Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Michael A. McAran to Bellevue Historical Society/Heritage Museum, 104 Northwest St., $85,000.

Deutsche National Bank Trust Company to Danny L. and Edna J. Nafe or survivor, 907 E. main St., $35,000.

Jerry L. and Sandra E. Matter or survivor to Gerald E. and and Sandra E. Matter, trustees, 213 Gunther St., 121 Ohio St.

Wells Fargo Bank n/a trustee to Charles F. and Kelly A. Hessler, 114 Elm St., $14,500.

Esther Fadley et al with life estate of care of Jerry Burkett to Beulah M. Swartz, 349 High St., $36,000.

Tim P. Porter to William A. Kaufman, 154 Walnut St., $85,000.

Greenwich

George F. and Denise A. Eastman or survivor to Eastman Real Estate LLC, Pleasant Street, 45 W. Main St.

George F. and Denise A. Eastman or survivor to Eastman Real Estate LLC, Pleasant and West Main streets.

Lorin R. Brown et al to John S., Rebecca L. and Ty A. Dendinger, 59 Seminary St., $90,000.

Monroeville

Dustin M. and Elaine M. Shaver or survivor to Federal National Mortgage Association, 221 Monroe St., $53,334.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Andy J. Hewitt, 221 Monroe St., $66,000.

New London

Carol Standen to Daniel S. Speese Sr. and Barbara L. King or survivor, 11 W. Hooker St., $25,000.

Deutsche National Bank Trust Company as trustee to Stewart Title Guaranty Company, 32 Grant St., $56,845.

Deutsche National Bank Trust Company as trustee to Gary W. and Donna E. Jollay, 61 W. Washburn St., $80,000.

George F. and Denise A. Eastman or survivor to Eastman Real Estate LLC, 200 W. Main St.

Donald H. McKerahan et al to Donald H. and Connie J. McKerahan or survivor, 40 N. Maple St.

North Fairfield

Deutsche National Bank Trust Company as trustee to Gary R. Cynthia J. Flint, 9 W. Main St., $25,000.

Norwalk

Homesales Inc. to Sherry A. Gee, 131 Milan Ave., $85,000.

Trent M. Tester to Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas, 52 State St., $30,000.

Dennis P. and Deborah L. Davie Jr. or survivor to Robert and Rebecca K. Griggs Jr. or survivor, 8 Parkridge Court, $154,600.

Lloyd L. Butler and Karen Coe to Gerald W. Snow, 90 S. Old State Road, $92,500.

Homan Billetter & Shaffoe Inc. to John R. and Barbara J. Kompa or survivor, 14 Flacon Crest Drive, $152,000.

Sam B. and Opal Perry to Opal Perry, 37 Grove Ave.

Jane E. Hood to William Hood, 66 Christie Ave.

Henry L. and Dollie Hersha to Dollie Hersha, 118 Newton St.

William M. and Jeanne M. Loudy or survivor to Jean M. Loudy (aka Jeanne M. Loudy), 64 N. Hester St.

Roly Enterpriseses LLC to Brad L. and Carol A. Mason or survivor, 96 N. Pleasant St., $145,000.

Roly Enterpriseses LLC to Brad L. and Carol A. Mason or survivor, 94 N. Pleasant St., $90,000.

Applewood Grove LLC to James L. and Susan B. Smith or survivor, 4 Macintosh Road, $23,500. Frances Group LTD to Brett A. Schlottag, 6 Westwind Drive, $182,000.

Christine C. Jackson to Michael D. Armstrong to Key Bank USA NA, 48 State St., $86,200.

Lianne M. Devaney to David J. Devaney, 79 S. Linwood Ave.

Mary Jo Moyer to Michael D. and Kenneth with life estate of Mary Jo Moyer, 3 Ridgewood Drive.

Deutsche National Bank Trust Company to Kriscott LLCm 166 E. Main St., $79,000.

Faith A. Price to Ricky D. Miller, 145 Whittlesey Ave., $72,500.

Plymouth

Vernon W. Felty to Beneficial Ohio Inc., 80 W. Broadway St., $65,334.

Wakeman

Curtis Barnett to Firelands Habitat for Humanity, Hayes Street, $15,000.

Willard

David G. and Tami L. Lutz to US National Bank Association as trustee, 534 Woodbine St., $64,000.

Suellen Jacobs to Christa Lane, trustee, 716 Park St.

Eddie L. Ousley to Roger D. Ousley, 114 W. Howard St.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Lawrence A. and Candace M. Skinn or survivor to Tyson D. and Sarah R. Hill or survivor, 1532 Ridge Road, $192,500.

Grande Maison Construction Co. LLC and Timothy Riley Inc. to Grande Maison Construction Co., Foxmoor Court, $21,900.

Clarksfield Twp.

Deborah L. Daniels to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 2067 Harrison St.

Eileen A. and Austin Gray to Eileen A. Gray (aka Eileen A. Hartley), 2162 Fitchville River Road.

Barbara M. Carroll (fna Barbara M. Smith) to Schuyler Smith, 1627 Butler Road, $135,000.

Fairfield Twp.

Richard M. and Marjorie A. Urich or survivor to Marjorie A. Urich, 129 Townline Road 131.

