Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue Federal National Mortgage Association to David W. and Mary Lyn S. Freitag, 156 Sinclair St., $26,000. Marvin E. and Maria D. Barnard to Amber B. Schmidt and Kay T. Harper or survivor, 137 Harkness St., $90,000.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Federal National Mortgage Association to David W. and Mary Lyn S. Freitag, 156 Sinclair St., $26,000.

Marvin E. and Maria D. Barnard to Amber B. Schmidt and Kay T. Harper or survivor, 137 Harkness St., $90,000.

Louis J. and Laura L. Fortunato or survivor to Laura L. Fortunato, 170 Sunset Drive.

Greenwich

Frank I. Whitaker to Frank I. Whitaker with life estate of et al, 9 Union St.

Frank I. Whitaker with life estate of et al to Frank I. Whitaker with life estate of et al.

Michael W. Plantz and Karen Fannin or survivor to Michael W. Schwab and Kathryn J. Clevenger or survivor, 16 S. Kniffin St., $137,000.

Milan

Jeanne M. Schaeffer to John H. Fox, 2015 S. Main St.

Norwalk

Arlene R. Bores to Larry L. and Denise E. Waaland or survivor, 199 Whittlesey Ave., $132,500.

J.P. Morgan Chase Bank as trustee to Kaci A. Fell, 16 Corwin St., $40,000.

Don and Kristi Parsons or survivor to Citizens Banking Company, 9 Cline St., $26,667.

Jeremy and Angela Hart or survivor to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company as trustee, 148 Whittlesey Ave., $46,667.

Applewood Grove LLC to James M., Sr. and Carol J. Cardman or survivor, 6 Jonathan Lane, $22,500.

Glen M. and Janet M. Cowan or survivor to William B. and Anne B. Molnar or survivor, 8 Mill St., $47,000.

Wilbert W. and Mary Jane Vannatta or survivor to Mary Jane Vannatta, 193 Whittlesey Ave.

Mary Jane Vannatta to Jeffrey L. Vannatta, 193 Whittlesey Ave.

Scott D. and Belinda L. Brogan or survivor to Cathy L. Hall, 31 Oak St., $89,040.

Willard

Michael D. Bonham, Jr. and Laura J. Hamons or survivor to Michael D. Bonham, Jr., 416 Woodbine St.

Eugene R. and Martha C. Forster or survivor to Martha C. Forster, 617 Park St.

Barbara J. and Alfred M. Smith to Teague Henderson and Barbara J. Smith, 221 Keefer St.

Bernard R. and Barbara A. Montgomery or survivor to Bernard R. and Barbara A. Montgomery, trustees, 30 Wedgewood Drive.

Gary L. and Vickie L. Foresman or survivor to Gary L. Foresman, 609 Dale Ave.

Ronald Hall to Nicole L. Lieurance, 221 Washington St., $37,200.

RURAL AREAS

Fairfield Twp.

Richard D. and Barbara Keefer or survivor to Barbara Keefer, 1064 Ridge Road.

James D. Stively, Jr., et al to James D., Jr. and Deanna L. Stively or survivor, 851 New State Road South.

Hartland Twp.

Raymond P. and Kathleen M. Beat or survivor to Anthony W., Jr. and Jennifer E. Jennings or survivor, 1604 Murray Road, $41,000.

Lyme Twp.

Harry C. and Nancy Lee McWilliams to Daniel G. Hartley and Amy L. Norman or survivor, 5444 Edmonds Road, $182,000.

New Haven Twp.

Carmen A. Howard to Daryl D. Howard estate with Theressa K. Howard commissioner of estate, Townline Road 12.

Carmen A. Howard to Dane A. Howard, Townline Road 12.

New London Twp.

Steven and Deborah Metro to Steven L. and Deborah E. Metro or survivor, 4422 Ohio 162.

Norwalk Twp.

Mary I. Eiden et al to John F. Eiden with life estate of Mary Eiden, 1059 Ohio 61.

Ripley Twp.

Shawn and Michele Sanders to Shawn Sanders, 312 U.S. 224.

Sherman Twp.

Ancel L. and Fayetta Webb to Ancel L. and Fayetta Webb or survivor, 2644 Ohio 269.

Townsend Twp.

Kenneth and Donna Jenkins or survivor to Donna J. Jenkins, 3055 Hartland Center Road.

Alvin B. and Marcia K. Hurst or survivor to Alvin B. Hurst, 2632 Ohio 18.