Monroeville honor roll

MONROEVILLE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH n High Honors
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

 

MONROEVILLE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH

n High Honors

Grade 7: Brooke Barnett.

Grade 8: Jeremy Krill, Benjamin Ringenberg, Marisa Schreiner.

Grade 9: Emily Brown, Kaylin Hauler, Eric Leber, Adam Mastroianni, Brian Ringholz.

Grade 10: Eric Bischoff, Marcus Brotzki, Christopher Dahs, Katie Drown, Gregory Hauler, Dyer Heyman, Lance Johnson, Rachel Schaffer, Rebecca Schreiner.

Grade 11: Natalie Beck, Bethany Bercheck, Alexandria Bird, John Elmlinger, Stephanie Fleming, Olivia Gates, Jordan Hamons, Nicole Ruffing, Nicole Ryan, Daniel Schafer, Jenna Schafer, Megan Smith, Monica Underwood, Brittany Welch, Leanne Wilhelm.

Grade 12: Seth Adelman, Emily Bischoff, Kate Bishop, Ryan Bores, Kenneth Dresser, Rachel Hancock, Farrah Heft, Evan Heyman, Katelyn Hohler, Kelly Morman, Jordan Ringenberg, Lynsey Schaffer, Joseph Scheid, Michelle Scherley, Jared Simon, Nick Smith, Patrick Stang, Lauren Stieber, Tyler Elizabeth.

n Honor Roll

Grade 7: Jenna Burrow, Seth Collingwood, Katelyn Hartman, Casey Phillips, Matthew Schaffer, Bethany Stang.

Grade 8: Blake Heyman, Ivy Keller, Amana Kesner, Hannah Koch, Carolyn Schafer, Ryan Stower, Laura Wilhelm, Shelby Wilhelm.

Grade 9: Mitchell Brewer, Haley Dresser, Kyle England, Robinson Fester, Marissa Key, Ida Kluding, Robert Littlejohn, Keisha Long, Rebecca Schild, Jordan Simon, Logan Stieber, Michael Syverson, Brandon Welch.

Grade 10: Chelsea Clark, Steven Heyman, John Johnson, Brandi Kennedy, Cory Kessler, Shannon Kincaid, Elizabeth Lee, Justin Myers, Stacey Pocock, Arielle Sisson, Ross Stieber, Nina Taylor, Joy Thompson, Shelby Timan.

0002000006430000062A63D,Grade 11: Kayla Beck, Kevin Boehler, Casandra Cusano, Haley Heyman, Justin Kerner, Myles Smith, Holly Stang.

Grade 12: Andrew Ball, Daniel Fester, Hannah Gates, Kyle Martin, Stephanie Perry, Joseph Ringholz, Megan Schaffer, Leanna Schild, Megan Sickinger, Alysha Whitacre, Angela Wilhelm, Kasey Wilhelm.

n Merit Roll

Grade 7: Benjamin Bercheck, John Burrow, John Clayton, Courtney England, Alex Frey, Rebekah Helmstetter, Cory Long, Rachael Montana.

Grade 8: Brooke Barnhart, Nicholas Dragon, Terra Ilg, Alexandrea Miller, Tia Platte, Madison Smith, Hunter Stieber, Nicole Yeckley.

Grade 9: McKenzie Alt, Brandon Brown, Jessie Fitch, Andrea Franz, Tyler Haughawout, Isaac Heyman, Alexander Hoyt, Danielle Lindenberger, Rachael Matzek, Stephanie Rahrig, Melissa Schafer, Carla Schaffer, Allison Seifker, Elizabeth Schilds, Cody Shupe, Amanda Stang, Mitchell Sweet.

Grade 10: Daniel Ball, Heather Opper, Nicole Ott, Carrie Wilhelm.

Grade 11: Shawn Barre, Brittany Fritz, Jonathon Jones, Randall Littlejohn, Brett McGinn, Airrin Perruchon, Brock Schafer, Kyle Schafer, Jacob Schwab, Erik Syverson.

Grade 12: Jessica Poths, Nicole Schaffer.

MONROEVILLE ELEMENTARY

n Honor Roll

Mr. Periat: Ashley Kraft, Jon Myers, Blake Preece, Allison Stang.

