5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
MILAN - A Norwalk driver died after failing to negotiate a Shaw Mill Road curve Tuesday. Todd C. Jordan, 19, of 19 Valley Park Drive, died at Fisher-Titus Medical Center after North Central EMS transported him there from the crash site. The accident happened at 9:50 p.m. on Shaw Mill Road west of Plank Road.
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
MONROEVILLE - Seventeen-year-old Johan Both has never played American football before, much less scored a touchdown. Does he know what he'll do after he scores his first touchdown for the Monroeville Eagles?
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
He's spent his entire adult life working with children. He just couldn't stay away. After less than three months as a retiree, Jim Sellers is back at it as interim principal at Maplehurst Elementary in Norwalk.
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
cashby@norwalkreflector.com The Huron County commissioners once again have asked the sheriff's office cut its budget, now by another $27,000. Sheriff Dane Howard said his office should be able to absorb the cut through a $20,000 manpower grant obtained through the state attorney general's and by cutting several line items. "The big question is whether we can transfer that (grant) money for that purpose," he said.
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
MILAN - Milan Melon Festival patrons saved lives this weekend. (NOTE - Pictures of the Melon Festival can be viewed in a gallery titled "Milan Melon Festival 2009" in ReflectorCam 2.0 on this web site. Click here to view them.)
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
Talk of proposed soccer fields is not supposed to highlight tonight's Norwalk city council work session, though one never knows. "No, it's been referred to planning and zoning and to the park board," Councilman Chris Mushett said this morning. "So I guess unless someone has something specific to discuss, it won't be discussed tonight. But if people want to speak out they still have the opportunity," Mushett said.
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
President Barack Obama told the nation's schoolchildren today he expects "great things from each of you." "We can have the most dedicated teachers, the most supportive parents, and the best schools in the world, and none of it will matter unless all of you fulfill your responsibilities," Obama said, according to a transcript posted today on the White House Web site.
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
COLLINS - "We are going to look at all of the options." The Western Reserve school board is looking to regroup following an arbitrator's recent ruling in its case against fired Superintendent Doug Solet.
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
NEW LONDON - Until Monday about 6 p.m., New Londoners could not have asked for better weather for the 101st Firelands Labor Day Festival, a weekend filled with games, contests, tournaments, food and plenty of fun. (NOTE - Pictures of the Firelands Labor Day Festival can be viewed in a gallery titled "New London Festival" in ReflectorCam 2.0 on this web site. Click here to view them.) More than 160 runners participated in Saturday's 5-K race, with Jordan Lang posting the fastest time of 17:04, and later in the day 120 entries marched in the traditional Rotary-sponsored parade.
5:15 AM Jul 26, 2010
Fuel prices dropped seven cents in the past week, according to fuelgaugereport.com. The prices were all over the board, however, depending where you shopped. On Monday, prices were $2.27 for regular unleaded in Avery and Sandusky, but $2.46 in Norwalk.
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
GREENVILLE, Texas (MCT) - Officials in at least two Texas school districts will not allow its students to see the live broadcast of President Barack Obama's national address to students on the importance of education. The national address is scheduled for 11 a.m. Tuesday, Sept. 8. Nationally, the planned address has created controversy as some parents and organizations have stated that the content of the speech is intended to promote President Obama's political agenda. Others have hinted that racism is playing a part in the opposition.
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
MILAN - Milan Melon Festival patrons saved lives this weekend. In just about five hours, they saved up to eight lives, said Pam Wendell, a phlebotomist with LifeShare Community Blood Services. Representatives from the nonprofit organization were on-hand at the festival to help maintain an adequate blood supply in Northeast Ohio. Collected blood goes to area hospitals.
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
akrause@norwalkreflector.com NORTH FAIRFIELD Don't tell 13-year-old Orion DeYoe that you can catch more bees with honey than you can with vinegar. Judging from his recent honors, the rural North Fairfield homeschooled student probably knows this and many more facts about bees. DeYoe recently earned two blue ribbons and a red one at the Lorain County Fair in the area of beekeeping.
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
Mid-American Conference (MAC) football continues this weekend with eight games against schools from BCS Automatic Qualifier Conferences. (NOTE - To download the weekly MAC roundup press release with preview information, stats and figures, click here.)
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
MILAN - Milan Melon Festival Queen Heather Johnson, 18, will be changing things up a bit at her farewell luncheon on Sunday. Instead of the usual bag of gifts for her guests, she will pass out Livestrong bracelets, as a token of a charitable donation she has made instead.
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
The Norwalk Reflector offices will be closed Monday for Labor Day. There will be no paper Monday. All city and county offices and the Huron County Transfer Station also will be closed Monday.
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
WASHINGTON - The U.S. Department of Labor today announced that approximately 4,000 workers from companies in 18 states - Alabama, Arkansas, California, Connecticut, Illinois, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, North Carolina, New Jersey, Ohio, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Texas, Virginia and West Virginia - are eligible to apply for Trade Adjustment Assistance. "Direct foreign competition is resulting in reduced hours and layoffs for workers in a variety of industries across the country,' said Secretary of Labor Hilda L. Solis. "Trade Adjustment Assistance is one way we can help these individuals re-enter the workforce in promising industries that pay good wages.'
5:13 AM Jul 26, 2010
cashby@norwalkreflector.com Like any Huron County department, the sheriff's office is trying to do its job with fewer resources. The sheriff's office is down 22 people since 1998, leaving 55 current employees, counting road patrol, civil and jail employees. There have been 13 workers who have retired or been laid off in recent months. "But we have not replaced those 13 people," Sheriff Dane Howard said.
5:12 AM Jul 26, 2010
This year marks the sesquicentennial of gas lighting in Norwalk. Prior to the summer of 1859 an after-dark pedestrian had to depend on a lantern and good instincts in order to navigate the village streets. Homes were lighted by candles or oil lamps. Kerosene lighting was just becoming accepted for interior lighting.
5:11 AM Jul 26, 2010
Here is the third installment of the results of Senior Fair events at the 2009 Huron County Fair: FOODS - FRUITS - RED RASPBERRIES 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - FRUITS - PEACHES 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER FOODS - FRUITS - PEARS 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER FOODS - FRUITS - PLUMS 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER FOODS - FRUITS - SOUR CHERRIES 1st - Mary Beth Dunham 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER FOODS - FRUITS - RED SWEET CHERRIES 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER FOODS - FRUITS - APPLESAUCE 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - FRUITS - GRAPES 1st - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - FRUITS - ANY OTHER FRUIT 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - PRESSLEY BUURMA FOODS - FRUITS - FRUIT JUICE 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER 2nd - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - VEGETABLES - TOMATOES 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER 2nd - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - VEGETABLES - CORN 1st - Mark R Jurn 2nd - Janie Jurn FOODS - VEGETABLES - BEETS 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - Janie Jurn FOODS - VEGETABLES - CARROTS 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - VEGETABLES - GREEN BEANS 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - VEGETABLES - LIMA BEANS 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - VEGETABLES - ANY OTHER VEGETABLE 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - Janie Jurn FOODS - VEGETABLES - VEGETABLE JUICE 1st - Joni Tommas 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PICKLES - BEAN 1st - Joni Tommas FOODS - PICKLES - BEET 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER 2nd - Mary Beth Dunham FOODS - PICKLES - BREAD AND BUTTER CUCUMBERS 1st - MINDY BORSICK 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PICKLES - CATSUP 1st - Mary M Schwarzentraub 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PICKLES - CHUNK 1st - Janie Jurn 2nd - Mark R Jurn FOODS - PICKLES - CHILI SAUCE 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - Joni Tommas FOODS - PICKLES - CUCUMBER, SWEET 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PICKLES - CUCUMBER, DILL 1st - Mark R Jurn 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PICKLES - PEPPERS - PICKLED 1st - Mary Beth Dunham 2nd - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - PICKLES - SALSA 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - Joni Tommas FOODS - PICKLES - ANY OTHER RELISH 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - PATRICIA J SCHEID FOODS - PICKLES - ANY OTHER PICKLE 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - MEATS, 1 QT - CHICKEN 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - MEATS, 1 QT - ANY OTHER MEAT 