High school awards

ST. PAUL Seniors
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

ST. PAUL

Seniors

Tyler Alge: honor roll, second academic letter, first Ace award.

Jennifer Bradt: honor roll, third academic letter.

Kelly Brown: Salutatorian, honor roll, fourth academic letter, Ace award.

Jennifer Bundschuh: honor roll, fourth academic letter, first Ace award.

Tyler Camp: honor roll, second academic letter.

Ryan Centers: honor roll, fourth academic letter, third Ace award.

Caitlin Cox: honor roll, fourth academic letter, second Ace award.

Garrett Dauch: second academic letter.

Bradley Frank: second academic letter.

Stacia Fritz: honor roll, third academic letter.

Nicholas Gates: third in class, perfect attendance, honor roll, fourth academic letter, fourth Ace award.

Julianne Gfell: honor roll, third academic letter.

Sarah Giaco: honor roll, first academic letter.

Meredith Hackathorn: sixth in class, honor roll, fourth academic letter, fourth Ace award.

Carolyn Hemenway: third academic letter.

Andrew Hipp: seventh in class, perfect attendance, honor roll, fourth academic letter, fourth Ace award.

Leander Hipp: honor roll, third academic letter.

Charles House: fourth academic letter.

Daniel Kramer: honor roll, second academic letter.

Colton Krupp: perfect attendance, honor roll, third academic letter.

Derek Kuhlman: honor roll, second academic letter.

Brian Langjahr: honor roll, second academic letter.

Ashley Lawrence: Scholastic Improvement award.

Rhiannon Light: ninth in class, perfect attendance, honor roll, fourth academic letter, third Ace award.

Haley Loughton: 10th in class, honor roll, fourth academic letter, third Ace award.

Lauren Nickoli: honor roll, third academic letter.

Nikita Platte: third academic letter.

Laura Roberts: Leadership by Example award.

Brittany Rospert: fourth academic letter.

Kate Schafer: Valedictorian, honor roll, fourth academic letter, fourth Ace award.

Andrew Schaffer: honor roll, fourth academic letter, first Ace award.

Ryan Schild: second academic letter.

Kelly Schwieterman: fifth in class, honor roll, fourth academic letter, fourth Ace award.

Teresa Smith: honor roll, fourth academic letter.

Katie Spaar: perfect attendance, honor roll, third academic letter.

Joseph Stoll: first academic letter.

Jessica Storer: fourth in class, honor roll, fourth academic letter, fourth Ace award.

Coty Weimer: honor roll, fourth academic letter.

Courtney Weisenberger: honor roll, fourth academic letter, first Ace award.

Rob Whitehurst: eighth in class, honor roll, fourth academic letter, third Ace award.

Juniors

Courtney Astolfi: honor roll, third academic letter.

Weston Boose: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Brian Braden: Boys' State delegate.

Justin Brown: second academic letter.

Jason Camp: Scholastic Improvement award.

Mary Castleberry: honor roll, third academic letter.

Daniel Clements: honor roll, first academic letter.

Austin Cutnaw: perfect attendance, honor roll, third academic letter.

Christine Dow: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Catherine Duffey: perfect attendance, honor roll, second academic letter.

Daniel Duncan: third academic letter, Boys' State delegate.

Chalsi Eastman: honor roll, third academic letter, first Ace award.

Kelsey Finch: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Meghan Fleming: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Michaela Fondriest: first academic letter, business award.

Ryan Frank: perfect attendance, honor roll, third academic letter.

Andrea Fritz: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Joseph Graziani: honor roll, third academic letter.

Meghan Griffin: honor roll, third academic letter.

Alicia Hammersmith: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Jessica Harvey: honor roll, third academic letter.

Jacqueline Harwood: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Mary Hillman: honor roll, third academic letter, Smith Family Scholarship.

Michael Kaple: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award, German award.

Melissa Kijowski: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Emily Lee: third academic letter.

Katy Leroux: honor roll, third academic letter.

Danielle Leto: perfect attendance.