Mrs. Roberts: McKenna Cleary, Charles Evener, Christin Funni, Brandon Hayes, Sam Leitz.

Mr. Allen: Allison Storm, Nate Tommas, Nick Tommas.

Mrs. Jesse: Brad Barnett, Randie Kendall, Blake Kime, Kennedi Stevens.

Mrs. Sweet: Kaitlynn Brewer, Aaron Gates, Emily Lewis, Candice Smith, Ryan Sweet.

Mrs. Taylor: Jared Knallay, Karly Riesterer, Maxwell Storm.

0002000006AA00000C676A4,n Merit Roll

Mr. Periat: Brandon Preece, Cody Stacy.

Mrs. Roberts: Jaegar Camp, Jared Gerber, Colt Green, Ashley Schaffer, Tessa Shank.

Mr. Allen: Kyle Barman, Joshua Koch.

Mrs. Sweet: Jennifer Cherry, Tyler Story.

Mrs. Taylor: Makayla Crossan, Elizabeth Heyman, Garrett Smith.

ST. JOSEPH

n First Honors

Grade 4: Quinn Schafer.

Grade 5: Levi Anderson, Victoria Smith.

Grade 6: Lydia Leber, Brylie Schafer, Abby Swanson.

Grade 7: Ashley Gies.

Grade 8: Regina Doss, Hallie Swanson.

n Second Honors

Grade 4: Madeline Bollenbacher, Kady Gies, Kyle Kluding, George Latteman, Austin Martin, Mitchell Ott, Samantha Reer, Jeremy Schafer, Adrian Schaffer.

Grade 5: McKenzie Adkins, Melinda Capucini, Collin England, Austin Kramer, Justin Palmer.

Grade 6: Kenzie Heyman, Elizabeth Lambert, Amy Ruffing, Rebecca Schaffer, Brooke Stieber, Reid Stieber.

Grade 7: Jamie Kluding, Olivia Smith.

Grade 8: Kyle Boehler, Bailey Bollenbacher, Arthur Lambert, Sam Schwab.

n Third Honors

Grade 4: Alyssa Montana, Hayley Myers, Logan Shinski.

Grade 5: Hannah Dresser, Rick Heck, Abby Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Brandon Seifker.

Grade 7: Hayden Pierce, Amanda Wilhelm.

n Improvement

Grade 4: Kady Gies, Keegan Gies, Kyle Kluding, George Latteman, Hayley Myers, Samantha Reer, Gretchen Schafer, Logan Shinski, Eddie Stieber.

Grade 5: McKenzie Adkins, Melinda Capucini, Hannah Dresser, Collin England, Austin Kramer, Justin Palmer, Victoria Smith, Abby Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Nick Bischoff, Nathan Ott, Reid Stieber.

n Principals Award

Grade 4: Madeline Bollenbacher, Kady Gies, Kyle Kluding, George Latteman, Alyssa Montana, Hayley Myers, Mitchell Ott, Samantha Reer, Gretchen Schafer, Quinn Schafer, Adrian Schaffer, Logan Shinski.

00020000078F0000130B789,Grade 5: McKenzie Adkins, Levi Anderson, Melinda Capucini, Justin Palmer, Victoria Smith, Abby Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Nick Bischoff, Kendra England, Kenzie Heyman, Lydia Leber, Colton Ott, Amy Ruffing, Brylie Schafer, Rebecca Schaffer, Reid Stieber, Abby Swanson.

Grade 7: Ashley Gies, Hayden Pierce, Olivia Smith.

Grade 8: Kyle Boehler, Bailey Bollenbacher, Regina Doss, Arthur Lambert, Hallie Swanson.

NORWALK MIDDLE

n All "A" Honor Roll

Grade 7: Sidney Beier, Caroline Blackwood, Kyle Carlson, Pedro Contreras, Jared Cook, Alissa Cross, Bailey Johns, Ryan Jordan, Olivia Kasten, Kaleigh Mackay, Allison Marchione, Macy McClain, Chase Meyers, Kyle Mueller, Laura Penza, Melody Peterson, Morgan Price, Parimal Rane, Elizabeth Schnee, Anna Snyder, Dirk Weisenberger, Kelsey Wheeler, Hopeanne Wohlers, Jennifer Woods, Carmeron Wrabel, Lindsey Ziemke.