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - JELLIES - 1/2 PT JAR - APPLE 1st - RACHEL BUURMA 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - JELLIES - 1/2 PT JAR - BLACKBERRY 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - JELLIES - 1/2 PT JAR - CHERRY 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - Mary Beth Dunham FOODS - JELLIES - 1/2 PT JAR - CURRANT 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - JELLIES - 1/2 PT JAR - GRAPE 1st - JACKLYN SCHEID 2nd - Sandra Perry FOODS - JELLIES - 1/2 PT JAR - ANY OTHER JELLIES 1st - Elizabeth Starkey 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - BLACKBERRY JAM 1st - Sue Proctor 2nd - Mary Beth Dunham FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - CHERRY JAM 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - PEACH JAM 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - RASPBERRY JAM 1st - PRESSLEY BUURMA 2nd - Mary Beth Dunham FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - STRAWBERRY JAM 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - AMY SCHWANGER FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - ANY OTHER JAMS 1st - Ruth A Stover 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - APPLE BUTTER 1st - JACKLYN SCHEID FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - PEAR BUTTER 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER FOODS - Jams, Butters & Marmalades - ANY OTHER MARMALADE OR BUTTER 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - ANN ROGERS FOODS - BREAD - WHITE YEAST BREAD 1st - PHYLLIS ZIEBER 2nd - JOHN SCHICK FOODS - BREAD - WHOLE WHEAT YEAST BREAD 1st - Lois Wilkens 2nd - PHYLLIS ZIEBER FOODS - BREAD - FRENCH BREAD 1st - Mary Beth Dunham FOODS - BREAD - CHRISTMAS BREAD (WHOLE LOAF) 1st - PHYLLIS ZIEBER FOODS - BREAD - YEAST ROLLS (3) 1st - Lois Wilkens 2nd - JOHN SCHICK FOODS - BREAD - SWEET ROLLS (3) 1st - ROSE AUSTIN 2nd - JOHN SCHICK FOODS - BREAD - ANY OTHER YEAST BREAD 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - Mary Ann Beaudoin FOODS - BREAD - Best of Class- Bread 1st - PHYLLIS ZIEBER FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - ANGEL FOOD CAKE, UNFROSTED 1st - PHYLLIS ZIEBER 2nd - JOHN SCHICK FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - SPICE CAKE 1st - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - CHIFFON CAKE, UNFROSTED 1st - MARALYN LONG FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - CHOCOLATE LAYER -FROSTED 1st - PHYLLIS ZIEBER 2nd - Lisa Deel FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - YELLOW LAYER CAKE, FROSTED 1st - Madaline Yannest 2nd - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - ANY OTHER CAKE, FROSTED 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - BEST DECORATED CAKE (WHOLE) 1st - Shannon Ditz FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - DOLL CAKE (WHOLE) 1st - MARALYN LONG FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - WEDDING CAKE (WHOLE) 1st - MARALYN LONG FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - ANY OTHER CAKE 1st - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - CAKE (ENTIRIES 11-15 ON FORMS) - Best of Class - Cakes 1st - PHYLLIS ZIEBER FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - LEMON 1st - KATHY SHEPHERD 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - PUMPKIN 1st - KATHY SHEPHERD 2nd - Joe Zimmerman FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - CHERRY 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - Judy Emmons FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - APPLE 1st - ROSE AUSTIN 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - BERRY 1st - KEVIN PALM 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - MINCE 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - PECAN 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - KATHY SHEPHERD FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - PEACH 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - ANY OTHER VARIETY 1st - MARALYN LONG 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - PIE (5 INCH TART PAN) - Best of Class - Pies 1st - MARALYN LONG FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - SUGAR COOKIES 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - PATRICIA GILES FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - MOLASSES COOKIES 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - Judy Emmons FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - DROP FRUIT COOKIES 1st - Mary Beth Dunham 2nd - ESTHER McCLISH FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - FILLED COOKIES 1st - Judy Emmons 2nd - Mary Beth Dunham FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - OATMEAL COOKIES 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES 1st - AVERI CLEARY 2nd - LAURA OTT FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - DECORATED COOKIES 1st - Kaeleigh Stang FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES 1st - LAURA OTT 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - BROWNIES 1st - MINDY BORSICK 2nd - Lisa Deel FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - ANY OTHER COOKIES 1st - Kaeleigh Stang 2nd - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - COOKIES (FIVE EACH) - Best of Class- Cookies 1st - LAURA OTT FOODS - CANDY (FIVE PIECES) - NUT FUDGE 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - CANDY (FIVE PIECES) - CHOCOLATE FUDGE 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - AVERI CLEARY FOODS - CANDY (FIVE PIECES) - PEANUT BUTTER 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - PATRICIA GILES FOODS - CANDY (FIVE PIECES) - ANY OTHER CANDY 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - CANDY (FIVE PIECES) - Best of Class- Candy 1st - PATRICIA GILES FOODS - MAKE IT WITH MIXES - CAKES (WHOLE CAKE) 1st - ELIZABETH M TRUXELL 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - MAKE IT WITH MIXES - COOKIES (5) 1st - Lisa Deel 2nd - MARALYN LONG FOODS - MAKE IT WITH MIXES - BROWNIES (5) 1st - MINDY BORSICK 2nd - Lisa Deel FOODS - MAKE IT WITH MIXES - ANY OTHER NOT LISTED 1st - AVERI CLEARY 2nd - Lisa Deel FOODS - MAKE IT WITH MIXES - Best of Class -Make W/Mix 1st - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - NEW BREAD RECIPE-MUST MAKE ENT - MONKEY BREAD 1st - RACHEL BUURMA 2nd - MARALYN LONG 3rd - ANN ROGERS FOODS - MEN ONLY - COOKIES 1st - JOHN SCHICK FOODS - MEN ONLY - CANDY 1st - JOHN SCHICK FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - PUMPKIN BREAD 1st - ELIZABETH M TRUXELL 2nd - Lois Wilkens FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - NUT BREAD 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - Lisa Deel FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - DATE BREAD 1st - PATRICIA GILES FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - FRUIT BREAD 1st - Robyn Rogers FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - MUFFINS (3) 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - BRAN MUFFINS (3) 1st - PATRICIA GILES FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - BAKING POWDER BISCUITS (3) 1st - Kristen Teglovic FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - COFFEE CAKE (1/2) 1st - Laureen Adams 2nd - PATRICIA GILES FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - ANY OTHER QUICK BREAD 1st - PATRICIA GILES 2nd - Joe Zimmerman FOODS - QUICK BREADS (1/2 LOAF) - Best of Class-Quick Breads 1st - Laureen Adams FOODS - ALL ABOUT ZUCCHINI - QUICK BREAD 1st - Joe Zimmerman 2nd - Laureen Adams FOODS - ALL ABOUT ZUCCHINI - MUFFINS 1st - Becke Jones 2nd - ROSE AUSTIN FOODS - ALL ABOUT ZUCCHINI - ANYU OTHER (3) 1st - LAURA OTT 2nd - MINDY BORSICK FOODS - Best Of show -Cake Decorating - Best of Show - Cake Decorating 1st - MARALYN LONG FOODS - Best of show - Baking - Best of show - Baking 1st - MARALYN LONG FOODS - Best of Show - Canning - Best of Show - Canning 1st - Laureen Adams CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - BABY HAT OR BONNETT 1st - Clarissa Neiding CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - DRESS 1st - Clarissa Neiding 2nd - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - PLAYSUIT 1st - REBECCA WHETSTONE 2nd - Clarissa Neiding CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - GIRLS SKIRT 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - REBECCA WHETSTONE CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - GIRLS BLOUSE OR TOP 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - SLEEPWEAR 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - BAPTISMAL OR CHRISTENING GOWN 1st - JENNIFER WILSON CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - JUMPER 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS TO SIZE 6 - COSTUME 1st - REBECCA WHETSTONE CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - SCHOOL DRESS 1st - Clarissa Neiding CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - BLOUSE OR TOP 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - SLACKS (BOYS OR GIRLS) 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - SHORTS (BOYS 0R GIRLS) 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - JACKET (BOYS OR GIRLS) 1st - Clarissa Neiding CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - SLEEPWEAR 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - REBECCA WHETSTONE 3rd - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - COSTUME 1st - REBECCA WHETSTONE CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CLOTHING FOR KIDS SIZE 6 & UP - GIRLS FIRST COMMUNION DRESS 1st - BETTY BUCKINGHAM CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - DRESS-UP DRESS 1st - RACHEL BUURMA 2nd - ESTHER McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - BRIDAL GOWN 1st - Beth Ludban CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - BLOUSE OR TOP 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ESTHER McCLISH 3rd - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - SKIRT 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ESTHER McCLISH 3rd - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - SLACKS (MEN'S OR WOMEN'S) 1st - ESTHER McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - WOMEN'S SLEEPWEAR 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - APRON 1st - PATRICIA J SCHEID 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - WOMAN'S SUIT 1st - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - MEN'S SHIRT OR TOP 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - JACKET OR COAT 1st - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - VEST (MEN'S OR WOMEN'S) 1st - RACHEL BUURMA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - ADULT CLOTHING - SHORTS (MEN'S OR WOMEN'S) 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - NEW GARMENTS FROM USED MATERL - DRESS 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - NEW GARMENTS FROM USED MATERL - CHILD'S CLOTHING 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - NEW GARMENTS FROM USED MATERL - ACCESSORY 1st - PATRICIA J SCHEID 2nd - REBECCA WHETSTONE 3rd - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SEWN ACCESSORIES - PURSES, TOTES, BAGS 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ESTHER McCLISH 3rd - PATRICIA J SCHEID 3rd - CARLA M ZIKA 3rd - Linda L Wilcox CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SEWN ACCESSORIES - SCARVES, SHAWLS, NECKTIES 1st - SUSAN M HAMONS 2nd - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL 3rd - LINDA L GERSTENBERGER 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SEWN ACCESSORIES - HATS 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SEWN ACCESSORIES - BELTS, CUMBERBUNS 1st - Linda L Wilcox 2nd - SUSAN M HAMONS 3rd - ESTHER McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SEWN ACCESSORIES - Any not listed 1st - RACHEL BUURMA 2nd - ESTHER McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SEWN ACCESSORIES - BEST OF SHOW-SEWING AA-AF 1st - Clarissa Neiding CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - PATCHWORK BY HAND 1st - KATHY WEILNAU CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - PATCHWORK BY MACHINE 1st - Ruth Reed 2nd - CARLA M ZIKA 3rd - RHONDA JESTER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - QUILTED BY HAND 1st - Gwen Gwinner 2nd - Eileen Squires 3rd - JEAN INGERSOLL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - QUILTED BY MACHINE 1st - Gwen Gwinner CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - EMBROIDERED BY MACHINE 1st - RHONDA JESTER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - ORIGINAL DESIGN QUILT 1st - Gwen Gwinner 2nd - REBECCA WHETSTONE 3rd - Tamara L Smith CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - ORIGINAL DESIGN COMFORTER 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - COMFORTER (TIED) 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - RUTH SWANDER 3rd - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - BABY COMFORTER (TIED) 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - BABY QUILTED BY HAND 1st - KATHY WEILNAU CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - BABY QUILTED BY MACHINE 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - JEAN INGERSOLL 3rd - BETTY BUCKINGHAM CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - QUILT TOP- EMBROIDERED 1st - RHONDA JESTER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - QUILT TOP- PIECED 1st - KATHY WEILNAU 2nd - REBECCA WHETSTONE 3rd - NORMA McCLISH 3rd - JEAN INGERSOLL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - QUILT TOP- APPLIQUE 1st - MARALYN LONG CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - ANTIQUE QUILT TOP 1st - Linda L Wilcox 2nd - Beth Ludban CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - ANTIQUE QUILT 1st - KATHY ROOT 2nd - ANN ATHERTON 3rd - DONNA EISENHAUER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - MACH. QUILTED WALLHANG-NOTBED 1st - CARLA M ZIKA 2nd - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL 3rd - RHONDA JESTER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - HAND APPLIQUED PILLOW 1st - MARALYN LONG 2nd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - MACHINE APPLIQUED PILLOW 1st - JEAN INGERSOLL 2nd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - HAND QUILTED PILLOW 1st - KATHY WEILNAU 2nd - MARALYN LONG 3rd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - MACHINE QUILTED PILLOW 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - Beth Ludban CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - HANDQUILTED POTHOLDERS (2) 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - MACHINE QUILTED POTHOLDERS (2) 1st - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL 2nd - NORMA McCLISH 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - HAND PIECED POTHOLDERS (2) 1st - KATHY WEILNAU 2nd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - MACHINE PIECED POTHOLDERS (2) 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - Quilted by More Than 1 Person 1st - PATRICIA J SCHEID CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - QUILTS - BEST OF SHOW-QUILTS 1st - Gwen Gwinner CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - RIPPLE 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - Janet Doughty 3rd - JOHN F ZIKA CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - GRANNY SQUARE 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - BABY 1st - MARALYN LONG 2nd - Ruth A Stover 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - NAVAJO 1st - Janet Doughty 2nd - Tamara L Smith CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - DONE IN STRIPS 1st - Janet Doughty CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - SQUARES (NOT GRANNY) 1st - SUSAN M HAMONS CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - FROM SCRAPS 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED AFGHANS - ANY NOT LISTED 1st - Emma J Johnson 2nd - DANIELLE LINDENBERGER 3rd - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - KNIT AFGHANS - BABY 1st - JO WOODFORD CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - KNIT AFGHANS - ANY OTHER HAND KNIT 1st - Beverly Sargent CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - BED SPREADS - ANY NOT LISTED 1st - REBECCA WHETSTONE CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - BED SPREADS - BEST OF SHOW AFGHANS/BEDSPREAD 1st - Emma J Johnson CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - TABLE CLOTHS - PLACEMATS (4) 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ANN ROGERS CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - TABLE CLOTHS - TABLE RUNNER 1st - MARALYN LONG 2nd - BETTY BUCKINGHAM CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - EMBROIDERED ITEMS - BABY ITEM 1st - Clarissa Neiding CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MACHINE EMBROIDERY - LUNCHEON SET 1st - JEAN INGERSOLL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MACHINE EMBROIDERY - PILLOW CASES (PAIR) 1st - JEAN INGERSOLL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MACHINE EMBROIDERY - BABY ITEM 1st - JEAN INGERSOLL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MACHINE EMBROIDERY - HOLIDAY ITEM 1st - JEAN INGERSOLL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - TOYS 1st - Ruth A Stover 2nd - Ashley Ogilvy CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - CHRISTMAS ITEM 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - HOUSEHOLD ITEM 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - VALENTINES ITEM 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - EASTER ITEM 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - DOOR OR WALL DECORATION 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - SET OF 4 BOOKMARKS 2nd - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - CLOCKS/ MUSIC BOXES 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - ANY NOT LISTED 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - PLASTIC CANVAS NEEDLEPOINT - TISSUE BOX COVER 1st - Ruth A Stover 2nd - Ashley Ogilvy CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - FRAMED PICTURE-NO CNTDX-STITCH - NEEDLEPOINT STAMPED 1st - BETTY BUCKINGHAM CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - FRAMED PICTURE-NO CNTDX-STITCH - STAMPED CROSS STITCH 16" & OVE 1st - Linda L Wilcox CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - BABY ITEM (NO PICTURE) 1st - Barbara Fries 2nd - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - FRAMED PICTURE 14CT UNDER15 1st - Linda L Wilcox 2nd - Tamara L Smith 3rd - DEBORAH LONG CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - FRAMED PICTURE 15-18CT UNDE15" 1st - DEBORAH LONG CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - FRAMED PICT 15-18CT 15" & OVER 1st - DEBORAH LONG CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - FRAMED PICT 25CT & UP 15" &OVE 1st - DEBORAH LONG 2nd - LINDA Wenner CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - BEST COMPANION GROUPING 2 OR MORE IN ONE FRAME 1st - Tamara L Smith CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - NEATEST WORK BACK EXPOSED MUST HAVE BACK OF PIECE EXPOSED 2nd - Linda L Wilcox CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - HOLIDAY ITEM (EXHIBITOR CHOICE 1st - Barbara Fries 2nd - Linda L Wilcox CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - COUNTED CROSS STITCH - TOWELS 2nd - Linda L Wilcox CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MISC. NEEDLE WORK - APPLIQUE PILLOW 2nd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MISC. NEEDLE WORK - HAND QUILTED PILLOW 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MISC. NEEDLE WORK - MACHINE QUILTED PILLOW 2nd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MISC. NEEDLE WORK - PATCHWORK POTHOLDERS 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MISC. NEEDLE WORK - TATTING 1st - ANNA BISCHOFF CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MISC. NEEDLE WORK - ANY NOT LISTED 1st - ANN ATHERTON CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - MISC. NEEDLE WORK - BEST OF SHOW-NEEDLEWORK 1st - DEBORAH LONG CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - HAND KNIT ITEMS - ADULT'S PULLOVER SWEATER 1st - Emma J Johnson CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - HAND KNIT ITEMS - HAT 1st - JO WOODFORD CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - BABY SET (JACKET W/HAT OR BOOT 1st - MARALYN LONG 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - BOOTIES 1st - Linda L Wilcox CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - JACKET 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - CHILD'S CARDIGAN SWEATER 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - DOILY, WHITE 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - DOILY, COLORED 1st - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL 2nd - ANN ROGERS 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - FILLED PILLOW 1st - SUSAN M HAMONS CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - HAT 1st - Beverly Sargent 2nd - MARALYN LONG 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - SLIIPERS OR SOCKS 1st - Linda