Western Reserve boys capture win at league tri-meet

The Western Reserve boys and Ashland Crestview girls claimed wins during a Firelands Conference tri-track and field meet Tuesday at Whitney Field. The Roughriders boys scored 69 points to beat Crestview's 63 and St. Paul's 32.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

The Western Reserve boys and Ashland Crestview girls claimed wins during a Firelands Conference tri-track and field meet Tuesday at Whitney Field.

The Roughriders boys scored 69 points to beat Crestview's 63 and St. Paul's 32.

Taking first for Western were Tommy House in the 100-meter dash at 11.6; Chris Osborn 3200 11:30.1; 800 relay 1:38.1, 400 relay 45.5 and 3200 relay 9:36.0.

Firsts for the Flyers were by Eric Schwieterman in the 400 at 55.9 and Wes Stein shot put 49-3 1/2 and discus 139-8.

In the girls' competition, Crestview notched 74 points for the win, followed by Western at 63 and St. Paul 30.

Placing first for the Lady Roughriders were Tiffany Patrick in the 400 at 1:03.1 and high jump 4-10; Colleen Nitchman 100 hurdles 13.1 and 200 28.4 and Lynette Tackett 3200 13:52.2.

St. Paul gained firsts in the 800 relay at 1:57.3 and Lauren Nickoli discus 104-2.

Both St. Paul and Western are scheduled to compete Saturday at the Bucyrus Invitational.

Boys

100: 1. House (WR) 11.6. 2. Whitehurst (SP) 11.6. 3. Schwieterman (SP) 11.7. 4. Papai (WR) 11.7.

1600: 1. McCarron (C) 4:51.2. 2. Dahm (WR) 5:15.9. 3. Crum (SP) 5:18.8. 4. Osborn (WR) 5:21.7.

400: Schwieterman (S) 55.9. 2. Webb (WR) 56.0. 3. Reeves (C) 56.9. 4. Montgomery (WR) 58.9.

300 hurdles: 1. Hulit (C) 46.5. 2. Howman (C) 50.1. 3. Dore (WR) 51.2. 4. Service (SP) 51.6.

Long jump: 1. Lutz (C) 19-4. 2. Martineau (WR) 19-3 1/2. 3. Case (WR) 18-2 1/2. 4. Papai (WR) 18-0 3/4.

Shot put: 1. Stein (SP) 49-3 1/2. 2. Medina (WR) 43-4. 3. Telquist (WR) 39-10. 4. Pratt (C) 39-10.

800: 1. McCarron (C) 2:07.8. 2. Mabry (C) 2:12.2. 3. Dahm (WR) 2:14.7. 4. Swan (WR) 2:19.8.

200: 1. House (WR) 24.2. 2. Wolfe (WR) 24.7. 3. Webb (WR) 25.0. 4. Carey (C) 25.5.

3200: 1. Osborn (WR) 11:30.1. 2. Linkebach (C) 11:47.7. 3. Crum (SP) 11:48.1 4. Wise (SP) 12:27.1.

Discus: 1. Stein (SP) 139-8. 2. Medina (WR) 126-1. 3. Boyce (WR) 121-7. 4. Clements (SP) 112-0.

High jump: 1. Lutz (C) 5-10. 2. Crowl (C) 5-6. 3. Myers (SP) 5-4. 4. Hulit (C) 5-2.

3200 relay: . 1. Western Reserve 9:13.6. 2. Crestview 9:15.8. 3. St. Paul 9:42.1. 4. Crestview 10:21.1.

110 hurdles: 1. Crowl (C) 17.8. 2. Hulit (C) 18.2. 3. Dore (WR) 20.1. 4. Taylor (WR) 20.6.

800 relay: 1. Western Reserve 1:38.1. 2. Crestview 1:42.7.

1600 relay: 1. Crestview 3:45.7. 2. Western Reserve 3:46.4.

Girls

100-meter hurdles Nitchmam (WR) 13.1; Burton (WR) 13.5; Mack (AC) 13.8; E. Nickoli (SP) 13.8.

800-meter relay St. Paul 1:57.3; Ashland Crestview 1:58.9.

1600-meter run Webb (AC) 5:46.8; Gangluff (AC) 5:46.8; Gangluff (WR) 6:05.5; Bundschuh (SP) 6:10.7; Dick (A) 6:32.2.