Grade 8: Alaina Berry, Elizabeth Campbell, Taylor Fitzwater, Lauren Francis, Teal Grodi, Heaven Gunn, Jaclynn Hipp, Kristina Mason, Ashley Moyer, Elisha Myers, Tyson Ringle, Hali Sindlinger, Isaac Smith, Ashley Truxell.

n Honor Roll

Grade 7: Evan Bader, Allison Beat, David Bodde, Courtney Brown, Jeffrey Burkett, Addison Cantu, Jacob Cashen, Christina Christian, Thomas Clark, Caitlyne Collins, Darian Cook, Jaye Daugherty, Shelby Fielitz, Michaela Fish, Hannah Friend, Tyler Gruden, Logan Harris, Brandon Helman, Evan Holtz, Drew Hopkins, Devan Kelsey, David Kirk, Morgan Krebs, Lacey Labret, Dustin Leber, Abbey Lesch, Alexa Ley, Dustin Lieber, Whitney Lilly, Molly Loudy, Timothy Lovato, Alexander Montvilas, Jordan Myers, Jordan Nickoli, Danielle Perry, Tyler Potter, Heather Potyok, Jacqueline Rios, Aaron Ritchie, Everett Salmons, Hannah Schneider, Ahmad Silmi, Keagan Sindlinger, Jade Snyder, Nicole Sommers, Tyler Sparks, Allison Stephens, Cody Stoddard, Shauna Supeck, Kelly Trautman, Maribel Vargas, James Wert, Dylan West, Piper Wheeler, Tyler Woodworth, Carley Wright.

00020000088800001A94882,Grade 8: Brooke Adelman, Virginia Alvarez, Brittany Baker, Kevin Bickerstaff, Taylor Blakely, Ryann Christman, Desiree Davis, Jordan Duncan, Dylan Eastman, Nicole Elmer, Amber Franks, Kailyn Gray, Aubry Hardy, Bradley Hasselbach, Taylor Heitsche, Andrew Hemenway, Michael Hendricks, Jordan Hipp, Michael Hostetter, Alesha Humprey-Coffin, Amanda Humphrey-Coffin, Blair Kopfstein, Alec Kruki, Evan Light, Ashley Loden, Allison Loden, Demetrio Lopez, Zahida Lopez, Jacqueline McClune, Victoria McLoda, Elise Meyers, Kyle Miller, Deven Mohan, Madison Moore, Kaitlin Patrick, Amy Pocock, Chelsea Powers, Samantha Reed, Ashley Riley, Liliana Rodriguez, Kristine Ross, Deysi Sanchez, Lauren Schluchter, Jordan Simon, Allyson Smith, Hayley Souslin, Shannon Steffanus, Katlynn Supeck, Grant Watkins.

NORWALK CATHOLIChigh School

n Honor Roll (3.5 or above)

*Denotes all As

Grade 12: *Tyler Alge, Anthony Boyer, *Jennifer Bradt, *Kelly Brown, *Jennifer Bundschuh, Tyler Camp, Ryan Centers, *Caitlin Cox, Stacia Fritz, *Nicholas Gates, Julianne Gfell, Sarah Giaco, Meredith Hackathorn, Carolyn Hemenway, *Andrew Hipp, Leander Hipp, Charles House, Daniel Kramer, Colton Krupp, Derek Kuhlman, *Brian Langjahr, *Rhiannon Light, *Haley Loughton, Lauren Nickoli, *Nikita Platte, Brittany Rospert, *Kate Schafer, *Andrew Schaffer, *Kelly Schwieterman, Teresa Smith, Katie Spaar, *Jessica Storer, Coty Weimer, *Courtney Weisenberger, *Robert Whitehurst.

