Honor rolls

NORWALK HIGH Principal's List (4.0 or higher)
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

NORWALK HIGH

Principal's List (4.0 or higher)

Grade 9: Alaina Berry, Taylor Blakely, Elizabeth Campbell, Jordan Duncan, Taylor Fitzwater, Lauren Francis, Kailyn Gray, Aubry Hardy, Jaclynn Hipp, Michael Hostetter, Kristina Mason, Ashley Moyer, Elisha Myers, Caleigh Ott, Tyson Ringle, Hali Sindlinger, Isaac Smith, Ashley Truxell.

Grade 10: Jacob Beamer, Haley Beckett, Nichole Blackwood, Sarah Bogen, Alicia Casselberry, Ryan Cooperrider, Kayla Kiedrowicz, Shelbey Linder, Mackenzie Love, Lisa Patusky, Jesse Phillips, Jorge Ramos, George Rosekelly, Morgan Savage, Taylor Smith, Kaylyn Talkington, Alyssa Warner, Brooke Weisenburger.

Grade 11: Larissa Berry, Jade Castile, Hannah Duncan, Kirsten Eberle, Samuel Gerken, Kathryn May, Jeremy Peterson, Audrey Ross, Whitney Roth, Emily Schaechterle, Madeline Smith, Clayton Walter, Alaina Wilson, Andrew Woods, Daniel Woods.

Grade 12: Jordan Bodde, Erik Bogen, Jessica Cole, Alexandra Fresch, Joseph Leffler, Scott Matthews, Pranav Rane, Allison Reed, Courtney Riley, Gillian Scherz, Chad Warner, Tiffany Williamson, Sara Wood.

Honor Roll (3.4 or higher)

Grade 9: Virginia Alvarez, Brittany Baker, Kimberly Barman, Jasmine Cherry, Makenzie DeLeon, Nicole Elmer, Teal Grodi, Heaven Gunn, Bradley Hasselbach, Andrew Hemenway, Jordan Hipp, Matthew Johnson, Liz Kagy, Amanda Kerby, Blair Kopfstein, Demetrio Lopez, Jacqueline McClune, Elise Meyers, Deven Mohan, Ashley Riley, Deysi Sanchez, Logan Shullick, Shannon Steffanus, Quintel Watkins.

Grade 10: Stephanie Benson, Alex Cantu, Cadi Eastman, Justin Fleming, Kayla Freriks, Robert Harp, Hillary Hayes, Heather Herner, Brooke Holtz, Victoria Lewarn, Kammi Little, Brandon Mantz, Mitchel McGuckin, Larry Rios, Drew Schaffer, Abigail Snyder, Marissa Souter, Robin Stephens, Jonacee Strauder, Charlotte Sweet, Taylor Temple, Alexis VanGiesen, Kaileen VanVlerah, Abigail Woodruff.

Grade 11: Bryan Adams, Dustin Anderson, Eric Benton, Joshua Boroff, Kristin Cannon, Bethany Caprara, Angela Cerilli, Jessica Dotson, Shannon Ewell, Brice Helman, Carrie Hinckley, Benjamin Leber, Brandon Lieber, Kyle Lodermeier, Kristeena Long, Sarah Luc, Jeremy Mangold, Sean Martin, Samuel Montana, Lucas Nash, Somara Perez, Karla Cruz Ramos, Alyssa Smith, Eric Smith, Ryan Wagner, Tony Williamson.

Grade 12: Lindsey Aldrich, Jeffrey Borsick, Abby Brutsche, Geoffrey Case, Hilary Davenport, Christina Gross, Marissa Hassee, Lauren Hayes, Loren Hillman, Elizabeth Hipp, Cassidy Jenkins, Hilary Lesch, Kristen Lieber, Carmen Morrone, Amy O'Donnell, Krystin Pierce, Hannah Roberts, Stacy Sanchez, Lauren Simon, Evan Walker, Jessica Wallace, Flora Watson, Courtney Wheeler, Emma Whidden.

Merit Roll (3.2 or higher)

Grade 9: Andrew Book, Brooke Braden, Kara Eberle, Abigail Freeman, Michael Harp, Alex Hernandez, Victoria McLoda, Kaitlin Patrick, Chelsea Powers, Brianna Schaffer, Jordan Simon, Jared Smith, Hayley Souslin, Katlynn Supeck.