400-meter dash Patrick (WR) 1:03.1; McCarron (AC) 1:03.3; Hansberger (WR) 1:08.2; Stein (SP) 1:08.5.

High Jump Patrick (WR) 4-10; Opper (SP) 4-4; Wilson (AC) 4-4; Nitchman (WR) 4-4.

Discus L. Nickoli (SP) 104-2; Livengood (SP) 100-10; Reed (AC) 98-1; Centers (SP) 96-1.

300-meter hurdles Mack (AC) 55.7; Munroe (WR) 56.0; Wilson (AC) 59.8; Clevenger (WR) 60.2.

800-meter run Webb (AC) 2:35.4; Gangluff (WR) 2:45.2; Durbin (AC) 2:51.9; Ruckman (AC) 2:56.6.

200-meter dash Nitchman (WR) 28.4; Mack (AC) 28.7; Burton (WR) 29.0; Welfle (SP) 29.0.

Long jump Mack (AC) 14-4 3/4; Young (AC) 14-4 1/2; Dore (WR) 14-4; Bailey (AC) 14-2 1/4.

3200-meter run Tackett (WR) 13:52.2; Bundschuh (SP) 13:41.5; Dick (AC) 14:30; Napier (AC) 14:31.

3200-meter relay Ashland Crestview 10:57; Western Reserve 11:36.2.

100-meter hurdles Eichelberger (AC) 17.1; Munroe (WR) 18.4; Wilson (AC) 19.9; Clevenger (WR) 20.1.

Shot put Manocchio (AC) 37-1; Reed (AC) 33-10; L. Nickoli (SP) 32-0; Mirtes (SP) 30-3.

Seconds for Norwalk

PERKINS TWP. Norwalk grabbed a pair of seconds Tuesday during a tri-meet with Perkins and Port Clinton.

The Lady Truckers scored 63.5 points to finish behind Perkins at 94 and Port Clinton checked in with 11.

Tiffany Williamson had a big day for Norwalk with a first in the 200 in 28.0 and was part of winning 800 (1:54.3) and 1600 (4.40.6) relays.

Other firsts for the Truckers came from: Amy O'Donnell, Jess Wallace, Hannah Duncan and Gillian Scherz in the 3200 relay, 11:32.5; Carissa Duncan 100, 14.3; Chase, Carissa Duncan, Celeste Duncan and Williamson 800 relay; Whitney Roth, shot put, 34-1; Hannah Duncan, 3200, 13:43.2 and Chase, Kelly Caldwell, Carissa, Duncan and Williamson 1600 relay 4:40.6.

"It was the most points we scored against Perkins in awhile,'' coach Ron DeLuca said. "The relays were strong. They did well. We need to get in better shape.''

On the boys' side, Norwalk recorded 39 points. Perkins captured first at 94 and Port Clinton notched 38.

The 400 and 800 relays teams of Spencer Krebs, Nate Borgeson, Trent Ringle and Jordan Maddocks took first at 46.3 and 1:37.4, respectively.

Norwalk is scheduled to compete at Galion Thursday for a Northern Ohio League dual.

Girls

3200 relay 1. Norwalk (O'Donnell, Wallace, Duncan, Scherz) 11:232.5; 2. Perkins 11:33.9; 3. Port Clinton 12:11.6

100 hurdles 1. Fial (P) 18.1; 2. Caldwell (PC) 18.9; 3. Bacni19.5; 4. Ellison (P) 19.6

Discus 1. Lewis (P) 109-4; 2. Murphy (P) 103-7; 3. Hinckley (N) 100-0; 4. Roth (N) 94-2

Pole vault 1. Kumar (P) 8-6; 2. Trent (P) 7-6; 3. Hand (P) 6-6

100 1. Duncan (N) 14.3; 2. Sabo (P) 14.5; 3. Rust (N) 14.7; 4. Butler (P) 14.8

800 relay 1. Norwalk (Chase, Duncan, Duncan, Williamson) 1:54.3; 2. Perkins (Sabo, Grathwol, Hunter, Galloway) 1:55.1; 3. Norwalk (Rust, Urban, Woodell, Caldwell) 2:02.7

400 relay 1. Perkins (Butler, Fial, Kumar, Aaron) 56.3; 2. Norwalk (Johnson, Ream, Caldwell, Davenport) 57.8