L Wilcox 2nd - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - POT HOLDERS (2 DECORATIVE) 1st - SUSAN M HAMONS CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - POT HOLDERS (2 PRACTICAL) 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - DISHRAGS (2 EXAMPLES) 1st - ANN ROGERS 2nd - SUSAN M HAMONS CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - Any Not Listed 1st - Beverly Sargent 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER 3rd - Linda L Wilcox CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CROCHETED ITEMS - BEST OF SHOW-SM KNIT & CROCHET 1st - Emma J Johnson CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - TOYS - STUFFEED GROUP (3) 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER 2nd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - TOYS - STUFFED SINGLE ANIMAL 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER 2nd - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - TOYS - STUFFED DRESSED DOLL 1st - JEAN INGERSOLL 2nd - NORMA McCLISH 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - TOYS - BEST DRESSED DOLL 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - TOYS - ANY NOT LISTED 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - RUGS - BRAIDED WOOL 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - RUGS - CROCHETED 1st - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - TREE SKIRT QUILTED 1st - MARALYN LONG CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - FELT STOCKING 1st - SHIRLEY A SCHMUHL 2nd - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - FAMILY GROUP OF STOCKINGS (3) AT LEAST THREE 1st - NORMA McCLISH CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - TREE ORNAMENTS STUFFED (3) 1st - NORMA McCLISH 2nd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - TREE ORNAMENTS COUNTED CR ST-3 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - QUILTED STOCKING 1st - CARLA M ZIKA 2nd - NORMA McCLISH 3rd - RHONDA JESTER 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - PLASTIC CANVAS ORNAMENTS 1st - Ruth A Stover CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - ANY OTHER CHRISTMAS ITEM 1st - BETTY BUCKINGHAM 2nd - NORMA McCLISH 3rd - RHONDA JESTER 3rd - ALICE M GERSTENBERGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - CHRISTMAS ITEMS - BEST OF SHOW-MISC CLASS AY-BA 1st - JEAN INGERSOLL CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - YOUNG EXHIBITORS - CLOTHING 1st - Kaeleigh Stang CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - YOUNG EXHIBITORS - QUILTING 1st - PRESSLEY BUURMA 2nd - ASHLEY DELLINGER CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - YOUNG EXHIBITORS - TOYS 1st - PRESSLEY BUURMA 2nd - Kaeleigh Stang CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - YOUNG EXHIBITORS - HOLIDAY ITEM 1st - Kaeleigh Stang CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - YOUNG EXHIBITORS - BEST OF SHOW-YOUNG EXHIBITORS 1st - Kaeleigh Stang CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SPECIAL THEME - Support Out Troops 1st - CARLA M ZIKA 2nd - JEAN INGERSOLL 3rd - PATRICIA J SCHEID CLOTHING & HOME FURNISHINGS - SPECIAL THEME - Best of Show-Specialty Class 1st - CARLA M ZIKA
5:11 AM Jul 26, 2010
Here is the first installment of the results of Senior Fair events at the 2009 Huron County Fair: HORSES - PERCHERONS - STALLION 1 YR AND UNDER 2 1st - Lisa Hord HORSES - PERCHERONS - STALLION FOAL 1st - Lisa Hord 2nd - LINDA DANIEL 3rd - Lisa Hord HORSES - PERCHERONS - MARE 5 YRS OLD AND OVER 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - Lisa Hord 3rd - Lisa Hord HORSES - PERCHERONS - MARE 3 YRS OLD AND UNDER 4 1st - Lisa Hord HORSES - PERCHERONS - MARE 2 YRS OLD AND UNDER 3 1st - Lisa Hord HORSES - PERCHERONS - MARE 1 YRS OLD AND UNDER 2 1st - Evan Clemons 2nd - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - PERCHERONS - MARE FOAL 1st - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - PERCHERONS - MARE AND COLT 1st - Lisa Hord 2nd - LINDA DANIEL 3rd - Lisa Hord HORSES - PERCHERONS - TWO COLTS,either sex,same mare 1st - Lisa Hord 2nd - Lisa Hord 3rd - LINDA DANIEL 4th - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - PERCHERONS - STALLION & 3 MARES OWN BY EXH 1st - Lisa Hord 2nd - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - PERCHERONS - THREE MARES OWN BY EXHIBITOR 1st - Lisa Hord 2nd - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - PERCHERONS - BEST MATCHED TEAM IN HALTER 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - Lisa Hord 3rd - Lisa Hord 4th - LINDA DANIEL 5th - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - PERCHERONS - CHAMPION MARE 1st - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - PERCHERONS - RESERVE CHAMPION MARE 1st - Lisa Hord HORSES - TIE IN PREMIUM - TIE IN PREMIUM 1st - Mary Bolden 1st - Evan Clemons 1st - Lisa Hord 1st - Lisa Hord 1st - Lisa Hord 1st - Lisa Hord 1st - Lisa Hord 1st - Lisa Hord 1st - Lisa Hord 1st - Bobbie L Howell 1st - Bobbie L Howell 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL 1st - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - BELGIANS - MARE 5 YRS OLD AND OVER 1st - Bobbie L Howell 2nd - Bobbie L Howell HORSES - BELGIANS - MARE 1 YRS OLD AND UNDER 2 1st - Mary Bolden HORSES - BELGIANS - BEST MATCHED TEAM IN HALTER 1st - Bobbie L Howell HORSES - BELGIANS - CHAMPION MARE 1st - Bobbie L Howell HORSES - BELGIANS - RESERVE CHAMPION MARE 1st - Bobbie L Howell HORSES - HEAVY GRADE DRAFT - MARE OR GELDING ANY AGE 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - LINDA DANIEL 3rd - LINDA DANIEL 4th - LINDA DANIEL 5th - Molly Canfield HORSES - SHOWMANSHIP-No entry required - BEST DECORATED STALL 1st - Mary Bolden HORSES - HITCH CLASS - JUNIOR CART CLASS NO PREMIUM 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - LINDA DANIEL 3rd - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - HITCH CLASS - MEN CART CLASS 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - Lisa Hord HORSES - HITCH CLASS - WOMEN CART CLASS 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - LINDA DANIEL 3rd - Lisa Hord 4th - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - HITCH CLASS - TEAM CLASS TROPHY DONATED BY LITCHFIELD TACK 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - HITCH CLASS - UNICORN CLASS TROPHY DONATED BY LITCHFIELD TACK 1st - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - HITCH CLASS - FOUR HORSE HITCH 1st - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - HITCH CLASS - FARM HITCH 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - LINDA DANIEL HORSES - HITCH CLASS - DRAFT UNDER SADDLE NO PREMIUM 1st - LINDA DANIEL 2nd - LINDA DANIEL PONIES - DONKEYS & MULES - HALTER - Jenny, any age 1st - JANET LaVIGNE PONIES - DONKEYS & MULES - HALTER - Johns, Any Age 1st - Scott Moyer 2nd - DAN BROWN 3rd - Louieda Kelly 4th - Louieda Kelly PONIES - DONKEYS & MULES - HALTER - Showmanship *exhib any age 1st - Scott Moyer 2nd - DAN BROWN 3rd - JANET LaVIGNE 4th - Louieda Kelly PONIES - MARES & FOALS - Any Breed born current yr 1st - Olivia Lott 2nd - Carly Nagy PONIES - MINI HALTER 38" & UNDER - Mare, any age 1st - Kaylee Kuns 2nd - JUDY HERBKERSMAN 3rd - JUDY HERBKERSMAN 4th - Jessalyn Vogt PONIES - MINI HALTER 38" & UNDER - Gelding, any age 1st - RUTH NELSON 2nd - Bill Cleavenger 3rd - R B Combs 4th - Rachel Wolery PONIES - MINI HALTER 38" & UNDER - Solid Color 1st - RUTH NELSON 2nd - Kaylee Kuns 3rd - JUDY HERBKERSMAN 4th - Nouvelle Moore PONIES - MINI HALTER 38" & UNDER - Multi Color 1st - Kaylee Kuns 2nd - Michael Redfern 4th - KATIE JACKSON 4th - Rachel Wolery PONIES - MINI HALTER 38" & UNDER - Grand Champion Mini Halter 1st - RUTH NELSON PONIES - MINI HALTER 38" & UNDER - Res. Champion Mini Halter 1st - Kaylee Kuns PONIES - Draft Ponies to 60" & R. Halfl - Mares, Any Age 1st - Dawn Luedy 2nd - Dawn Luedy 3rd - James A Smith 4th - SHARON BROWN PONIES - Draft Ponies to 60" & R. Halfl - GELDING, ANY AGE 1st - KAYLA MILLER 2nd - Scott Moyer PONIES - Draft Ponies to 60" & R. Halfl - Draft Showmanship, any age 1st - SHARON BROWN 2nd - Dawn Luedy 3rd - Morgan Luedy 4th - James A Smith PONIES - Draft Ponies to 60" & R. Halfl - Matched Pair 1st - Dawn Luedy 2nd - James A Smith 3rd - SHARON BROWN PONIES - Draft Ponies to 60" & R. Halfl - Grand champion Draft 1st - Dawn Luedy PONIES - Draft Ponies to 60" & R. Halfl - RES CHAMP DRAFT PONIES To 60" 1st - Dawn Luedy PONIES - PLEASURE TYPE PONIES 56" & UND - MARE ANY AGE, UNDER 48" 1st - Olivia Lott 2nd - Haleigh J Skinner 3rd - EARL ERSWELL 4th - JANET LaVIGNE PONIES - PLEASURE TYPE PONIES 56" & UND - MARE, any age 48" to 56" 1st - Lilly Brotzki 2nd - Cole Lott 3rd - DENNIS SZABO SR. 4th - Steven Firestone PONIES - PLEASURE TYPE PONIES 56" & UND - Gelding, any age under 48" 1st - Mason Hickman 2nd - Lily Anna Green 3rd - KATHY SMITH PONIES - PLEASURE TYPE PONIES 56" & UND - Gelding, any age, 48" to 56" 1st - Landon Brotzki 2nd - Dakota Doyon 3rd - Steven Firestone PONIES - PLEASURE TYPE PONIES 56" & UND - GR CHAMP PLEASURE PONIES 1st - Mason Hickman PONIES - PLEASURE TYPE PONIES 56" & UND - RES CHAMP PLEASURE PONIES 1st - Landon Brotzki PONIES - HALTER PLEASURE TYPE 56" UNDER - SHOWMANSHIP-AGE 4 & UNDER 1st - Michael Redfern 2nd - Lily Green PONIES - HALTER PLEASURE TYPE 56" UNDER - SHOWMANSHIP AGE 5 & 6 3rd - Olivia Lott PONIES - HALTER PLEASURE TYPE 56" UNDER - SHOWMANSHIP CHILD age 7 & 8 1st - Rachel Beat 2nd - Rachel Wolery 3rd - Lily Green 4th - Haleigh J Skinner PONIES - HALTER PLEASURE TYPE 56" UNDER - SHOWMANSHIP age 9 & over 1st - Kaylee Kuns 2nd - Emily Wolery 3rd - KATIE JACKSON 4th - BRETT HERBKERSMAN PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Lead in class (8 & under) 1st - Lily Anna Green 2nd - Mason Hickman 3rd - Lilly Brotzki 4th - Bill Cleavenger PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Walk Trot (8 and under) 1st - EARL ERSWELL 2nd - Michael Redfern 3rd - Alysia Rodriquez 4th - Haleigh J Skinner PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Pony under saddle 48" to 56" 1st - Morgan Luedy 2nd - Morgan Garcia 3rd - KAITLIN STROJIN 4th - DENNIS SZABO SR. PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Down & Back, age 8 & under 1st - Lily Anna Green 2nd - Mason Hickman 3rd - Steven Firestone 4th - Dakota Doyon PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Tot Barrels, age 8 & under 1st - Lily Anna Green 2nd - EARL ERSWELL 3rd - Mason Hickman 4th - Mariah Lucal PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Barrel Class, age 9 & over 1st - Dawn Luedy 2nd - KAYLA MILLER 3rd - KAITLIN STROJIN 4th - Morgan Garcia PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Egg & Spoon (8 & under) 1st - Haleigh J Skinner 2nd - Mariah Lucal 3rd - Mason Hickman 4th - Alysia Rodriquez PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Costume (6 and under) 1st - Lily Green 2nd - Mason Hickman 3rd - EARL ERSWELL 4th - Michael Redfern PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Costume (7 to 9 yr olds) 1st - KATHY SMITH 2nd - Lily Green 3rd - Olivia Lott 4th - RUTH NELSON PONIES - PERFORMANCE - Costume (10 and older) 1st - Morgan Garcia 2nd - Jessalyn Vogt 3rd - Mason Hickman PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Single Pleasure (48" & under) 1st - Lily Anna Green 2nd - KATHY SMITH 3rd - Nicholas Hinckley 4th - Emily Wolery PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Mini Driving (38" and under) 1st - Kaylee Kuns 2nd - RUTH NELSON 3rd - Jessalyn Vogt 4th - Michael Redfern PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Single Pleasure Hitch 48"-56" 1st - Dawn Luedy 2nd - Morgan Luedy 3rd - Louieda Kelly 4th - Louieda Kelly PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Men's Cart - No Mini's 1st - Nicholas Hinckley 2nd - Lily Anna Green PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Men's Cart - Mini's 1st - Michael Redfern 2nd - Bill Cleavenger 3rd - Bill Cleavenger 4th - JUDY HERBKERSMAN PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Women's Cart - (No Mini's) 1st - Lily Anna Green 2nd - Nicholas Hinckley 3rd - KAYLA MILLER 4th - JANET LaVIGNE PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Women's Cart - Mini's 1st - Kaylee Kuns 2nd - Bill Cleavenger 3rd - JUDY HERBKERSMAN 4th - Michael Redfern PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Youth Pleasure 48 " & under 1st - Lily Anna Green 2nd - RUTH NELSON 3rd - Nicholas Hinckley 4th - Bill Cleavenger PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Youth Pleasure-48" & over 1st - Morgan Luedy 2nd - KAYLA MILLER PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Draft Team Hitch 1st - Dawn Luedy 2nd - Louieda Kelly 3rd - SHARON BROWN 4th - JUDY HERBKERSMAN PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Single Draft Hitch 1st - James A Smith 2nd - KAYLA MILLER 3rd - Dawn Luedy 4th - SHARON BROWN PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Men's Cart Draft Type 1st - Dawn Luedy 2nd - Dawn Luedy 3rd - James A Smith 4th - SHARON BROWN PONIES - PONY HITCH CLASS 60" UNDER - Women's Cart Draft Type 1st - Morgan Luedy 2nd - James A Smith 3rd - KAYLA MILLER 4th - Dawn Luedy BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - BULL 2 YRS OLD OR OVER 1st - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - SR YR BULL 9/1 TO 12/31/07 1st - LEE VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - JR YRL BULL 1/1 TO 4/30/08 1st - LUKE WORCESTER 2nd - LEE VOGEL 3rd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - SUMMER YRL BULL 5/1 TO 8/31/08 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - SR BULL CALF 9/1 TO 12/31/08 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - JR BULL CALF 1/1 TO 4/30/09 1st - LEE VOGEL 2nd - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - COW 2 YRS OLD AND OVER 1st - LEE VOGEL 2nd - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - SR YRL HEIFER 9/1 TO 12/31/07 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - JR YRL HEIFER 1/1 TO 4/30/08 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - ROD VOGEL 3rd - HENRY J KRISHA BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - SUMMER YRL HFR 5/1 TO 8/31/08 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - SR HFR CALF 9/1 TO 12/31/08 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - JR HFR CALF 1/1 TO 4/3O/09 1st - LEE VOGEL 2nd - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - GET OF SIRE (3 EITHER SEX) 1st - LEE VOGEL 2nd - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - PAIR OF CALVES 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - PAIR OF YEARLINGS 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - PAIR OF FEMALES 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - PAIR OF BULLS 1st - ROD VOGEL 2nd - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - Grand Champion Limousin- Bull 1st - LUKE WORCESTER BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - Reserve Champion Limousin-Bull 1st - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - Grand Champion Limousin-Female 1st - ROD VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - LIMOUSIN - Reserve Champion Limous-Female 1st - LEE VOGEL BEEF CATTLE - HEREFORD - COW 2 YRS OLD AND OVER 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - HEREFORD - SR YRL HEIFER 9/1 TO 12/31/07 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - HEREFORD - SUMMER YRL HFR 5/1 TO 8/31/08 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - HEREFORD - GET OF SIRE (3 EITHER SEX) 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - HEREFORD - PAIR OF YEARLINGS 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - HEREFORD - PAIR OF FEMALES 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - SIMMENTIAL - JR YRL HEIFER 1/1 TO 4/30/08 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH 2nd - G. A. PICKWORTH 3rd - GARRETT VERBURG BEEF CATTLE - SIMMENTIAL - JR HFR CALF 1/1 TO 4/30/09 1st - GARRETT VERBURG BEEF CATTLE - SIMMENTIAL - PAIR OF YEARLINGS 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - SIMMENTIAL - PAIR OF FEMALES 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - SIMMENTIAL - CHAMPION SIMMENTIAL 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - SIMMENTIAL - RESERVE CHAMPION SIMMENTIAL 1st - G. A. PICKWORTH BEEF CATTLE - SHORTHORN - JR YRL HEIFER 1/1 TO 4/30/08 1st - Robin Schaeffer 2nd - HENRY J KRISHA BEEF CATTLE - SHORTHORN - GRAND CHAMPION-FEMALE 1st - Robin Schaeffer BEEF CATTLE - SHORTHORN - RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - HENRY J KRISHA BEEF CATTLE - LONGHORN - COW 2 YRS OLD AND OVER 1st - LEON HOERNSCHERMEYER 2nd - LEON HOERNSCHERMEYER BEEF CATTLE - LONGHORN - SUMMER YRL HFR 5/1 TO 8/31/08 1st - LEON HOERNSCHERMEYER BEEF CATTLE - LONGHORN - PAIR OF CALVES 1st - LEON HOERNSCHERMEYER BEEF CATTLE - LONGHORN - PAIR OF FEMALES 1st - LEON HOERNSCHERMEYER BEEF CATTLE - LONGHORN - CHAMPION LONGHORN-Female 1st - LEON HOERNSCHERMEYER BEEF CATTLE - LONGHORN - RES CHAMPION LONGHORN-Female 1st - LEON HOERNSCHERMEYER DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - SR HFR CALF 8/31/08-11/30/09 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - Summer Yrl Heifer 5-31-8/31/08 1st - Darryl Edwards DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - INT SR YRL 11/30/07-2/28/08 1st - DAVID FRANKART DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - SR YRL HEIFER 8/31/07-11/30/07 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish 2nd - Lund View Farm 3rd - Michelle Walcher 4th - Michelle Walcher DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - TWO YR COW 8/31/06-8/31/07 Best uddered cow in Class 13 receives $5 1st - DAVID FRANKART DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - AGED COW BORN BEFORE 9/1/04 Best uddered cow in Class 16 receives $5 1st - Darryl Edwards DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - DRY COW 3 YRS AND OLDER 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - BEST UDDERED COW 1st - DAVID FRANKART DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - HIGHEST OF BREED-MILK 1st - Lund View Farm 2nd - DAVID FRANKART DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - HIGHEST OF BREED - FAT 1st - Lund View Farm 2nd - DAVID FRANKART DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - HIGHEST OF BREED - PROTEIN 1st - Lund View Farm 2nd - DAVID FRANKART DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - Jr Champion Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - Reserve Jr Champion Female 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - Sr Champion Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - Grand Champion Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - Best Udder in Class 13 1st - DAVID FRANKART DAIRY CATTLE - AYRSHIRE - Best Udder in Class 16 1st - Darryl Edwards DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - INT SR YRL 11/30/07-2/28/08 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - THREE YR COW 8/31/05-8/31/06 Best uddered cow in Class 14 receives $5 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - SR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - GR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - BEST UDDERED COW 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - HIGHEST OF BREED - MILK 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - HIGHEST OF BREED - FAT 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - HIGHEST OF BREED - PROTEIN 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - Sr Champion Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - Grand Champion Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - MILKING SHORTHORN - Best Udder in Class 14 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - JR HFR CALF BORN AFTER 2/28/09 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - INT HFR CALF 11/30/08-2/28/09 1st - Caleb Arp DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - SR HFR CALF 8/31/08 11/30/08 1st - Caleb Arp DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - SUMMER YRL HFR 5/31/08-9/1/08 1st - Caleb Arp 2nd - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - JR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Caleb Arp DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - JR BEST - 3 FEMALES 1st - Caleb Arp DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - TWO YR COW 8/31/06-8/31/07 Best uddered cow in Class 13 receives $5 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - FOUR YR COW 8/31/04-8/31/05 Best uddered cow in Class 15 receives $5 1st - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - AGED COW BORN BEFORE 9/1/04 Best uddered cow in Class 16 receives $5 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - SR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - GR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - BEST UDDERED COW 1st - JOSHUA ARP 2nd - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - BEST 3 SENIOR FEMALES 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - HIGHEST OF BREED - MILK 1st - EDWARD BEILER 2nd - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - HIGHEST OF BREED - FAT 1st - EDWARD BEILER 2nd - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - HIGHEST OF BREED - PROTEIN 1st - JOSHUA ARP 2nd - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Jr Champion Female 1st - Caleb Arp DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Reserve Jr Champion Female 1st - Caleb Arp DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Champion Senior Female 1st - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Reserve Jr Champion Female 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Grand Champion Female 1st - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Reserve Champion Female 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Best Udder in Class 13 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Best Udder in Class 15 1st - JOSHUA ARP DAIRY CATTLE - BROWN SWISS - Best Udder in Class 16 1st - EDWARD BEILER DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - JR HFR CALF BORN AFTER 2/28/09 1st - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY 2nd - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - INT HFR CALF 11/30/08-2/28/09 1st - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY 2nd - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - SR HFR CALF 8/31/08-11/30/08 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish 2nd - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY 3rd - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - SUMMER YRL HFR 5/31/08-9/1/08 1st - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY 2nd - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - JR HFR HEIFER 2/28/08-5/31/08 1st - Roger F Schug 2nd - FRED ALBRIGHT & FAMILY 3rd - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - INT.SR YRLG 11/30/07-2/28/08 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - JR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Roger F Schug DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - THREE YR COW 8/31/05-8/31/06 Best uddered cow in Class 14 receives $5 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - DRY COW 3 YRS AND OLDER 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish 2nd - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - SR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - GR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - BEST UDDERED COW 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - HIGHEST OF BREED - MILK 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - HIGHEST OF BREED - FAT 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - HIGHEST OF BREED - PROTEIN 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - Jr Champion Female 1st - Roger F Schug DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - Reserve Jr Champion Female 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - Senior Champion Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - Reserve Sr Champion Female 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - Grand Champion Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - Reserve Champion Female 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish DAIRY CATTLE - JERSEYS - Best udder in class 14 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - GUERNSEYS - SR HFR CALF 8/31/08-11/30/08 1st - Sherma Farm DAIRY CATTLE - GUERNSEYS - INT SR YRL 11/30/07-2/28/08 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - GUERNSEYS - SR YRL HEIFER 8/31/07-11/30/07 1st - Sherma Farm DAIRY CATTLE - GUERNSEYS - JR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Sherma Farm DAIRY CATTLE - GUERNSEYS - Champion Jr Female 1st - Sherma Farm DAIRY CATTLE - GUERNSEYS - Reserve Champion Jr Female 1st - Sherma Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - BULL CALF BORN AFTER 8/31/08 1st - Walter Leber Jr 2nd - KENT MERRILL 3rd - Darryl Edwards 4th - Tom Stein DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - BULL 1 YR BORN 8/31/07-8/31/08 1st - Darryl Edwards DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - JR HFR CALF BORN AFTER 2/28/09 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish 2nd - PAYTON ONEY 3rd - Dave&Daphne Cornish 4th - Suzanne Bacon DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - INT HFR CALF 11/30/08-2/28/09 1st - Roger F Schug 2nd - Lund View Farm 3rd - Dave&Daphne Cornish 4th - CORTNEY ONEY DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - SR HFR CALF 8/31/08-11/30/08 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish 2nd - Dave&Daphne Cornish 3rd - Lund View Farm 4th - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - SUMMER YRL HFR 5/31/08-9/1/08 1st - Roger F Schug 2nd - Lund View Farm 3rd - GARRETT VERBURG DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - JR HFR HEIFER 2/28/08-5/31/08 1st - Lund View Farm 2nd - CORTNEY ONEY DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - INT SR YRL 11/30/07-2/28/08 1st - PAYTON ONEY DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - SR YRL HEIFER 8/31/07-11/30/07 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - JR BEST - 3 FEMALES 1st - Dave&Daphne Cornish 2nd - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - TWO YR COW 8/31/06-/31/07 Best uddered cow in Class 13 receives $5 1st - Lund View Farm 2nd - Walter Leber Jr DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - THREE YR COW 8/31/05-8/31/06 Best uddered cow in Class 14 receives $5 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - FOUR YR COW 8/31/04-8/31/05 Best uddered cow in Class 15 receives $5 1st - Lund View Farm 2nd - Suzanne Bacon DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - AGED COW BORN BEFORE 9/1/03 Best uddered cow in Class 16 receives $5 1st - Roger F Schug 2nd - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - DRY COW 3 YRS AND OLDER 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - SR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Roger F Schug DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - GR CHAMPION FEMALE 1st - Roger F Schug DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - BEST UDDERED COW 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - BEST 3 SENIOR FEMALES 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - PRODUCE OF DAM 2 PRODUCE 1 DAM 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - HIGHEST OF BREED - MILK 1st - Roger F Schug 2nd - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - HIGHEST OF BREED - FAT 1st - Roger F Schug 2nd - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - HIGHEST OF BREED - PROTEIN 1st - Roger F Schug 2nd - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Champion Bull 1st - Walter Leber Jr DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Champion Jr Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Reserve Champion Jr Female 1st - Roger F Schug DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Champion Sr Female 1st - Roger F Schug DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Reserve Champion Sr Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Grand Champion Female 1st - Roger F Schug DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Reserve Champin Female 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Best udder in class 13 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Best Udder in class 14 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Best Udder in Class 15 1st - Lund View Farm DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEINS - Best Udder in class 16 1st - Roger F Schug SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Aged Ram 1st - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Yearling Ram 1st - Robert Glenn 2nd - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Ram Lamb 1st - Robert Glenn 2nd - NANCY SCHMIDT 3rd - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Pair of Ram Lambs 1st - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Aged Ewe 1st - ALANNA DEEBLE 2nd - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Yearling Ewe 1st - Robert Glenn 2nd - Robert Glenn 3rd - NANCY SCHMIDT 4th - ALANNA DEEBLE 5th - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Ewe Lamb 1st - Robert Glenn 2nd - Robert Glenn 3rd - NANCY SCHMIDT 4th - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Pair of Ewe Lambs 1st - NANCY SCHMIDT 1st - Robert Glenn SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Pen of Lambs (2 ewes-2 rams) 1st - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Exhibitors Flock Ram, 2 Yearling Ewes, 2 Ewe Lambs 1st - Robert Glenn 2nd - NANCY SCHMIDT SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Grand Champion Ram 1st - Robert Glenn SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS - Grand Champion Ewe 1st - Robert Glenn SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Aged Ram 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Yearling Ram 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT 2nd - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Ram Lamb 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT 2nd - Alex Rospert 3rd - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Pair of Ram Lambs 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Aged Ewe 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT 2nd - Gerod Rospert SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Yearling Ewe 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT 2nd - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Ewe Lamb 1st - Alex Rospert 2nd - Gerod Rospert 3rd - CHARLES DWIGHT 4th - Gerod Rospert 5th - CHARLES DWIGHT 6th - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Pair of Ewe Lambs RAM, 2 YEARLING EWES, 2 EWE LAMBS 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Pen of Lambs 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Exhibitor Flock 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Grand Champion Ram 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS - Grand Champion Ewe 1st - Alex Rospert SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Yearling Ram 1st - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Aged Ewe 1st - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Yearling Ewe 1st - DENNIS R SIESEL 2nd - PAMELA SIESEL 3rd - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Ewe Lamb 1st - Blake Martin 2nd - DENNIS R SIESEL 3rd - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Pair of Ewe Lambs RAM, 2 YEARLING EWES, 2 EWE LAMBS 1st - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Exhibitor Flock 