Grade 10: Nicholas Bright, Carissa Duncan, Celeste Duncan, Matthew McGue, Vincent Paratore, Kyle Rosales, Gabrielle Roth, Holli Russell.

Grade 11: Kelly Caldwell, Keshia Gorby, Devon Hipp, Christopher Joseph, Jeremy Miller, Ariel Starrett.

Grade 12: Ashley Fielitz, Lucas Freriks, Andre Gomez, Nicholas Heebsh, Christopher Lau, Emily Lendrum, Brent Marett, Joshua Nickoli, Donna Ratliff, Christa Ziemke.

NEW LONDON HIGH

High Honor Roll

*Denotes all A's

Grade 12: Kyle Anderson; Bradley Burke; Derek Chaffins; Freddie Coffee, Jr.; Gregory Covert; *Melissa Fawcett; Nicole Franklin; Ashleigh Gomez; Wesley Hall; Rachel Hartley; Kaitlin Klucas; Melissa Lukes; *Allison Menci; Travis MIssler; *Alayna Ruggles; Maegen Sands; Emma Schwinn; *Brittney Sword; *Christina Wade; Sheree Whitelock.

Grade 11: *Patrick Berg; *Brittany Bucher; *Rebecca Cawrse; *Tyler Cawrse; *Megan Chase; *Corey Essenmacher; Sara Gerlak; Shelby Hale; *Rachel Kline; Callie Maynard; Jason Montgomery; Kevin Neel; *Hanna Ruggles; *Jenna Ruggles; Stephanie Sanders; Kayla Sendelbach; Abigail Springborn; *Lee Trask; Sara Urich; Dustin Wolery; Casey Wyckoff.

Grade 10: *Caitlyn Byron; Tyler Coleman; Melonie Cuson; Chelsea Eldridge; Jennifer Franklin; Teri Green; *Alyssa Gregory; *Nurashia Hall; *Amber Mead; Crystal Schultz; *Alison Schwinn; Jessica Shaffer; Drew Tappel; Liza Thierry; *Morgan Trimmer; Cody Westcott; Kiara Williams.

Grade 9: Tylor Amburgy; Nicole Carroll; Amber Harner; Olivia Held; Taylor Jackson; Makenzie Jones; Brooke Linder; Brittany Marquardt; Sarah Mitchell; Samantha Owens; Anthony Poltrone; Tabitha Schaechterle; *Danielle Schwinn; Jacob Schwinn; *Dylan Shays; Chelsie Wallen.

Grade 8: *Jacob Byron; *Alexis Cole; Brenna Davis; Jared DeBoard; Cassidy Lang; *Lindsey Maiani; *Cole Reed; Chelsey Romelfanger; Lauren Scruggs; Tiffany Szabo; Elaysha Taft; Amber Wade; Sara Young.

Grade 7: Ashley Allen; Jacob Amburgy; Stephen Anderson, Jr.; Kaleigh Bracken; Josey Brown; Tiffany Clark; Katie Fusek; Hunter Gardner; *Dane Held; Aarika Kemplin; *Janessa Kipp; Kymberlyn Love; Tyler Overy; Brittany Pedreschi; Valerie Philipps; Marissa Saley; *Leah Schwinn; *Luke Shays; Cory Smith; *Lydia Smith; Sydney Trask; Cassidy WIse; Addison Woost.

Grade 6: *Amie Britt; *Courtney Bryant; *Jessica Gomez; Cory Haswell; Sierra Holliday; Graham McGrail; *Christina Miller; Shannon Murray; Kelly Norrod; Janiese Pelton; Jacob Pippert; Chelsea Roeder; Kyle Shepard; *Amanda Szabo; *Nicholas Thomas; Kailee Thompson; Jordan Villa.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Clinton Berry; Sarah Butler; Logan Chase; Bret Essenmacher; Ashley Gore; Tyler Green; Devin Grosswiler; Dominique Hall; Will Hamilton; Aaron Hess; Alycia Izzard; Michael Kasunic; Brandon Lang; Antonia Martin; Chad May; Carrie Morse; Tyler Phillips; Jennifer Price; Brandon Schwinn; Kevin Thierry.