1600 1. Baker (P) 5:38.7; 2. Schenk (PC) 6:15.3; 3. O'Donnell (N) 6:29.8; 4. Bogen (N) 6:33.6

400 1. Hunter (P) 1:08.0; 2. Urban (PC) 1:11.4

Long jump 1. Aaron (P) 14-5.5; 2. Ream (N) 14-1; 3. Duncan (N) 14-0.5; 4. Butler (P) 13-5.5

300 hurdles 1. Fial (P) 52.5; 2. Caldwell (PC) 53.6; 3. Lang (N) 54.3; 4. Duncan (N) 58.0

800 1. Wagner (N) 2:44.3; 2. Scherz (N) 2:46.1; 3. Kaskewsky (P) 2:54.0; 4. White (P) 2:58.9

200 1. Williamson (N) 28.0; 2. Sabo (P) 29.2; 3. Johnson (N) 30.4; 4. Caldwell (N) 30.6

High jump 1. Oglesbee (P) 5-0; 2. Ellison (P) 4-10; 3. Ream (N) 4-6; 4. Bacni (P) 4-6

Shot put 1. Roth (N) 34-1; 2. Lewis (P) 33-4.25; 3. Lowe (P) 33-4.25; 4. Murphy (P) 29-5.5

3200 1. Duncan (N) 13:43.2; 2. Rohrbacher (P) 14:42.9; 3. Bogen (N) 15:18.6

1600 relay 1. Norwalk (Chase, Caldwell, Duncan, Williamson) 4:40.6; 2. Perkins (Tackett, Butler, Matso, Hunter) 4:44.9; 3. Port Clinton (Urban, Wagner, Schenk, Caldwell) 4:46.5

Boys

3200 relay 1. Perkins (Sullivan, Baxter, Graber, Smith) 8:53.2; 2. Norwalk 9:10.9

110 hurdles 1. Bialorucki (P) 18.2; 2. Kalis (P) 18.3; 3. Hurst (N) 22.0; 4. Woods (N) 20.1

100 1. Cox (PC) 11.9; 2. Huntley (P) 12.0; 3. Pinkelton (PC) 12.0; 4. Bird (P) 12.0

Shot put 1. Hoty (P) 46-9; 2. Drake (N) 44-10; 3. Wasylik (P) 44-7; 4. Bacni (P) no distance recorded

800 relay 1. Norwalk 1:37.4; 2. Port Clinton 1:38.2

High jump 1. Bird (P) 6-3; 2. Yost (P) 5-8; 3. Hensler (P) 5-8; 4. Pisano (P) 5-8

1600 1. Ahner (P) 4:57.1; 2. Monaco (PC) 5:10.5; 3. Kovach (N) 5:15.9; 4. Michael (P) 5:17

400 relay 1. Norwalk 46.3; 2. Perkins 46.5

400 1. Wightman (PC) 53.2; 2. Graber (P) 53.5; 3. Ahner (P) 54.6; 4. Borgeson (N) no time recorded

Long jump 1. Bird (P) 19-3; 2. Krebs (N) 17-11; 3. Finn (P) 17-9; 4. Geiger (P) 16-11.25

800 1. Leslie (P) 1:57.1 (stadium record); 2. Sullivan (P) 2:06.7; 3. Wiker (N) 2:13.8; 4. Derivan (PC) 2:27.7

300 hurdles 1. Cox (PC) 44.7; 2. Kalis (P) 45.6; 3. Hurst (N) 47.3; 4. Peterson (N) 47.7

Discus 1. Steinhauser (P) 137-6; 2. Maddocks (N) 127-6; 3. Tatlock (PC) 126-9; 4. Hoty (P) 125-5

Pole vault 1. Baxter (P) 11-0; 2. Behrens (P) 10-6; 3. Windisch (P) 9-0; 4. Burrows (P) 8-0

200 1. Pinkelton (PC) 24.2; 2. Maddocks (N) 24.2; 3. Huntley (P) 24.4; 4. Janitzki (P) 24.7

3200 1. Smith (P) 10:50.4; 2. Wetzel (N) 11:10.9; 3. Monaco (PC) 11:15.8; 4. Williams (P) 11:49.4

1600 relay 1. Perkins 3:39.3; 2. Norwalk 3:50.1; 3. Port Clinton 3:58.8.