Brian McLaughlin: honor roll, third academic letter.

Danielle Missler: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Christopher Mutnansky: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award, Duane VanDresser Effort and Integrity Scholarship.

Brian Preston: perfect attendance.

Celeste Revelas: honor roll, third academic letter.

Corinne Ross: first academic letter.

Cory Schaffer: honor roll, third academic letter.

Margaret Schmuhl: honor roll, third academic letter.

Ashley Smith: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Victoria Spaar: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award.

Wesley Stein: honor roll, third academic letter, first Ace award.

Katherine Thomas: honor roll, third academic letter.

Alexander Welfle: third academic letter.

Katelyn Welfle: honor roll, third academic letter, second Ace award.

Hannah Wilde: perfect attendance, honor roll, third academic letter.

Joshua Wise: honor roll, third academic letter, third Ace award, German award.

Marisa Zanotti: honor roll, third academic letter.

Sophomores

Felicia Adelman: Scholastic Improvement award.

Miranda Allen: perfect attendance, honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Kayla Bevier: honor roll, second academic letter.

Amy Brown: second academic letter.

Katelyn Bundschuh: honor roll, second academic letter.

Storm Conney: perfect attendance, honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Stephanie Dankelson: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award, Hugh O'Brian Youth Leadership Conference representative.

Jacob Davis: second academic letter.

Benjamin Dow: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Abigail Frank: honor roll, second academic letter.

Alex Fries: perfect attendance.

Kristen Gardner: honor roll, second academic letter.

Joseph Lucas: honor roll, second academic letter.

Ian Miller: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Brianna Missler: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Jared Missler: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Stephen Mutchler: honor roll.

Kelsie Myers: honor roll, second academic letter.

Karen Opper: honor roll, second academic letter.

Kelsey Phillips: honor roll, second academic letter.

Alexandra Pressly: perfect attendance.

Adam Pugh: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Jacob Rhoad: honor roll, second academic letter.

Kelsey Spaar: perfect attendance.

Patrick Spettel: perfect attendance, second academic letter.

Karlee Steffanni: first academic letter.

Nicole Walliser: honor roll, second academic letter.

Bradley Weisenberger: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Katherine Whitehurst: honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Brett Wiedemann: perfect attendance, honor roll, second academic letter, second Ace award.

Matthew Wilde: perfect attendance.

Freshmen

Breanna Adkins: honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Joel Boose: honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Marissa Bundren: honor roll, academic letter.

Kaylee Bundschuh: perfect attendance, honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Kyle Bundschuh: perfect attendance, honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Lauren Cannon: honor roll, academic letter.

Katherine Carabin: honor roll, academic letter.

Cameron Crum: perfect attendance, honor roll, academic letter.

Allison Duffey: honor roll, academic letter.

Katie Fisher: honor roll, academic letter.

Jared Fries: honor roll, academic letter.

Thomas Hackathorn: honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Darren Hainline: honor roll, academic letter.

Clairice Hinckley: honor roll, academic letter.

Elizabeth Kaple: honor roll, academic letter, Ace award, German award.

Ashley Langjahr: honor roll, academic letter.

Derek Leto: perfect attendance.

Hannah Livengood: honor roll, academic letter.

Heather Matso: perfect attendance.

Morgan Mirtes: honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Andrew Missler: perfect attendance.

Kayla Moore: academic letter.

Christopher Morgan: perfect attendance, honor roll, academic letter.

Emily Nickoli: academic letter.

Emily Rospert: honor roll, academic letter.

Megan Schwab: honor roll, academic letter.

Eric Schwieterman: honor roll, academic letter.

Brian Sitterly: perfect attendance, honor roll, academic letter.

Michael Spettel: perfect attendance, academic letter.

Megan Stein: perfect attendance, honor roll, academic letter.

Jolynn Thomas: Scholastic Improvement award.

Sarah Thomas: honor roll, academic letter.

Nicholas Tuttle: honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Amber Welfle: honor roll, academic letter, Ace award.

Justin Wilde: perfect attendance.