Grade 11: Courtney Astolfi, Tyler Bleile, *Weston Boose, Mary Castleberry, Daniel Clements, Austin Cutnaw, *Christine Dow, Catherine Duffey, Daniel Duncan, *Chalsi Eastman, *Kelsey Finch, Caitlynn Fitzgerald, *Meghan Fleming, Michaela Fondriest, *Ryan Frank, *Andrea Fritz, *Joseph Graziani, Meghan Griffin, *Alicia Hammersmith, Jessica Harvey, *Jacqueline Harwood, *Mary Hillman, *Michael Kaple, *Melissa Kijowski, Brian Lawrence, *Emily Lee, Katy Leroux, Nicholas Liben, Brian McLaughlin, *Danielle Missler, Christopher Mutnansky, Celeste Revelas, Corinne Ross, Cory Schaffer, *Margaret Schmuhl, *Ashley Smith, *Victoria Spaar, *Welsey Stein, Colin Theisen, Katherine Thomas, *Katelyn Welfle, Hannah Wilde, *Joshua Wise, Marisa Zanotti.

00020000070C00002316706,Grade 10: *Miranda Allen, *Kayla Bevier, Amy Brown, Katelyn Bundschuh, *Storm Conney, *Stephanie Dankelson, Jacob Davis, *Benjamin Dow, Abigail Frank, Joseph Lucas, Ian Miller, *Brianna Missler, *Jared Missler, Stephen Mutchler, Kelsie Myers, Karen Opper, Kelsey Phillips, *Adam Pugh, Jacob Rhoad, Patrick Spettel, Nicole Walliser, Bradley Weisenberger, *Kate Whitehurst, *Brett Wiedemann.

Grade 9: *Breanna Adkins, *Joel Boose, *Marissa Bundren, *Kaylee Bundschuh, *Kyle Bundschuh, Douglas Calmes, Lauren Cannon, Katherine Carabin, Cassie Corrigan, Cameron Crum, Allison Duffey, Katie Fisher, Jared Fries, *Thomas Hackathorn, Darren Hainline, *Clairice Hinckley, *Elizabeth Kaple, Ashley Langjahr, Hannah Livengood, *Morgan Mirtes, Kayla Moore, Christopher Morgan, Emily Rospert, Megan Schwab, *Eric Schwieterman, Brian Sitterly, Michael Spettel, Megan Stein, Sarah Thomas, *Nicholas Tuttle, *Amber Welfle.

n Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.499)

Grade 12: Garrett Dauch, Bradley Frank, Laura Roberts, Ryan Schild, Joseph Stoll, Matthew Welfle, Celeste Wiedemann.

Grade 11: Emma Badovick, Brian Braden, Justin Brown, Matthew Calmes, Brenden Leis, Danielle Leto, Mark Masser, William Roth, Ashlee Slauterbeck, Karl Stanbery, Adam Tuttle, Alexander Welfle.

Grade 10: Michael Cawley, Zachary Davis, Kristen Gardner, Robet Kunisch, Melissa Meyer, Scott Meyer, Clinton Nickoli, Justin Roth, Karlee Steffanni, Matthew Wilde.

Grade 9: Brian Griffin, Derek Leto, Heather Matso, Emily Nickoli, Johnathon Pressly, James Roth, Zachary Service, Jolynn Thomas, Justin Wilde, Rebecca Workley.

NORWALK CATHOLIC Junior High

n First Honors (All As)

Grade 7: Hannah Arnold, Kirsten Bundschuh, Jacob Caprara, Andrew Dow, Jessica Draime, Erika Ghazoul, Lauren Hammersmith, Cecelia Hanline, Christian Livengood, Corynne Smith.

0002000007A000002A1C79A,Grade 8: Hillary Fritz.

n Second Honors (As & Bs)

Grade 7: Marina Abel, Kelstin Barna, Kevin Cannon, Sheridan Conney, Annavesta Conway, Colleen Corrigan, Shawn Dankelson, Graham Davis, Nicholas Doughty, Patrick Kaple, Allyson Lippert, Isaac Livengood, Zachary Miller, Jasmine Peart, Kathryn Roth, Kendal Scheid, Alexander Schwab, Allison Spence.

Grade 8: Emma Badovick, Russell Boroski, Deanna Bradt, Eric Bradt, Sean Brewster, Taylor Brown, Stephen Fondriest, Ryan Gardner, Mitchell Gross, Kathryn Harbert, Rebecca Hartman, Jason Koch, Brandon Kraft, Jacob Kramer, Nicole Lieber, Elizabeth McKinney, Bradley Metcalfe, Jacob Meyer, Caleigh Ott, Katie Parker, Sarah Rhoad, Keane Riley, Alex Rospert, Justin Stoll, Brooke Theisen, Kurt Walliser, Austin Weisenberger.

n Third Honors (A's, B's & 1-C)

Grade 7: William Crosby, Kyle King, Katie Knittle, Jared Matso, Sephora Norman, Amber Pressly, Taylor Schaffer, Hayden Service, Jacqueline Weisenberger.

