, Inc. dba Homesales, Inc. of Delaware, 167 Benedict Ave., $66,667.

Donald J. and Verna O'Neil to Verna aka Verna J. O'Neil, 36 Christie Ave.

Lorri L. and Monte L. Hall, Sr. or survivor to Marjoe and Brianne M. Cooper or survivor, 17 Liberty St., $143,500.

Helen H. Gfell to Karen S. Berry, 226 Benedict Ave., $156,000.

Rita Marie Smith, trustee in care of Betty Smith-Dawson POA to Betty J. Smith Dawson, successor trustee, 57 N. Prospect St.

Property Asset Management, Inc. to U.S. Bank National Association as trustee, 179 Whittlesey Ave.

U.S. Bank National Association as trustee to Peggy S. Ferguson, 179 Whittlesey Ave., $75,000.

Charles F. Lohf to Laura Alvarez, 35 Pitt St.

Frank W. and Rebecca S. Vandresser and Frank W. Vandresser, Jr. to Jill C. Ciersezwski, 5 Taylor Ave., $112,500.

Eleanor R. Cornelius, trustee to Donna L. Ackerman, 129 Whittlesey Ave., $97,000.

Wells Fargo Bank N.A., trustee to Adam Bleile and Kevin Lake, 24 W. Elm St., $42,000.

Ryan T. Palmer to Brad L. and Carol A. Mason or survivor, 54 Simpson St., $20,000.

Wakeman

Kimberly A. Reed to Kimberly A. Straka, 27 Pleasant St.

Marlene J. Plank to Paul W. and Rebecca R. Ubyck or survivor, 19 North St., $87,500.

Willard

Michelle M. and Aaron Jay Nestor or survivor to Homesales, Inc. dba Homesales, Inc. of Delaware, 323 W. Maple St., $50,000.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Olena Presbyterian Church in care of Maumee Valley Presbytery Church to Maumee Valley Presbytery Church, Peru-Olena Road.

Olena Presbyterian Church in care of Maumee Valley Presbytery Church to Maumee Valley Presbytery Church, 1232 and 1246 Peru-Olena Road.

Brown Real Property Holdings LLC to Eric E. and Tracy J. Brown or survivor, 1151 Peru-Olena Road.

Jody L. and Stacy L. Owad or survivor to Weichert Relocation Resources, Inc., 20 Briarcrest Drive, $300,000.

Weichert Relocation Resources, Inc. to Charles Jeffrey Durham, 20 Briarcrest Drive, $322,000.

Clarksfield Twp.

Bobby J. Taylor to Bobby J. Taylor, trustee, 5169 Zenobia Road.

Greenfield Twp.

John E. and Carol S. Niedermeier or survivor to David W. and Susan L. Holvey or survivor, 991 Overlook Drive, $202,292.

Greenwich Twp.

Louis M. and Beverly J. Love to Louis M. and Beverly J. Love or survivor, 3657 Plymouth East Road.

Hartland Twp.

Eugene A. and Norma Bilton, trustees to Robert E. Aldrich, 1566 Derussey Road, $170,000.

Lyme Twp.

Dale K. Elder, trustee to Carol A. Elder, trustee, Williams Road.

Dale K. and Carol A. Elder or survivor to Carol A. Elder, trustee, 4300 Williams Road.

New Haven Twp.

Roger E. and Janice C. James or survivor to Nathan M. James, 4153 Ohio 61.

Norwalk Twp.

Norwalk Elderly LLC to NRP Properties LLC, U.S. 250.

Jack A. and Jane Twaddle to Jack A. Twaddle, 5000 Ohio 601.

Norwich Twp.

Robert J. and Joyce Beagle or survivor to Joyce Beagle, 1927 Daniels Road.

Robert J. and Joyce Beagle or survivor to Joyce Beagle, Daniels Road.

Ripley Twp.

Michael W. Weaver and Arlene Z. Nolt or survivor to Paul R. and Barbara M. Rissler or survivor, 400 Baseline Road, $145,000.

Townsend Twp.

Collins Elevator, Inc. to Mike Burch, trustee, Railroad Street, $1,000.