Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Scott and Lori Harkleroad or survivor to Nationstar Mortgage LLC, 114 Hobson St., $33,334.

Catherine A. Short to Catherine A. Short, trustee, 168 Walnut St.

James and Patsy Lesher or survivor to James Lesher, 364 N. Buckeye St.

Milan

Rebecca L. Randolph to Kory A. Kuhl, 2020 S. Main St., $80,000.

Kory A. Kuhl to Kory A. Kuhl, trustee, 2020 S. Main St.

New London

Seminary Limited Partnership to McMann Limited Partnership, 40 and 42 Fir St.

Norwalk

Frank B. Miller to Richard E. and Henrietta Burke, trustees, Lake Avenue, $1,661.

Donald B. and Deborah A. Querin or survivor to Matthew B. Querin, 35 State St., $70,000.

Kathryn H. Brandal, trustee to Christopher and Kristin Maria Dan or survivor, 6 Central Blvd., $120,900.

Nick J. Mulchin, trustee to Nick J. and Deborah A. J. Mulchin, trustees, 6 Queen Anne Way.

Deborah Wing in care of Deborah Wing Mulchin to Nick J. and Deborah A. J. Mulchin, trustees, 15 Adams St.

Deborah A. J. Mulchin Wing to Nick J. and Deborah A. J. Mulchin, trustees, 17 Adams St.

Deborah Wing in care of Deborah Wing Mulchin to Nick J. and Deborah A. J. Mulchin, trustees, 13 Adams St.

John J. and Linda L. Stofira or survivor to John J. Stofira, 38 White Tail Way, Unit B.

Seitz Design & Construction, Inc. to Douglas J. and Barbara A. Clark or survivor, 12 Quail Hollow Drive East, $35,000.

Ada L. Albright in care of James R. Hartman to Charlene A. Hartman, 37 Old State Road, $152,000.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Association to Jose A. and Omar F. Dominguez, 58 N. Pleasant St., $21,900.

Reichert Limited Partnership to McMann Limited Partnership, 38 W. Seminary St.

Reichert Limited Partnership to McMann Limited Partnership, 37 W. Main St.

Louis B. Ward, Jr. to Louis B. Ward Jr. and Barbara Sargent, 82 State St.

Applewood Grove LLC to Applewood Grove LLC, 3794 Old State Road and 21 Jonathon Lane.

Larry A., Jr. and Courtney L. Long or survivor to Kenneth D. Stiert, Jr., 11 Marian Drive, $73,000.

Justin D. Hale to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 58 Norwood Ave.

U.S. Bank National Association as trustee to Wilkerson Enterprises LLC, 28 Chatham St., $51,000.

Terry L. and Janis K. Schnee or survivor to John J. Merriless, Jr., 32 Parsons St., $116,500.

Firelands Habitat for Humanity to Shawn M. and Mildred M. Chrislip, Fuller Drive, $95,000.

Anna Irene Kiser, trustee to Citizens Banking Company as successor trustee, 12 Wedgewood Drive.

Citizens Banking Company as successor trustee to Terry L. and Janis K. Schnee or survivor, 12 Wedgewood Drive, $153,000.

Araceli Wisenbarger et al to Araceli Wisenbarger et al, 15 Ford Ave.

Araceli Wisenbarger et al to Jesus Villarreal and Idalia Palacios, 51 Jefferson St.

Plymouth

Household Realty Corporation to Darrell R. Wilson, 143 Walnut St., $37,000.

Norman B. and Beulah M. McQuown or survivor to Michael A. Gowitzka, 353 Willow Drive, $88,800.

Ruth C. Bowman in care of Don Barnthouse to Akers & Sons Remodeling LLC, 153 Maple St., $52,000.

Willard

U.S. Bank National Association trustee for Credit Suiss to Gary and Cynthia Flint, 212 S. Main St., $18,121.

Kevin D. Barnett to Jason and Martha Hicks or survivor, 308 Motson St., $74,500.

Lori L. and Edmund J. Heckert or survivor to John H. and Donna R. Kousma, trustees, 615 Euclid St., $45,000.

Magdalene Schrader to Gardner Wes, trustee, 507 E. Howard St., $103,608.

Matthew S. Kennard and Dawn M. Sexton or survivor to Wes Gardner, Inc., 641 Olive St., $87,000.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Terrine L. Ward to Terrine L. and Anthony J. Pyanowski or survivor, 2368 Ohio 61.

U.S. Bank National Association as trustee to Michael A. Cowan, 705 Dublin Road, $115,000.

Julie D. Schmuhl and Kenneth F. Cowin or survivor to Kenneth F. and Julie D. Cowin or survivor, 954 Peru Olena Road.

John M. and Nancy L. Spanko or survivor to Scott M. and Debra S. Scavuzzo or survivor, 89 Hasbrock Road, $225,000.

Clarksfield Twp.

Vincent L. Smith to Vincent L. and Kathleen M. Smith or survivor, 5751 Zenobia Road.

Thomas E. Lilly in care of Freedom Estates Ltd. to Freedom Estates Ltd., 1949 Wenz Road, $90,000.

Freedom Estates Ltd. to Duane E. Bremke, 1949 Wenz Road.

Fairfield Twp.

Stoneham Properties Ltd. a limited partnership to Denise R. Smith, trustee, Fairfield Angling Road, $239,000.

Greenfield Twp.

John H. and Donna R. Kousma, trustees to Barry L. and Kathleen M. Pfahl or survivor, Twin Bay Trail, $125,000.

Lyme Twp.

Jeffrey A. and Constance A. Hosang or survivor to Christopher A. Caputo, 5940 Ohio 113, $269,000.

New Haven Twp.

Carmen A. Howard to Christine A. Schodorf, 3485 Townline Road 12, $46,200.

Norwalk Twp.

Timothy L. Hoyer to Timothy L. and Teresa M. Hoyer or survivor, 4489 Laylin Road.

Victor G. Smith to Victor G. and Linda K. Smith or survivor, 4331 Laylin Road.

Norwich Twp.

Jeffrey S. Smith et al to Roger Donnamiller, Big Bass Road, $5,000.

Peru Twp.

Eric E. and Tracy J. Brown to Brown Real Property Holdings LLC, 1287 Peru Hollow Road.

Ripley Twp.

Countrytyme Lodi Ltd. to Brian M. and Arriane Stevens or survivor, Boughtonville Road, $19,000.

Townsend Twp.

John R. and Shirleen Tinkham or survivor to Shirleen E. Tinkham aka Shirleen Tinkham, 2789 U.S. 20.

Wakeman Twp.

Zsolt K. and Jean C. Sinka or survivor to Igor T. and Susan E. Botansky or survivor, 2994 Fitchville River Road.

Terry A. and Lois M. Hilaman or survivor to Terry A. and Lois M. Hilaman, co-trustees, 5187 and 5277 Butler Road.