Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue Jack and Brenda Ried or survivor to Jack and Brenda Ried trustees, 314 Northwest St. Mark A. Bollinger etal to Paul E. Bollinger, 214 Lincoln St., $65,000.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Jack and Brenda Ried or survivor to Jack and Brenda Ried trustees, 314 Northwest St.

Mark A. Bollinger etal to Paul E. Bollinger, 214 Lincoln St., $65,000.

Clark J. and Annette N. Nation to Clark J. and Annette N. Nation co-trustees, 221 Gunther St.

Monroeville

Richard J. Smith to Wendy J. Crites etal, 55 Fulton St.

Mark A. and Kristin M. Rupp to Mark A. and Kristin M. Rupp or survivor, 78 Monroe St.

New London

Detmer C. Mitchell and Rhonda K. Eschman or survivor to Rhonda K. Eschman, 120 Williams St.

Norwalk

Phillip C. Stively to Rochelle Diane Meggitt, 30 Benedict Ave.

Donald R. Minor to Beneficial Ohio Inc., 26 Garden St. North, $54,000.

R.H. and M.V. Waite or survivor in care of Dr. Rogely Boyce to Mayely V. Waite in care of Dr. Rogely Boyce, 3 Newton St.

Wakeman

Richard J. and Patricia A. Logan to Patricia A. Logan, 49 Pearl St.

Willard

Donn R. and Elizabeth G. Lidington or survivor to Donn R. and Elizabeth G. Lidington trustees, 600 Butte St. and Howard Street East.

Branham Family Rentals LLC to Dean C. and Kathryn W. Schimpf or survivor, 624 Park St., $65,000.

Branham Family Rentals LLC to Dean C. and Kathryn W. Schimpf or survivor, $56, 000.

Jeremy Kirk to Federal National Mortgage Association, 312 Tiffin St., $71,119.

RURAL AREAS

Fitchville Twp.

Thomas A. and Patricia A. Cawrse to Patricia A. Cawrse, Jennings Road.

Lynn M. Kleinhenz to Lakewood Farms Inc. An Ohio Corporation, 1960 Crescent Road.

Greenfield Twp.

James and Kellie Repasky or survivor to William Foster, Meadowview Road.

Christopher Ebinger aka Christopher A. Ebinger to Christopher A. Ebinger and Sharon J. Andres Andres or survivor. 1362 Ohio 99 and Ohio 162.

Donn R. and Elizabeth G. Lidington or survivor to Donn R. and Elizabeth G. Lidington trustees, Mariners Cove.

Greenwich Twp.

Thomas P. Mindzak to Thomas P. Mindzak trustee, Ohio 224 and 3864 Plymouth East Road.

Lyme Twp.

Ronald, aka Ronald E., and Patricia M. Neill or survivor to Ronald E. and Patricia M. Neill trustees, Ohio 113.

Ronald E. and Patricia M. Neill trustees to Ronald E. and Patricia M. Neill or survivor, Ohio 113.

Ronald E. and Patricia M. Neill to Ronald E. and Patricia M. Neill trustees, Yingling Road.

Ronald E. and Patricia M. Neill trustees to Ronald E. and Patricia M. Neill or survivor, Prairie Road and Ohio 113.

New Haven Twp.

David M. and Lynnette R. Albright or survivor to Lynnette R. Albright, 2262 Klein Road.

Norwich Twp.

James P. and Brenda S. Martin or survivor to Joseph L. and Kelly k. Schag or survivor, 865 Townline 26 Road, $172,000.

Frederic J. Hay etal to Frederic J. Hay etal, Old Military Road and Sherman Norwich Road.

Frederic J. Hay etal to Patrick L. and Deborah a. Fritz or survivor, Old Military Road and Sherman Norwich Road, $484,000.

Peru Twp.

Matthew E. Missey to Andrew J. and Danielle J. Hart or survivor, Fern Rear Road, $123,194.

Tracy Renee and Matthew J. Nichols or survivor to Steven B., II and Angela M. Ames or survivor, 1524 Peru Olena Road, $203,000.

Richmond Twp.

Alfred Eugene Aichholz trustee and John G. Aichholz to Alfred Eugene Aichholz and John Gilbert Aichholz trustees, County Line 13 Road.

Randal Stephens to Bradney W. and Lucinda A. Hickle or survivor, 5864 Bullhead Road, $105,000.

Ripley Twp.

Alvin O. and Norma N. Zimmerman to Alvin O. and Norma N. Zimmerman or survivor, 975 Plymouth East Road.

Townsend Twp.

Martha A. Terpening to Martha A. Terpening trustee, 3815 Wakeman Townline Road and 3606 Wakeman Townline Road.

Wakeman Twp.

Denise M. Konz in care of Denise M. Wolfe to Denise M. Wolfe, 4444 Ohio 60 and River Street.