Grade 8: Tyler Dilger, Bradley Doughty, Joshua Jaworski, Kristin Kluding, Derek Kraft, Mitchell McCrann, Erik Stanbery, Trevor Young.

WILLARD HIGH

n Honor Roll

*Denotes all As

Grade 9: *Laura Brubaker, *Stephen Chandler, *Cindy Cheng, *Luke Copley, *Nicole Fluharty, *Ashton Garner, *Zachary Goines, *Luke Griffith, *Chase Harter, *Katherine Holthouse, *Jessica Knoll, *Emily Laferty, *Carla Luevano, *Nicholas Popa, *Anderson Showman, *Zack Weilnau, Alexander Bauer, Samantha Beverly, Joseph Bogner, Benjamin Borgelt, Brendon Bower, Amber Christie, Erika Chuburko, Megan Coder, Briona Compton, Cameron Ebert, Marah Foor, Cody Frasure, Cara Hartman, Carter Holthouse, Brittany Linville, Kyle McKelvey, Nelson Merino, Elizabeth Moore, Benjamin Petrie, Briana Predmore, Claire Regan, Chelsea Sage, Molly Schaffer, Jeremiah Schloemer, Jonathan Schloemer, Melanie Schrader, Olivia Sherck, Robyn Shirey, Jacy Smith, Marlo Smith, Justin Tarr, Briana Vasquez, Zachary Veletean, Samantha Westmoreland.

0002000006EB000031B66E5,Grade 10: *Alison Doughty, *Alexander Elmlinger, *Alexander Heffner, *Justin Lake, *William Linville, *Stephanie Templeman, Renee Abston, Curtis Baker, Lindsay Bogner, Lucas Bogner, Cody Carpenter, Amy Chase, Adam Cok, Logan Coy, Ian Craven, Brianda Cuevas, Kelsey Daniel, Joshua Dille, Brittney Evatt, Christian Felty, Kathryn Fuller, Kyleigh Gahr, Cayla Gardner, Kelley Gifford, Jeffrey Goines, Aeronica Hamilton, Meredith Hamilton, Beth Hicks, Elizabeth Holmer, Patrick Johnson, Samantha Kamann, Kailey Kimble, Lydia Kocher, Dirk Kostoff, Taylor Krueger, David Lopez, Morgan Mull, Alyssa Nenzoski, Christina Newsome, Shanise Ousley, Christina Rees, Brock Sokevitz, Chelsie Sphaler, Alex Steinmetz, Kaitlin Steinmetz, Anna Stephens, Luis Velasco, Brandon Walcher, Heather Wright.

Grade 11: *Janel Barnett, *Heather Chaffee (PCTC), *Christen Chaffins, *Audra Dewey, *Kimberly Harvey, *Jake King, *Kasey Peeler, *Victoria Predmore, *Cody Rogers, *Joy Sizemore, *Terra Shepherd (PCTC), *Zachary Thornton,

Kailey Buurma, Jacob Copley, Charles Davis, Kevin Deidrick, Marcia Gase, Alda Keshena, Hilary Kooken, Priscilla Perez (PCTC), Brooke Pfefferle, Randall Philbrick (PCTC), Jaclyn Phillips, Wesley Popa, Jacob Reed, Stephanie Reiderman, Emily Schloemer, Nicole Silva, Kurt Walker (PCTC), Sierra Waters, Cora Zeigler.

Grade 12: *Megan Clark, *Matthew Courtright, *Erica Fletcher, *Natasha Hicks, *Tammy Luevano, *Monica Patton (PCTC), *Bradley Polachek, *Tracey Stockmaster, Annette Benich, Stephanie Beverly, Briana Clark, Allyson Dalton (PCTC), Kara Danhoff, Emily Gerber, Molly Lomax (PCTC), Thomas Niedermeier, Cassandra Nino, Kira Osborn, Lillian Phillips, Matthew Schaffer, Amber Schultz (PCTC), Jenna Secor, Ashley Sexton, Matthew Steinmetz, Kathleen Wiles.

