Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Milan Delbert Richard, Jr. and Geraldine Lou Smith or survivor to Delbert Richard Smith, Jr., 2070 Sleepy Hollow Road. Delbert Richard Smith, Jr. to Delbert R. Smith, Jr., 2070 Sleepy Hollow Road.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

 

MUNICIPALITIES

Milan

Delbert Richard, Jr. and Geraldine Lou Smith or survivor to Delbert Richard Smith, Jr., 2070 Sleepy Hollow Road.

Delbert Richard Smith, Jr. to Delbert R. Smith, Jr., 2070 Sleepy Hollow Road.

New London

Robert Carter White aka Robert C. Carter to Carole B. Routman, 186 Park Ave.

Citizens Banking Company to Jeffrey P. Hammersmith and Jennifer M. Suvar, 179 Williams St., $43,500.

North Fairfield

Gary R. and Cynthia S. Flint to Melinda and Craig Coon or Survivor, 9 Main St. West, $38,000.

Norwalk

Stacy L. Badovick aka Stacia Badovick to Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association, 117 Main St. East, $53,334.

H. Daniel and Deborah L. Bowers or survivor to Glenn E., Jr. and Tiffany B. Muskovich or survivor, 1 Garcia Dr., $154,000

Billetter Homan and Shaffoe, Inc. to Billetter Homan and Shaffoe, Inc., Whittlesey Avenue.

Billetter Homan and Shaffoe, Inc. to Billetter Homan and Shaffoe, Inc., Willard Avenue.

Matthew A. Clum to Matthew A. Clum, 5 Quail Hollow Dr. East, $180,000.

Gary D. and Jean Marie Thompson or survivor to Todd G. and Sally S. Tracht or survivor, 192 Akron Road, $180,000.

Thelma J. Egner to Thomas Alexander etal. with life estate of Thelma J. Egner, 46 Cline St.

Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association to Mark A. Carroll, 210 Main St. West, $113,197.

Merle L. Hill trustee in care of Greg Hill to 3 Hills LLC an Ohio Limited Liability Company, 35 Sycamore Dr. East.

Debora A. Stogner to James C. and Janet L. Hancock or survivor, 74 Prospect St. North, $38,800.

Robert P. and Mary Ellen Eggleston to Robert P. Eggleston, 74 Wooster St.

Walton R. and Irmgard Jarvis or survivor to Irmgard Jarvis, 1 Wedgewood Dr.

Maple City Ice Company an Ohio Corporation to Vincent V. and Cheryl L. Canzani, 12 Leander Ave., $286,107.

Sidney W. and Linda L. Weimer or survivor to James and Kimberly Lang, 60 Milan Ave.

Plymouth

Village of Plymouth Clerks Office to Timothy Redden, New Street, $4,000.

Willard

Kelly A. Aguilar and Thomas N. Shaarda or survivor to Dennis P. and Marlene A. Hutchinson or survivor, 516 Ash St., $82,000.

Lowell T. Vanderpool to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 536 Dale Ave.

Kellie M. Shook to Randal and Kimberly Lynn Stephens or survivor, 421 Spring St., $20,000.

RURAL AREAS

Greenfield Twp.

Chris and Marsha Howard to Federal Home Loan Mortgage, 1225 Greenfield Dr., $103,334.

Marvin R. Bumb etal. to Ronald and Denise Bumb or survivor, Ohio 99, $216,481.

Harold E. Bumb etal. to Gary Bumb etal., Peru Center Road.

Marvin R. Bumb and Gary J. Bumb or survivor to Marvin R. Bumb, Ohio 162.

Marvin R. Bumb to Ronald and Denise Bumb or survivor, Ohio 162.

Charles R. Cummings to Charles L. and Stacy J. Cummings or survivor, Baxter Road, 2761 Peru Center Road.

Wiles Land Co. LLC to Wiles Land Co. LLC and Ohio Limited Liability Corporation, 1879 Ohio 99 South.

Greenwich Twp.

Thomas H. and Teresa Ann Buffington to Thomas H. Buffington, 33 Main St.

Norwalk Twp.

EMC Mortgage Corporation to Matthew S. Abner, 241 Gibbs Road, $55,400.

Donald L. Prather, Jr. to Donald L., Jr. and Laura L. Prather or survivor, 4154 Ohio 601.

Norwich Twp.

Marvin Bumb etal. to Marvin Bumb etal., Miller Road.

Dorothy J. Prater trustee to Holiday Lakes Property Owners Association, Lake Shore Drive.

Peru Twp.

Thomas P. and Rosemary M. Schaffer or survivor to Thomas P. Schaffer, 209 Ohio 99.

Ridgefield Twp.

Mary Ellen Eggleston to Robert P. Eggleston, Manchester Street and Perkins.