M'ville sweeps

NEW LONDON — Monroeville swept New London and South Central Tuesday in a tri-meet.

The Eagles boys' team scored 71 points to the Wildcats 60 and Trojans 43.5.

For Monroeville, Ryan Bores picked up firsts in the long jump and 100 dash. Bores had an 18-10 in the long jump and 11.3 in the 100, plus was part of the winning 800 relay team with Marcus Brotzki, Evan Heyman and Jake Schwab 1:34.9.

Also grabbing firsts for the Eagles were Schwab in the 400 at 53.2, Heyman 200 23.2, Jared Simon 3200 10:57 and the 1600 relay team of Kasey Wilhelm, Schwab, Ken Dresser and Heyman 3:43.6.

New London's Kevin Thierry earned firsts in both the 110 hurdles at 16.2 and 300 hurdles 43.4. Kyle Cramer finished first in the 800 at 2:10.4, as did Brandon Lang, Brad Parker, Troy Coombs and Cramer 3200 relay 8:50, Bret Essenmacher pole vault 11-6 and Troy Coombs 1600 4:57.8.

For South Central, snaring firsts were Nick Hamilton in the shot put at 42-3, Adam Risner discus 118-9 1/2 and Theo Bacon high jump 5-8.

In the girls' competition, Monroeville edged New London 65-65 with South Central scoring 37.

Brittany Skiver and Natalie Beck led the Lady Eagles with two individual firsts each.

Skiver won the 100 in 13.1 seconds and the 200 in 28.2, while Beck took the 100 hurdles (16.9) and 300 hurdles (55.1).

Monroeville's 800 relay team picked up first in 1:56.7 as did Allison Seifker in the 400 at 1:04.8

Brittany Bucher set a New London school record in the pole vault at 8-0, while teammates Gabrielle and Danielle Wuensch finished 1-2 in both 1600 and 800 runs. The Ladycats' 3200 relay 10:52.8 and 1600 relay 4:31.1 teams both claimed first, as did Kayla Sendelbach in the 3200 at 13:39.0.

For South Central, Samantha Sweeting posted the top spot in the shot put at 33-7, as did Chelsi Clark in the discus 105-1 and Meghan Ray long jump 13-6. The 400 relay team of 56.7 registered first.

South Central is scheduled to compete at Buckeye Central Thursday.

Boys

Shot put 1. Hamilton (SC) 42-3; 2. Greer (NL) 40-6.5; 3. Risner (SC) 39-9.5; 4. Alt (NL) 39-3

Discus 1. Risner (SC) 118-9.5; 2. Prelipp (SC) 113-8; 3. Hancock (M) 109-9; 4. Shilon (SC) 106-4.5

Long jump 1. Bores (M) 18-10; 2. Heyman (M) 18-4; 3. Brotzki (M) 17-5.5; 4. Luna (SC) 17-1.5

High jump 1. Bacon (SC) 5-8; 2. Barre (M) and Kirk (SC) 5-6; 4. Black (M) 5-6

Pole vault 1. Essenmacher (NL) 11-6; 2. Foor (NL) 11-0; 3. Murr (NL) 9-0; 4. Shilon (SC) 9-0

3200 relay 1. New London (Lang, Parker, Coombs, Cramer) 8:50; 2. Monroeville (Ball, Mark, Simon, Withrow) 9:04.9; 3. South Central 10:11.2

110 hurdles 1. Thierry (NL) 16.2; 2. Adelman (M) 16.2; 3. Hall (SC) 19.8; 4. Green (NL) 20.3

100 1. Bores (M) 11.3; 2. Brotzki (M) 11.3; 3. Cabello (SC) 11.7; 4. Kirk (SC) 11.8

1600 1. Coombs (NL) 4:57.8; 2. Simon (M) 4:59.7; 3. Lang (NL) 5:08.9; 4. Syverson (M) 5:14

800 relay 1. Monroeville (Bores, Brotzki, Heyman, Schwab) 1:34.9; 2. South Central 1:41.6

400 relay 1. South Central (Cabello, Hawkins, Ayers, Kirk) 47.6; 2. New London 49.8

400 1. Schwab (M) 53.2; 2. Parker (NL) 54.9; 3. Hamilton (SC) 56.5; 4. Gilchrist (NL) 57.6