Grade 11: Colby Asmus; Shelby Crabbs; Brooke Cumberledge; Andrew Davis, II; Chris Ingram, Jr.; Kyezer Jarvi; Matthew Jarvis; Timothy Keathley, Jr.; Alisha Leighliter; Lindsey Miles; Alicia Perkins; Steven Switz.

Grade 10: Ashley Britt; Kevin Burke; Haley Campbell; Ryan Carey; Christopher Cook; Barry Edler; Malaina Erswell; Anthony Gilkeson; Hannah Goetze; Amanda Kidd; Adam Kitts; Garrett McGrail; Desiree Murphy; Jessica Posey; Carl Resor; Taylor Riedy; Ashley Risch; Courtney Shenefield; Rian Thierry; Tiffany Thompson; Samantha Tyras; Justina Wise.

Grade 9: Brandy Asmus; Caitlen Barkacs; Dustin Bottomlee; Heather Clark; Paige Coffee; Matthew Copas; Brittan Dahl; Kelsey Harsar; Jozlyn Parker; Demi Porter; Zachary Smothers; Kent Springborn, Jr.; Danielle Thompson; Rychele White; Jacob Woost; Corey Wyckoff; Caroline Youngless.

Grade 8: Billy Anderson; Mark Anthony, Jr.; Lydia Collins; Joseph Curtis; Felicia Eldridge; Chelsea Grady; Lauren Lilly; Corey Marett; Haley Parrott; Kevin Philipps; Brayden Randleman; Brandon RIce; Marina Stevens.

Grade 7: Rebekah Applegate; Samantha Austin; Garrett Babcock; Trevor Barnes; Morgan Border; Katlyn Bowling; Garrett Cunningham; Cameron Federer; Sara Foster; Marie Gilkeson; Katie Green; Kenneth Hale; Chenca Harding; Paxton Klopp; Colton Meyer; Torin Neel; Deven Phllips; Kimber Riley; Keaton Ruggles; Jennifer Sanders; Gabrielle Swafford; Clay Wilson.

Grade 6: Cayla Bess-Wolery; Taylor Bollin; Tessa Border; Alexandria Bowers; Brittany Burkett; Tyler Fleming; Matthew Hardy; Mackenzie Howell; Kasey Kidd; Paul Moesher; Taylor Moody; Makiyla Reynolds; Nicole Richards; Raymond Smith, Jr.; Tyler Willbond.

SHILOH ELEMENTARY

HONOR ROLL

Grade 1: Emily Akers; Alivia Channing; Bailey Hall; Madison Hazlett; Dylan Morris; Ben Napier; Caden Pine; Justin Robinson; Austen Sexton; Skylar Tuttle; Desiree Yarber.

Grade 2: Ethan Elliott; Emily Kanney; Jared Lewis; James Lindstrum; Chloe Mack; Bryanna Madera; Carolina Murphy; Andrew Reeves; Keiran Shoup; Sarah Simmons; Alexis Vandervort; Alyssa Yarber.

Grade 3: Dakota Barber; Alex Cummins; Josh Dove; Ashley Fenner; Morgan King; Jared Reed.

Grade 4: Holly Conklin; Adam Cunningham; Laura Grube; Ben Hawk; Addyson Horne; Kim Myers; Grant Weltin.

Grade 5: Derrick Adams; Kyle Adams; Kelsey Breznicki; Allyson Brodzeller; Breanna Horn; Jacob James; Abby Melton; Madison Minich; Josh Reese; Haley Thornsberry; Nathan Weltin; Joey Williams.

MERIT ROLL

Grade 1: Gryffin Addair; Michael Collins; Chris Coulter; Sam Cummins; Jacob Echelbarger; Avery Horne; Marcee Madera; Hope Miller; Emma Osborne; Autsin Roblin; Destiny Rose; Serenity Sparkman; Tristen Stephens; Kloe Swartz; Tristen Wiley.

Grade 2: Brianna Back; Wesley Baugh; Braden Butcher; Brayden Creveling; Matt Dale; Tessa Hamons; Jessica Hintz; Dora Laser; Charles Myers; Dylan Osborne; Dylan Patton; Dustin Powers; Brooklyn Priest; Douglas Reer; Sean Rhodes; Zach Richman; Alex Simmons; Madisyn Smart; Emilie Stephens; Garrett Wilson.

