Real Estate Transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Milan
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Milan

William C. and Lucinda R. Wood or survivor to William C. Wood, 10 Milan Manor Drive.

Monroeville

Gerald R. Simon to Shane A. and Dana I. Sattler or survivor, 23 N. Ridge St., $128,000.

James L. Fitzgerald Jr. to Joseph R. Brown et al, 66 S. Main St., $85,000.

James L. Fitzgerald Jr. to Joseph R. Brown, 52 W. Main St., $85,000.

New London

Fanniemae aka Federal National Mortgage Association to Morris & Conklin Properties LLC, 93 E. High St., $21,000.

Norwalk

Ronald Ray Rogers to Eric and Linda Murry, 112 Woodlawn Ave., $10,000.

Billetter Homan & Shaffoe Inc. to Charles W. Osteen Jr. and Marilyn O. Hackett or survivor, 40 White Tail Way, $176,000.

Bank of New York, trustee to Julie Eckloff, 23 Oak St., $63,000.

Richard A. Doughty aka Richard A. Sr. and Denise M. Doughty or survivor to Denise M. Doughty, 39 Newton St.

Velores M. Temple aka Velores Temple to Todd A. and Thomas R. Temple, 12 Oakfield Drive.

Nick J. Mulchin, trustee to Nick J. Mulchin, trustee, Queen Anne Way.

Charles E. Thompson to Diane Winslow, 41 N. Pleasant St., $72,500.

John E. and Dorothea F. Langhals or survivor to Lori A. Lacy, 64 State St., $87,630.

Billetter Homan & Shaffoe Inc. to Charles and Diane Gross or survivor, 30 White Tail Way, $165,000.

Alex Hancock to Mable L. Johnson, 67 Glover Ave.

Willard

William R. and L. Bernadine Simpson or survivor to L. Bernadine Simpson, 214 Crestwood Drive.

Eric A. and Renee Barnett or survivor to Curtis D. Barnett, 7 West Ave., $54,751.

Chase Home Finance LLC to Michael and Donna Lillo or survivor, 213 Pearl St., $40,000.

Shad E. and Veronica M. Earick or survivor to Roger D. Schriner, 931 Woodbine St., $127,500.

Harold G. Norris to Federal National Mortgage Association, 1025 Woodbine St., $38,000. RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Mary Ann Schaffer to Mark and Diane Schaffer or survivor, Ohio 61, $109,736.

Kevin and Ann M. Schaffer or survivor to Mark and Diane Schaffer or survivor, Ohio 61.

Clarksfield Twp.

Wilbert Cooley Jr. to William C. Axford III, 4553 Quarry Road, $85,000.

Fairfield Twp.

Gary L. Miller to Home Savings & Loan Co., 1000 New State Road, $40,000.

Greenfield Twp.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. to Scott M. and Deborah K. Barnett or survivor, 409 Lake Shore Drive, $116,000.

Hartland Twp.

David M. and Cynthia Jo Singer or survivor to Bryan Hale, 1866 Greenwich Milan Townline Road, $92,000.

Dorsey R. and Alice M. Gerstenberger or survivor to Daniel F. and Nicole R. Stevens or survivor, 2076 Hartland Center Road, $232,800.

Daniel F. and Nicole R. Stevens or survivor to Paul N. Miller, 2076 Hartland Center Road, $130,000.

Tamara Williams to Tamara S. Williams, 1506 Scranton Road.

New Haven Twp.

Ronald L. and Mary Ellen Vanasdale to Niese Family Farms Ltd., Baseline Road, $900,000.

Norwalk Twp.

Arthur Warren Smith aka Arthur W. Smith to Victor G. Smith, 4331 Laylin Road, $117,600.

Arthur Warren Smith aka Arthur W. Smith to Mark A. and Diane Marie Schaffer or survivor, Laylin Road, $364,684.

Peru Twp.

Mary Ann Schaffer to Mark and Diane Schaffer or survivor, Settlement Road.

Richmond Twp.

David E. and Paul R. Seasly to Paul R. Seasly, trustee, Willard West Road.

David E. and Paul R. Seasly to David Eugene Seasly, trustee, Willard West Road.

David E. Seasly to David E. Seasly, trustee, Willard West Road.

Paul R. Seasly to Paul R. Seasly, trustee, Willard West Road.

Paul R. Seasly, trustee to Matthew R. Seasly, trustee.

Robert E. and Patricia A. Neidermeier, trustees to Mark A. and Cynthia Provenzale, Willard West Road.

Ridgefield Twp.

Paul J. Norwood to Karen L. Hyde, 1541 W. U.S. 20.

James L. Fitzgerald Jr. to Joseph R. Brown et al, 5379 Limbird Road, $120,000.

Ripley Twp.

Wilbert D. and Marsha E. Rollyson or survivor to David S. Spencer and Gloria J. Brown, 66 Baseline Road, $17,500.

Wakeman Twp.

George and Dortha Parker, trustees to Dortha Parker, trustee, Ohio 60.

Dortha Parker, trustee to Byron H. and Wanda A. Dalton or survivor, 3091 Ohio 60, $95,800.