1st - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Grand Champion Ram 1st - DENNIS R SIESEL SHEEP - CROSS BREEDS - Grand Champion Ewe 1st - Blake Martin SHEEP - GRAND CHAMPIONS - Champion All Breeds - Ram 1st - CHARLES DWIGHT SHEEP - GRAND CHAMPIONS - Champion All Breeds - Ewe 1st - Blake Martin POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK-BARRED - COCKEREL 1st - Travis S Brake 2nd - Jesse Brake 3rd - Tyler Brake POULTRY - WYANDOTTE-PARTRIDGE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE-COLUMBIAN - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE-SILVER LACED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED-S.C. - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - Connor Herevia POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED-S.C. - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED-S.C. - COCKEREL 1st - KEVIN PHILIPPS POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED-S.C. - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - KEVIN PHILIPPS 3rd - Tyler Brake POULTRY - JERSEY GIANT-BLACK - COCK 1st - CHARLES DIXON POULTRY - JERSEY GIANT-BLACK - PULLET 1st - Kenny Bloomfield POULTRY - JERSEY GIANT-WHITE - PULLET 1st - Kenny Bloomfield POULTRY - NEW HAMPSHIRE-RED - COCKEREL 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - NEW HAMPSHIRE-RED - PULLET 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - A.O.V. AMERICAN - HEN 1st - Travis S Brake 2nd - Tyler Brake POULTRY - A.O.V. AMERICAN - PULLET 1st - Kenny Bloomfield POULTRY - BRAHMA-LIGHT - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BRAHMA-LIGHT - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMA-LIGHT - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMA-LIGHT - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMA-DARK - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BRAHMA-DARK - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BRAMHA-BUFF - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHIN-BLACK - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - COCHIN-BLACK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - COCHIN-BLACK - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHIN-BLACK - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHIN-PARTRIDGE - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHIN-PARTRIDGE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHIN-PARTRIDGE - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHIN-PARTRIDGE - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHIN-BUFF - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. ASIATIC - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - A.O.V. ASIATIC - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - ORPINGTON-BUFF - COCKEREL 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - ORPINGTON-BUFF - PULLET 1st - Matt Fox 2nd - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - ORPINGTON-BLACK - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - SUSSEX-SPECKLED - COCK 1st - CASSONDRA DIXON POULTRY - SUSSEX-SPECKLED - HEN 1st - CASSONDRA DIXON POULTRY - SUSSEX-SPECKLED - COCKEREL 1st - KEVIN PHILIPPS POULTRY - SUSSEX-SPECKLED - PULLET 1st - KEVIN PHILIPPS POULTRY - AUSTRALORPS-BLACK - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - AUSTRALORPS-BLACK - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. ENGLISH - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - A.O.V. ENGLISH - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - LEGHORN S.C.DARK BROWN - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN S.C.DARK BROWN - HEN 1st - Tyler Brake 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN S.C.DARK BROWN - COCKEREL 1st - Tyler Brake 2nd - Travis S Brake 3rd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN S.C.DARK BROWN - PULLET 1st - Travis S Brake 2nd - Tyler Brake 3rd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN-S.C. LIGHT BROWN - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN-S.C. LIGHT BROWN - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN-S.C. LIGHT BROWN - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN-S.C. LIGHT BROWN - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN- S.C.WHITE - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN- R.C. WHITE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN- S.C. BUFF - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN- S.C. BLACK - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN- S.C. BLACK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORN- S.C. BLACK - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - MINORCA- S.C.BLACK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - MINORCA- S.C.WHITE - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - MINORCA- S.C.WHITE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - MINORCA- S.C.WHITE - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BLUE ANDALUSIAN - COCKEREL 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - BLUE ANDALUSIAN - PULLET 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - ANCONA - R.C. - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - ANCONA - R.C. - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILVER - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILVER - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK 2nd - Kenny Bloomfield POULTRY - WHITE - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. POLISH - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - CREVACEURS - BLACK - PULLET 1st - Kenny Bloomfield POULTRY - GOLDEN - SPANGLED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - SPANGLED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN PENCILED - COCKEREL 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - SILVER PENCILED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILVER PENCILED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILVER PENCILED - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILVER PENCILED - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. ORIENTALS - COCKEREL 1st - Matt Fox POULTRY - A.O.V. ORIENTALS - PULLET 1st - Matt Fox POULTRY - BLACK BREASTED RED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BLACK BREASTED RED - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - JAPANESE - BLACK TAILED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - JAPANESE - BLACK TAILED - COCKEREL 1st - KEVIN PHILIPPS POULTRY - JAPANESE - BLACK TAILED - PULLET 1st - KEVIN PHILIPPS 2nd - Mitchell Philipps POULTRY - JAPANESE - BLACK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - JAPANESE - BLACK - COCKEREL 1st - VALERIE PHILIPPS POULTRY - JAPANESE - BLACK - PULLET 1st - VALERIE PHILIPPS POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK - BARRED - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK - BARRED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK - BARRED - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK - BARRED - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK - WHITE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK - WHITE - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK - PARTRIDGE - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK-SILVER PENCILED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK-SILVER PENCILED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK-SILVER PENCILED - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK-COLUMBIAN - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PLYMOUTH ROCK-COLUMBIAN - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED - S.C. - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED - S.C. - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED - S.C. - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - RHODE ISLAND RED - S.C. - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - LEGHORNS S.C. - WHITE - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - LEGHORNS S.C. - WHITE - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - LEGHORNS S.C. - LIGHT BROWN - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - LEGHORNS S.C. - LIGHT BROWN - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - LEGHORNS S.C. - LIGHT BROWN - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. SINGLE COMB - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SEBRIGHT - SILVER - COCKEREL 1st - Kenny Bloomfield POULTRY - ROSECOMB - BLACK - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - ROSECOMB - BLUE - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - WHITE - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - WHITE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - WHITE - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - WHITE - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - BLACK - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - BLACK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - BLACK - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - BLACK - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - PARTRIDGE - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - PARTRIDGE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - PARTRIDGE - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK 2nd - SHAINA DEAN POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - PARTRIDGE - PULLET 1st - SHAINA DEAN POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - SILVER LACED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WYANDOTTE - SILVER LACED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - HAMBURGS - SILVER SPANGLED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - HAMBURGS - SILVER SPANGLED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - HAMBURGS - SILVER SPANGLED - COCKEREL 1st - Matt Fox POULTRY - HAMBURGS - SILVER SPANGLED - PULLET 1st - Matt Fox 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - CORNISH - DARK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - CORNISH - DARK - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - CORNISH - WHITE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - CORNISH - WHITE LACED RED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - CORNISH - WHITE LACED RED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - CORNISH - WHITE LACED RED - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. ROSE COMB - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - Matt Fox POULTRY - A.O.V. ROSE COMB - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - Matt Fox POULTRY - BLACK BREASTED RED - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BLACK BREASTED RED - COCKEREL 