Honor roll

EDISON HIGH Honor Roll
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

 

EDISON HIGH

Honor Roll

*Denotes all As

Grade 9: Brianna Artino; Bryanna Bauman; Rebecka Bedard; *Austin Cech; Lucas Forren; *Chelsea Frankbonner; *Zoe Gastier; Coltyn Grant; Rebecca Hoffman; Mallory Kiley; *Michael Kumpula; Jeffrey McDonald; *Stephanie Mollohan; Rebecca Moore; Jeremy Moss; Angelica Musser; Hannah Neumeyer; Angela Nicholson; Clayton Notestine; *Zachary Pittenger; *Danielle Rasey; *Megan Reber; *Ryan Reber; Jeremy Risner; Caitlyn Roberts; Heather Schenk; Justin Stelzer; *Jacob Storch; *Jonathan Suhanic; *Carmen Tinnel; Brandon Tomson; *Sarah Wallace; *Danielle Wilhelm; Michael Yost; *Katharyne ZuHone.

Grade 10: Erica Anderson; Timothy Archer; Louis Arreche; Dustin Auble; *Jesse Barron; Matthew Charville; *Kassandra Cooper; *Kale Divers; *Demiona Fox; Brady Gelvin; *Ryan Hamilton; Nicole Harris; Sophia Johnson; *Jacob Kiley; *Kaylinn Koelsch; *Emily Leber; Isabella Mastropaolo; *Rachel McIlrath; Emmalee Opfer; Samuel Osterling; Jessika Otto; *Joshua Payne; Katherine Pennell; Andrew Sapp; Camille Shine; Jennifer Smith; *Brian Spence; *Addison Spriggs; Taylor Stoll; Amanda Wroblewski.

Grade 11: *Heath Barron; Russell Bobel; *Kristen Buder; *Kaitlyn Davis; Laura Deehr; *Sarah Dunnavant; Ashley Elber; *Katherine Ferman; *Jacob Forren; Ali Jesberger; Heather Johnson; Molly Keller; *Kevin Knight; James Knittle; *Michael Laughlin; Paul Malone; Mackenzie Matula; *Elizabeth Matuszewski; Megan McClellan; Bryan Nemire; Ryan Neuberger; Aaron Niese; Cody Noon; *Jeffery Ortman; Hannah Pais; Sarah Rospert; *Cory Schmidt; Nathan Seamans; Patrick Shine; Jennifer Short; *Elizabeth Stallkamp; Weston Strayer; Nicole Swartz; Megan Thompson.

Grade 12: *Samantha Barclay; Ian Bergstrom; Nash Bober; *Brianne Bolding; Linda Burnworth; Stephanie Campana; *Evan Cornell; Emily Demuth; Kristin Fahning; Thomas Finley; Abbey Frankbonner; *Cassandra Grant; Brittany Ground; *Abigail Harrington; Alexander Heilman; Rylie Holler; Amanda Johnson; Mathew Koelsch; Kayliann Matter; *Lisa Mongiardo; Janine Myers; Dean Reutter; Benjamin Schlotterer; Mckenzie Spriggs; Katie Wallrabenstein; *Jenna Whitacre; *James Wilson.

Merit Roll

Grade 9: Joseph Adams; Sanasha Adelman; Samuel Alvarez; Scott Anderson; Stephanie Barnett; David Bender; Linda Biemler; Samuel Bores; Christopher Bursley; Beau Busdicker; Samuel Deehr; Jackson Habeck; Andrea Hammond; Corey Hasel; Amanda Hoeft; Nathan Hughes; Samantha Jamison; Alyssa Koelsch; Madeline Ludwig; Kayli McCarthy; Matthew Mironik; Alyssa Ott; Alexandria Perdue; Ashley Pfeiffer; Abbigail Plunkett; Charles Richardson; Alan Rock; Kimberly Schloesser; Sara Skiver; Zachary Smith; Sandra Twardzik; Kylene Williams; Lindsay Zakerski.

Grade 10: Rachel Ackerman; Bailey Bixler; Amanda Bolding; Kayla Clingman; William Coleman; Kyle Cordle; Kyle Cory; Rachael Dabrowski; Brittany Dillender; Kaitlynn Douglass; Heather Elber; Jamie Ellis; Taylor Emody; Casey Flannery; Madison Gornek; Katherine Harrington; Madison Hoagland; Shannon Moore; Alexandrea Norris; Jaime Ogle; Michelle Tamburo; Jonathan Uther; Ana Marie Wallace; Kimberly Weilnau; Zachary Wikel; Shane Wolfkill; Zachary Yovanov.

Grade 11: Christopher Baldwin; Braden Bixler; Hailee Busdicker; Virginia Bield; Lisa Houghtlen; Cassandra Jenkins; Brittany Kessler; Sierra Marck; Trevor McKinnon; Bradley Meinert; Joshua Molnar; Ogden Moss; Kayla Nelson; Rachel Reilly; Preston Robinette; Alyssa Robinson; Steven Salmons; Clayton Schaeffer; Michael Skiver; Allison Soviak; Faith Steel; Jacob Whitehouse; Jonathan Wolshuck; Michael Zakerski.

Grade 12: Andrew Belmont; Shane Blanca; Samantha Buschur; Benjamin Busdicker; Kazmir Dinse; Danielle Drozdowksi; Erin Flannery; Noah HIll; Mark Hoover; Logan Jessee; Elizabeth Keener; Tyler Kershner; Christian Kontos; Meghan Lally; Zachary Leber; Thomas Majoy; Mason Mayfield; Sarah McIlrath; Jessica Niese; Amanda Richards; Bryan Roberts; Randall Robinson; Christopher Schaffer; Brittany Schueler; Logan Shupe; Amanda Smith; Cody Wedeman; Megan Wroblewski.