Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue Bruce E. and Theresa A. Taggart or survivor to Kimberly S. More, 417 Main St. East, $8,000. Monroeville
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Bruce E. and Theresa A. Taggart or survivor to Kimberly S. More, 417 Main St. East, $8,000.

Monroeville

Rosalyn A. Greilich to Thomas A. Greilich, 30 Manchester St., $32,000.

New London

Willie E. and Fronia Sidwell or survivor to Fronia Sidwell, 36 Washburn St.

John P. and Carmen L. Staudenmaier or survivor to Sunney J. Denson, 112 Clifton St., $104,000.

Norwalk

Beneficial Ohio Inc. to Patrick J. and Pamela S. Schaffer or survivor, 134 Old State Road North, $142,900.

Norbert J. and Sheila A. Barman trustees to Leonard P. Blair Bishop of the Diocese of Toledo, 5 Page St., $10.

U.S. Bank N.A. as trustee in care of Option One Mortgage to Eric E. and Tracy J. Brown, 30 Park Ave., $66,500.

Raymond J. and Regina E. Rider to Golden Eagle Holdings LLC, 117 Hester St. North, $22,000.

Robert D. Rehark trustee to Michael W. Rehark, 91 Parsons St.

Hillard J. and Elizabeth H. Singer or survivor to Hillard J. Singer, 9 Jonathon Lane.

Mary I. Shaffo trustee to William Lee Wallace, 201 Whittlesey Ave., $135,000.

Arnold L. Missler trustee to Ether R. Missler trustee, 46 and 44 Main St. East.

Howard R., Sr. and Katherine L. Jett trustees to Pamela J. Derby, 18 State St., $96,000.

Patricia N. Brady with life estate to Catherine J. Marksbury and Susan J. Beck, 17 Hickory St.

Wells Fargo Bank National Association as trustee to Paul E. Gantz, 203 Main St. East, $80,000.

Rosalie Rakosky aka Rosalie J. Rokosky to Michael E. Bussert, 161 Woodlawn Ave., $84,536.

Plymouth

Beneficial Ohio Inc. to Elizabeth A. McClintock, 80 Broadway St. West, $37,000.

Wakeman

Edward J. Kovach to Ernest G. Ebel and Trisha A. Wickert or survivor, 56 Pleasant St., $123,000.

Willard

DDD Cubed LLC to DDD Cubed LLC and Boxboard Enterprises LLC an Ohio Limited Liability Company, 600 Tiffin St. East, $425,000.

Jason D. and Jacquelyn R. Uselton or survivor to Jolie L. Feltner, 723 Dale Ave., $67,000.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Brice S. and Jamie L. Fries or survivor to Brice S. and Jamie L. Fries or survivor, 2640 New State Road.

Wilbur Carper Deisher to Wilbur Carper and Betty M. Deisher, 2097 New State Road.

Clarksfield Twp.

Dale H. and Barbara A. Dunlap or survivor to Barbara A. Dunlap, 4573 Cook Road.

Eugene Gordy in care of Clarence Gordy to Clarence Gordy, Ohio 18.

Fitchville Twp.

Kenneth H. and Ruth R. Morrow or survivor to Ruth R. Morrow, 3291 Ohio 162 East.

Greenfield Twp.

Rolland E. and Fran K. Hartenfeld or survivor to Lisa M. Tippie, Portage Path.

New Haven Twp.

Adrian B. and Dannell M. Adams or survivor to Benjamin C. and Dannell M. Buchanan or survivor, 3969 West St.

Brian C. and Amanda M. Smith or survivor to Brian C. and Amanda M. Smith, 1741 Walnut Road and 1741 Greenbush Road.

Ezra and Trilby Hicks or survivor to Trilby Hicks, 3345 Ohio 103.

New London Twp.

David A. Gessner trustee to Daniel A. Gessner trustee, 2187 Butler Road.

Orrie N. Close, Jr. etal. to Orrie N. Close, Jr. etal., New London Sectionline Road.

Orrie N. Close, Jr. etal. to John A. Kuhlman etal., New London Sectionline Road.

Sally Faye Close etal. to Valerie J. Meadows, New London Sectionline Road, $125,200.

Norwich Twp.

Robert L. and Donna L. King or survivor to Julie A. Knoll Davis, 5295 Sherman Norwich Road, $138,000.

Peru Twp.

David N. Lonz to U. S. Bank National Association trustee, 765 Ohio 61, $76,650.

Joseph E. and Jill Lindenberger or survivor to David W. and Bethany A. Reiber or survivor, 2299 Geiger Road, $190,000.

Eugene Harold and Linda Lou Kessler or survivor to Eugene Harold Kessler, 3995 Everingin Road.

Richmond Twp.

Richard A. and Viola L. Snook to Viola L. Snook, 3465 Liberty Road.

Beth A. Burger aka Beth Ann Burger to Beth A. Burger, 6417 Townline 12 Road.

Ridgefield Twp.

Robert W. and Kathleen D. Leber trustees to Kathleen D. Leber successor trustee, 3195 Peru Center Road, Halfway Road, 2372 Peru Center Road, and 2831 Peru Center Road.

Kathleen D. Leber successor trustee to Kathleen D. Leber trustee and successor trustee, 3195 Peru Center Road, Halfway Road, 2372 Peru Center Road, and 2831 Peru Center Road.

Kathleen D. Leber trustee and successor trustee to Kathleen D. Leber trustee etal., 3195 Peru Center Road, Halfway Road, 2372 Peru Center Road, and 2831 Peru Center Road.

Kathleen D. Leber trustee etal. to Kathleen D. Leber trustee etal., 3195 Peru Center Road, Halfway Road, 2372 Peru Center Road, 2831 Peru Center Road, $153,000.

Kathleen D. Leber trustee etal. to Fredrick A. and Theresa Leber or survivor, 3195 Peru Center Road, Halfway Road, 2372 Peru Center Road, 2831 Peru Center Road.

Sherman Twp.

Albert J. and Luetta A. Bischoff or survivor to Albert J. Bischoff, 626 Section Line 30 Road.