Marjorie A. Urich to Brett E. Jones, 129 Townline Road 131, $177,000.

Fitchville Twp.

Marie Koscielski and Genevieve Werwage or survivor to Genevieve Werwage, Fitchville River Road.

Martha J. Jennings to MRJM II LLC, 3928 Townline Road 187, Greenwich East Townline Road.

Martha J. Jennings to Martha Jane and Royce M. Jennings, trustees, 4031 Ohio 162.

Greenfield Twp.

Robin Root Wallace to Curtis and Geneva Barnett or survivor, 1855 Olive Road, $18,000.

George E. and Alice D. Litvak or survivor to George E. and Alice D. Litvak, co-trustees, 1988 Olive Road.

Tom and Pamela Jordan or survivor to Pamela Jordan, Ohio 162.

John Vinton Arthur, trustee to Joeol R. Jester, 2730 Hanville Corners Road, $66,000.

Greenwich Twp.

Robert A. and Nancy L. Hanshaw to Robert A. Hanshaw, 3177 Alpha Road.

Royce M. Jennings and Martha Jane Jennings or survivor to MRJM II LLC, 3996 Ohio 162, Greenwich East Townline Road, Celeryville Road, Ohio 99, East Townline Road 32, Williams Road, Exchange Road, Skinner Road, DeRussey Road.

Jamie L. Magill (aka Jamie Leigh Magill) to Nathan T. Knoll, 3186 Rome Greenwich Road, $123,000.

Robert D. and Rebecca Ann McMillin or survivor to Donald M, and Patricia G. Hoge or survivor, 2183, 2253 U.S. 224.

Hartland Twp.

Roger and Bonnie Anderson to Fanniemae aka Federal National Mortgage Association, 280 U.S. 250, $115,000.

Willie C. and Monica D. Hopkins or survivor to Trenton A. and Melissa A. Drake or survivor, 5026 Ohio 4, $105,000.

Charles A. Bowen et al to Charles A. Bowen et al, 6057 Ohio 113.

Christopher J. and Angela B. Wetzel Jr. or survivor to Rolland G. Smith Jr. and Gean Kay or survivor, 1778 Clinton Road.

Lyme Twp.

Melvin D. and Linda K. Jennings or survivor to Linda K. Jennings, trustee and M.D. and L.K. Jennings, 5890 U.S. 20.

Linda K. Jennings, trustee and M.D. and L.K. Jennings to Linda K. Jennings, trustee and Melvin D. Jennings, 5890 U.S. 20.

Charles A. Bowen et al to William R. and Roxanne Hall or survivor, 6057 Ohio 113, $174,500.

New Haven Twp.

Raymond L. and Lisa Hanson to Joseph M. and Angela M. Durbin or survivor, 4185 Mills Road, $164,000.

New London Twp.

Joel and Barbara L. Pickering or survivor to Thomas and Brenda S. Colarossi or survivor, Greenwich East Townline Road, $101,500.

John G., Jeffrey and Michelle Patton or survivor to Thomas and Brenda S. Colarossi, Greenwich East Townline Road, $42,000.

Norwalk Twp.

Jean J. Fishback et al to Roger A. and Catherine A. Kinney or survivor, 641 Seminary Road, $389,900.

Steven and Sandra R. Perry or survivor to Steven and Sandra R. Perry or survivor, 4195 Laylin Road.

Robert W. and Margaret F. Nickoli, trustees to Margaret F. Nickoli, trustee, Gibbs and Medusa roads.

Norwich Twp.

Floyd F. and Mary E. Schoen or survivor to Michael S. and Donna J. Neidermeier or survivor, Daniels Road, $53,212.

Roger Donnamiller to Donna Genette Fraelich, 340 Big Bass Road, $129,000.

Richmond Twp.

Kenneth A. and Denice R. Burkhalter to Emily G. Boeve, et al, 4405 Ice House Road.

William R. Stickney and Wanda Faye or survivor to Wanda Faye Stickney, 4860 U.S. 224.

Ripley Twp.

Robert D. Rogers (aka Robert Rogers) to Boyd A. and Judy A. Creveling, 500 Baseline Road, $100,000.

Sherman Twp.

Alvin J. and Helen M. Myers to Adam Myers, 4533 Breit Road.

Alvin J. and Helen M. Myers to Adam Myers, Breit Road.

Deutsche National Bank Trust Company as trustee to Kenneth E. and Janice E. Miller or survivor, 2228 Ohio 4, $56,000.

Townsend Twp.

Keith Patrick to Dauch Ltd., an Ohio Limted Liability Company, Medusa Road, $295,150.

Andrew D. Liles to Andrew D. Liles, trustee, 4765 DeRussey Road, Hartland Center and Liles roads.

Wakeman Twp.

Richard and Karen Widdowson to Dowden K. Phelps and Andrea M. Elliott or survivor, 4717 Green Road, $127,000.

Thomas A. and Juliet A. Wulf or survivor to Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Thomas A. Wulf, U.S. 20.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Thomas A. Wulf to Thomas A. Wulf, U.S. 20.

Margie E. Youngeber to William D. and Donna J. Born, Butler Road, $195,000.