300 hurdles 1. Thierry (NL) 43.4; 2. Adelman (M) 45.6; 3. Hall (SC) 49.3; 4. Green (NL) 50.7

800 1. Cramer (NL) 2:10.4; 2. Wilhlem (M) 2:17.1; 3., Murk (M) 2:18.2; 4. Lang (NL) 2:20

200 1. Heyman (M) 23.2; 2. Bores (M) 23.7; 3. Schwab (M) 23.8; 4. Ayers (SC) 24.4

3200 1. Simon (M) 10:57; 2. Anderson (NL) 11:05.5; 3. Fannin (NL) 11:21.4; 4. Neel (NL) 11:34

1600 relay 1. Monroeville 3:43.6; 2. New London 3:47.1

Girls

Shot put 1. Sweeting (SC) 33-7; 2. Fawcett (NL) 27-10.5; 3. Duren (SC) 27-8; 4. Blanchard (SC) 24-6

Discus 1. Clark (SC) 105-1; 2. Duren (SC) 96-5; 3. Fawcett (NL) 85-10; 4. Sweeting (C) 80-7

Long jump 1. Ray (SC) 13-6; 2. Fritz (M) 12-11; 3. Drown (M) 12-4; 4. Schild (M) 12-1

High jump 1. Ryan (M) 5-0; 2. Siefker (M) 4-10; 3. Perkins (NL)_ 4-6; 4. Sickinger (M) 4-4

Pole vault 1. Bucher (NL) 8-0 (school record)

3200 relay 1. New London 10:52.8

100 hurdles 1. Beck (M) 16.9; 2. Senkeiner (M) 16.9; 3. Thierry (M) 19.3; 4. Chase (NL) 19.5

100 dash 1. Skiver (M) 13.1; 2. West (SC) 13.1; 3. Hauler (M) 13.4; 4. Gillespie (M) 14.0

1600 1. G. Wuensch (NL) 5:47.9; 2. D. Wuensch (NL) 5:57.8; 3. Schaffer (M) 6:28; 4. Wykoff (NL) 6:29.4

800 relay 1. Monroeville 1:56.7; 2. South Central 2:02.6

400 1. Siefker (M) 1:04.8; 2. Sendelbach (NL) 1:07.1; 3. Bucher (NL) 1:09.5; 4. Clark (SC) 1:12.6

400 relay 1. South Central 56.7; 2. Monroeville 57.3

300 hurdles 1. Beck (M) 55.1; 2. Schreiner (M) 59.0; 3. L. Thierry (NL) 56.2; 4. Williams (NL) 59.0

800 1. G. Wuensch (NL) 2:35.3; 2. D. Wuensch (NL) 2:41.5; 3. Sands (NL) 2:53.3; 4. Montgomery (SC) 3:02

200 1. Skiver (M) 28.2; 2. Hauler (M) 28.3; 3. West (SC) 28.4; 4. Thierry (NL) 29.7

3200 1. Sendelbach (NL) 13:39; 2. Asmus (NL) 13:40.

Seconds for Plymouth

PLYMOUTH —  Plymouth collected seconds in a tri-meet with Hillsdale and Mapleton.

Plymouth scored 47 points. Hillsdale finished first with 73 points, while Mapleton checked in third at 34.

For Plymouth, Ashley Weekley earned firsts in the 100 (13.7) and 400 (1:08.3. She also took part in a first in the 4x400 relay (4:44.2). Heather Stoller placed first in the discus at 89-4 as did Jerrica Stephens in the shot put at 30-10 1/2 and Emily Perry, Weekley, Libby Fackler and Ariel Collins 1600 relay.

On the boys' side, Hillsdale posted 69 points for the win, followed by Plymouth at 51 and Mapleton 43.

For Plymouth, gaining firsts were Eric Weaver in the long jump at 20-6; Mike McKenzie 110 hurdles 16.8 and 300 hurdles 45.0; Tony Browning, David McDonald, Weaver and McKenzie 400 relay 47.0 and McDonald 800 2:19.2.

Plymouth is scheduled to compete at the Northwestern Invitational tri-match Thursday.