1st - Matt Fox 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BLACK BREASTED RED - PULLET 1st - Matt Fox POULTRY - RED PYLE - COCKEREL 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - BLACK - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - SPANGLED - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - A.O.V. OLD ENGLISH - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. OLD ENGLISH - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. OLD ENGLISH - PULLET 1st - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - COCHINS - BUFF - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - PARTRIDGE - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - PARTRIDGE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - WHITE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - WHITE - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - COCHINS - WHITE - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - BLACK - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - BLACK - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - BLACK - COCKEREL 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - COCHINS - BLACK - PULLET 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BRAHMAS - BUFF - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BRAHMAS - BUFF - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMAS - BUFF - COCKEREL 1st - LORI DEAN 2nd - Peter Jenkins 3rd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMAS - BUFF - PULLET 1st - LORI DEAN 2nd - SHAINA DEAN 3rd - Peter Jenkins POULTRY - BRAHMAS - DARK - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMAS - DARK - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMAS - DARK - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMAS - DARK - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BRAHMAS - LIGHT - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - SILKIES - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILKIES - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - SILKIES - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK 2nd - SHAINA DEAN POULTRY - SILKIES - PULLET 1st - LORI DEAN 2nd - SHAINA DEAN 3rd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - MILLEFLEUR - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - MILLEFLEUR - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - MILLEFLEUR - COCKEREL 1st - Tyler Brake POULTRY - MILLEFLEUR - PULLET 1st - Jesse Brake 2nd - Tyler Brake 3rd - Travis S Brake POULTRY - A.O.V. FEATHERLEGGED - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. FEATHERLEGGED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. FEATHERLEGGED - COCKEREL 1st - Kenny Bloomfield 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. FEATHERLEGGED - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BLACK BREASTED RED - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BROWN RED - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - RED PYLE - COCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - RED PYLE - HEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - COCKEREL 1st - LORI DEAN 2nd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE CRESTED BLACK - PULLET 1st - SHAINA DEAN 2nd - LORI DEAN 3rd - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - GOLDEN - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILVER - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - SILVER - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - WHITE - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - COCK 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - COCKEREL 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - BUFF LACED - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. POLISH - HEN 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - A.O.V. POLISH - PULLET 1st - MARK FREDRICK POULTRY - PEKIN - OLD DRAKE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PEKIN - OLD DUCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PEKIN - YOUNG DRAKE 1st - VALERIE PHILIPPS 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PEKIN - YOUNG DUCK 1st - VALERIE PHILIPPS 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - ROUEN - OLD DRAKE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - ROUEN - OLD DUCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - ROUEN - YOUNG DUCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - MALLARD - YOUNG DUCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - GRAY CALL - OLD DRAKE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - GRAY CALL - OLD DUCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - GRAY CALL - YOUNG DRAKE 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - GRAY CALL - YOUNG DUCK 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - WHITE CALL - OLD DRAKE 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - WHITE CALL - OLD DUCK 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - WHITE CALL - YOUNG DRAKE 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - LORI DEAN 3rd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - WHITE CALL - YOUNG DUCK 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN 2nd - AMY FESSENDEN 3rd - LORI DEAN POULTRY - BLACK EAST INDIA - YOUNG DRAKE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BLACK EAST INDIA - YOUNG DUCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - FAWN RUNNER - OLD DRAKE 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - FAWN RUNNER - OLD DUCK 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - FAWN RUNNER - YOUNG DRAKE 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - FAWN RUNNER - YOUNG DUCK 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN 3rd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - PENCILED INDIAN RUNNER - OLD DRAKE 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - GRAY RUNNER - OLD DRAKE 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - GRAY RUNNER - OLD DUCK 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - GRAY RUNNER - YOUNG DRAKE 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - GRAY RUNNER - YOUNG DUCK 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - ANY OTHER CALL DUCK - OLD DRAKE 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - ANY OTHER CALL DUCK - OLD DUCK 1st - AMY FESSENDEN 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - ANY OTHER CALL DUCK - YOUNG DRAKE 1st - Jesse Brake 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN 3rd - Tyler Brake POULTRY - ANY OTHER CALL DUCK - YOUNG DUCK 1st - Jesse Brake 2nd - LORI DEAN 3rd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - TOULOUSE - OLD GANDER 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - TOULOUSE - OLD GOOSE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - AFRICAN - OLD GANDER 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN 2nd - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - AFRICAN - OLD GOOSE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire 2nd - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - AFRICAN - YOUNG GANDER 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - AFRICAN - YOUNG GOOSE 1st - BRUCE FESSENDEN POULTRY - SEBASTAPOL - OLD GANDER 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - SEBASTAPOL - OLD GOOSE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BRONZE - YOUNG HEN 1st - LORI DEAN POULTRY - WHITE HOLLAND - OLD TOM 1st - Alex & Eddie Simon 2nd - Alex & Eddie Simon POULTRY - WHITE HOLLAND - YOUNG TOM 1st - LORI DEAN 2nd - SHAINA DEAN 3rd - Hannah Rudolph POULTRY - BOURBON RED - YOUNG TOM 1st - KEVIN PALM POULTRY - BOURBON RED - YOUNG HEN 1st - KEVIN PALM POULTRY - ROYAL PALM - YOUNG TOM 1st - KEVIN PALM POULTRY - ROYAL PALM - YOUNG HEN 1st - KEVIN PALM POULTRY - HOMERS - Old Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - ISADORE DIDION JR. POULTRY - HOMERS - Old hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - ISADORE DIDION JR. POULTRY - HOMERS - Young Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - ISADORE DIDION JR. POULTRY - HOMERS - Young Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - ISADORE DIDION JR. POULTRY - ROLLERS - Old cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ROLLERS - Old Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ROLLERS - Young Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ROLLERS - Young Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - POUTERS - Young Cock 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - CROOPERS - Old Hen 1st - ISADORE DIDION JR. POULTRY - PARLOR ROLLERS - Old Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - PARLOR ROLLERS - Old Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - PARLOR ROLLERS - Young Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - PARLOR ROLLERS - Young Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - KOMORNERS - Young Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - GERMAN BEAUTY - Old Cock 1st - ISADORE DIDION JR. POULTRY - CHINESE OWLS - Old Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - CHINESE OWLS - Old Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - CHINESE OWLS - Young Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - CHINESE OWLS - Young Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY CLEAN LEG - Old cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER 2nd - ISADORE DIDION JR. POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY CLEAN LEG - Old Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY CLEAN LEG - Young Cock 1st - ISADORE DIDION JR. 2nd - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY CLEAN LEG - Young Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY FEATHER LEG - Old Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY FEATHER LEG - Old Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY FEATHER LEG - Young Cock 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - ANY OTHER VARIETY FEATHER LEG - Young Hen 1st - EDWARD WARNER POULTRY - STANDARD BREED - GRAND CHAMPION CHICKEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - STANDARD BREED - RESERVE CHAMPION CHICKEN 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BANTAMS - GRAND CHAMPION BANTAM 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - BANTAMS - RESERVE CHAMPION BANTAM 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - DUCKS - BEST DUCK 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - GEESE - BEST GOOSE 1st - Linda & Aria Squire POULTRY - TURKEY - BEST TURKEY 1st - LORI DEAN POULTRY - PIGEONS - Best Pigeon 1st - ISADORE DIDION JR.