000200000AB00000389BAAA,

n Merit Roll

Grade 9: Dylan Bohach, David Caldwell, Cody Courter, Katelyn Danhoff, Erika DeWitt, Brittany Holbrook, Jesse Howell, DJ Cory Leininger, Matthew Menard, Courtney Milliron, Cody Niedermeier, Chase Osborn, Shana Pryor, Danielle Rohrbach, Austin Schaffer, Jasmine Scott, Harley Stephens, Erika Summers.

Grade 10: Stephanie Beamer, Joshua Brinkmeier, Jill Buss, Elizabeth Courtright, Ethan Ehrman, Christopher Gibson, Cody Gowitzka, Donna Hansen, Tyler Honaker, Kevin Irvine, Brittany Kilgore, Greyson Kline, Amanda Lane, Desiree Marti, Marra Montgomery, Heather Puckett, Gregory Riemersma, Adam Ryman, Tyler Secor, Cassandra Smith, Molly Smith, Shannon Spayde, Donald Stover, Lucas Zidarin.

Grade 11: Blanca Andrade (PCTC), Nathan Benich, Rogelio Castillo (PCTC), Abby Funk, Alex Gunaris, Casey Hacker, Chloe Hartman, Jeremy Keene (PCTC), Joseph Leitz, Ashley Lydy, Brian Mahl (PCTC), Kyle McCormack, Jill Ousley (PCTC), Douglas Opatken, Aaron Perez (PCTC), David Rees, Kaleb Secor, Nicole Steffenhagen, Randall Wade, Keifer Sherck (PCTC), Brandon Sokevitz (PCTC), Christopher Summers (PCTC), Christopher Wallace.

Grade 12: Shawn Abston, Tyler Branham (PCTC), Lawrence Cavello, Christina Daniel, Sean Devlin, Sabrina Featheringill, Zuri Hall (PCTC), Kelsey Kempton (PCTC), Kimberly Laser, Ross Matteson, Justin McDowell, Todd Myers, Skyler Ousley (PCTC), Mandy Reber, Maureen Rice, Bradyn Robinson, Alexis Shaw, Rance Smith, J. Tyler Wagers, Amy Wilson (PCTC).

SOUTH CENTRAL JUNIOR/HIGH

n Distinction

Grade 6: Alexis Caudill, Shelby Eldridge, McKenzie Hall, Leeann Montgomery, Sarah Rogers.

Grade 7: Kayla Ferber, Meagan Ponchel, Daniel Smith, Emily Sparks, Kailee Stevens, Amanda Westmoreland.

Grade 8: Nikole Dangelo, Taylor Dittman, Hollyann Fowler, Jennifer Morgan, Abigail Obermiller, Taylor Wilhelm.

n Merit Roll

Grade 6: Dominic Davie, Haydon Dotson, Breanna Legg, Brittany Miller, Tiana Morris, Kassidy Patrick, Kelci Reynolds, David Seidel, Antoinette Smith, Collin Warrick, Randy West, Samantha Wheeler, Riley Wilson, Dakota Yost.

Grade 7: Carrie Barnet, Dylan Blanton, Alana Chandler, Schaelynn Cole, Sara Gannett, Edward Garner, Gary Hecker, Smantha Hiltbrunner, Ashley Kimberly, Dylan Lee, Kaley Montgomery, Amber Nelson, Devin Osko, Nathan Porter, Courtney Tackett, Tayler Tackett, Morgan Thompson, Hali Vogel, Krista Wilhelm.

Grade 8: Michael Baker, Jessica Brecht, Chase Dewitt, Mandy Duren, Tori Gaines, Ashley Glasser, Melissa Hartley, Madison Johnson, Nickolas Kirk, Amber Leininger, Cortney Oney, John Osborne, Haley Ott, Logan Palm, Jared Poth, Paul Priddy, Jacob Rhine, Morgan Roberson, Kurt Shepherd, Michael Souslin, Olivia Starkey, Devin Sweeting, Chasity Traxler, Evan Warrick, Karley Wilson.