Grade 3: Brandon Barnett; Ivree Barnett; Faith Deskins; Kennedy Elliott; Ashley Fletcher; Hannah Lengyel; Aaron Lyons; Allison Melton; Logan Myers; Cierra Neeley; Nathaniel Redden; Josh Sexton; Brooke Shepherd; Jadeyn Smith; Jarred Stein; Romy Thornsberry.

Grade 4: Stephanie Alaimo; Jacob Beckner; Austin Campo; Kyle Crichton; Katy Cunningham; Adrianna Hale; Austin Hintz; Gage LeMaster; Leslie Mack; Paige Manuel; Alex Oney; Christian Ringer; Jordan Roberts; Treb Roberts; Brooklyn Shepherd; Katie Shepherd; Olivia Simmons; Remington Smedley; Colten Young.

Grade 5: Trevor Arnold; Hunter Bailey; Tyson Beebe; Austin Bisel; Grace Brown; Chance Butcher; Eryn Dye; Leah Eldridge; Athena Fessenden; Janice Fischer; Daren Gies; Mason Grider; Emily Handshoe; Jessica Henderson; Jerry Hively; Tyler King; Cristian Loera; Halei Lunceford; Amber McClary; Matthew McKenzie; Wyatt Montgomery; Kellie Moore; Briana Oney; Tayler Patton; Randall Porter; Devin Ramey; Calvin Redden; Alexis Washburn.

ST. JOSEPH

First Honors

Grade 4: Nathan Watt, Audra Leber, Haley Kramer, Logan Hedrick.

Grade 5: Quinn Schafer, Adrian Schaffer.

Grade 6: Victoria Smith, Austin Kramer, Levi Anderson.

Grade 7: Brylie Schafer, Abby Swanson, Rebecca Schaffer, Lydia Leber.

Second Honors

Grade 4: Nick Schafer, Brady Pierce, Logan Myers, Breanna Kramer, Taylor Brooks, Collin Adkins, Olivia Adelman.

Grade 5: Madeline Bollenbacher, Alex Darr, Kady Gies, Kyle Kluding, Austin Martin, Hayley Myers, Mitchell Ott, Samantha Reer, Jeremy Schafer.

Grade 6: Jude Doss, McKenzie Adkins.

Grade 7: Nick Bischoff, Elizabeth Lambert, Colton Ott, Amy Ruffing, Brandon Seifker, Brooke Stieber, Reid Stieber.

Grade 8: Ashley Gies, Olivia Smith, Jamie Kluding.

Third Honors

Grade 4: Dominique Workley.

Grade 5: George Latteman.

Grade 6: Justin Palmer, Collin England.

Grade 8: Sarah Montana.

Principals Award

Grade 4: Audra Leber, Nathan Watt, Dominique Workley, Brady Pierce, Haley Kramer, Breanna Kramer, Logan Hedrick, Taylor Brooks, Olivia Adelman.

Grade 5: Kady Gies, Alyssa Montana, Quinn Schafer, Logan Shinski, Kyle Kluding, Austin Martin, Hayley Myers, Mitchell Ott, Samantha Reer, Jeremy Schafer, Adrian Schaffer.

Grade 6: McKenzie Adkins, Levi Anderson, Austin Kramer, Victoria Smith, Abby Wilhelm, Justin Palmer.

Grade 7: Nick Bischoff, Kendra England, Elizabeth Lambert, Lydia Leber, Colton Ott, Amy Ruffing, Brylie Schafer, Rebecca Schaffer, Brandon Seifker, Brooke Stieber, Reid Stieber, Abby Swanson.

Grade 8: Ashley Gies, Sarah Montana, Olivia Smith.

Improvement

Grade 4: Logan Myers.

Grade 5: Madeline Bollenbacher, Alex Darr, Kady Gies, Kyle Kluding, George Latteman, Austin Martin, Alyssa Montana, Hayley Myers, Mitchell Ott, Samantha Reer, Gretchen Schafer, Jeremy Schafer, Quinn Schafer, Adrian Schaffer.

Grade 6: Andrew Haughawout, Collin Enland, Hannah Dresser.

Grade 7: Nick Bischoff, Colton Ott, Amy Ruffing, Reid Stieber.

Grade 8: Jeremy Bischoff, Jamie Kluding, Sarah Montana, Olivia Smith.