Girls

High jump 1. Buzzard (H) 5-0; 2. Vangilder (H) 4-4; 3. Grabener (H) 4-2; 4. Hoffman (H) 4-0

3200 relay 1. Plymouth 11:29.7; 2. Hillsdale 11:33.2

100 hurdles 1. Sharpneck (H) 17.2; 2. Vangilder (H) 20.3; 3. Ross (M) 22.9

Discus 1. Stoller (P) 89-4; 2. Harris (P) 39-2; 3. Stephens (P) 76-5.5; 4. Simmons (H) 69-6

100 1. Weekley (P) 13.7; 2. Bann (H) 14.0; 3. Purcell (M) 14.4; 4. Garman (H) 15.1

800 relay 1. Hillsdale 2:06

1600 1. Shopbell (M) 6:32.4; 2. Christian (M) 6:34.2; 3. Collins (P) 6:34.3; 4. Heiby (H) 6:37.7

Long jump 1. Bonn (H) 14-6; 2. Shotwell (H) 12-9.5; 3. Paullin (H) 12-5; 4. Cook (H) 12-2

400 relay 1. Hillsdale 57.1

400 1. Weekley (P) 1:08.3; 2. Frizzell (M) 1:11.6; 3. Rohr (M) 1L14.9; 4. Hoffman (H) 1:16.1

300 hurdles 1. Sharpneck (H) 53.1; 2. Fackler (P) 53.8

800 1. Christian (M) 2:58.4; 2. Heibe (H) 3:04.1; 3. Taylor (M) 3:18.5; 4. Pallin (H) 3:24.0

Shot put 1. Stephens (P) 30-10.5; 2. Funk (H) 29-0.5; 3. Rohr (M) 28-10.75; 4. Stoller (P) 28-1.75

200 1. Purcell (M) 29.7; 2. Perry (P) 29.9; 3. Hillsdale 30.9; 4. Ortiz (M) 31.8

3200 1. Buzzard (H) 12:43.2; 2. Reidlinger (P) 14:28.2; 3. Shopbell (M) 14:57.3; 4. Young (H) 14:57.9

1600 relay 1. Plymouth 4:44.2; 2. Hillsdale 5:07.3

Boys

3200 relay 1. Hillsdale 9:52.5; 2. Plymouth 10:07.1

Long jump 1. Weaver (P) 20-6; 2. Grilley (H) 19-11; 3. Stitzlein (H) 19-3; 4. Dye (P) 18-9

110 hurdles 1. McKenzie (P) 16.8; 2. Nelson (H) 16-9; 3. Culross (M) 18.3; 4. McKenzie (P) 19.2

High jump 1. Nelson (H) 6-2; 2. Weaver (P) 5-6; 3. Winbigler (H) 5-4

100 1. Kane (H) 11.6; 2. Hawley (H) 12.0; 3. Frazier (M) 12.3; 4. Brant (M) and Armstrong (M) 13.0

800 relay 1. Hillsdale 1:38.1; 2. Plymouth 1:38.5

Shot put 1. Brant (M) 44-8.75; 2. Nelson (H) 44-0.75; 3. Thomas (M) 42-2; 4. Reinhart (P) 39-10.5

1600 1. Culross (M) 5:14.5; 2. Helby (H) 5:30.9; 3. Simms (P) 5:31.8; 4. Thomas (M) 5:32.8

400 relay 1. Plymouth 47.0; 2. Hillsdale 47.7

400 1. Hawley (H) 53.4; 2. Frazier (M) 56.1; 3. Stitzlein (H) 57.3; 4. Browning (P) 58.1

300 hurdles 1. McKenzie (P) 45.0; 2. Culross (M) 46.5; 3. McKenzie (P) 46.8; 4. Bicker (H) 47.7

800 1. McDonald (P) 2:19.2; 2. Cook (H) 2:19.8; 3. Culross (M) 2:21.8; 4. Bays (P) 2:38.4

200 1. Hawley (H) 23.5; 2. Frazier (M) 24.5; 3. Stitzlein (H) 24.7; 4. Taylor (M) 25.9

Discus 1. Thomas (M) 132-9; 2. Brant (M) 126-0; 3. Bishop (H) 99-10.5; 4. Reinhart (P) 92-10.5

3200 1. Culross (M) 12:04; 2. Sims (P) 12:11.8; 3. Heiby (H) 12:30.5; 4. Fowler (P) 14:01.5

1600 relay 1. Hillsdale 3:54.4; 2. Plymouth 3:57.0