Honor rolls

NEW LONDON HIGH High Honor Roll
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010
Log out
Search

Search form

Close Search

NEW LONDON HIGH

High Honor Roll

*Denotes all As

Grade 12: *Kyle Anderson, Bradley Burke, Sarah Butler, Freddie Coffee Jr., *Melissa Fawcett, *Nicole Franklin, *Ashleigh Gomez, Wesley Hall, Rachel Hartley, Aaron Hess, Kaitlin Klucas, Melissa Lukes, Allison Mencl, Travis Missler, *Alayna Ruggles, Maegan Sands, Brandon Schwinn, Emma Schwinn, *Brittany Sword, Kevin Thierry, Christina Wade, Sheree Whitelock.

Grade 11: Patrick Berg, *Brittany Bucher, *Rebecca Cawrse, *Tyler Cawrse, *Megan Chase, Corey Essenmacher, *Sara Gerlak, Shelby Hale, *Rachael Kline, *Callie Maynard, Jason Montgomery, Kevin Neel, Alicia Perkins, *Hanna Ruggles, *Jenna Ruggles, *Stephanie Sanders, Kayla Sendelbach, *Lee Trask, Sara Urich, Dustin Wolery, Casey Wyckoff.

Grade 10: Ashley Britt, *Caitlyn Byron, Haley Campbell, Tyler Coleman, Christopher Cook, Melonie Cuson, Chelsea Eldridge, Jennifer Franklin, *Teri Green, Alyssa Gregory, Nurashia Hall, Amber Mead, Jessica Posey, Crystal Schultz, *Alison Schwinn, Jessica Shaffer, Drew Tappel, *Liza Thierry, Morgan Trimmer, Cody Westcott, Kiara Williams.

Grade 9: Taylor Amburgy, Brandy Asmus, Nicole Carroll, Paige Coffee, *Amber Harner, Taylor Jackson, Brooke Linder, *Brittany Marquardt, *Anthony Poltrone, Tabitha Schaechterle, *Danielle Schwinn, *Jacob Schwinn.

Grade 8: Billy Anderson, Mark Anthony Jr., *Jacob Byron, *Alexis Cole, Lydia Collins, Joseph Curtis, Jared DeBoard, Felicia Eldrige, Erin Hamilton, Cassidy Lang, *Lindsey Maiani, *Cole Reed, Brandon Rice, Lauren Scruggs, Marina Stevens, Tiffany Szabo, Elasha Taft, Amber Wade, Sara Young.

Grade 7: Ashley Allen, Jacob Amburgy, Stephen Anderson Jr., Garrett Babcock, Kaleig Bracken, Josey Brown, Tiffan Clark, *Katie Fusek, Hunter Gardner, Aarika Kemplin, *Janessa Kipp, Torin Neel, Valerie Philipps, Kimber Riley, Marissa Saley, *Leah Schwinn, Luke Shays, *Lydia Smith, Sydney Trask, Addison Woost.

Grade 6: Cayla Bess-Wolery, Amie Britt, Courtney Bryant, *Jessica Gomez, *Cory Haswell, Graham McGrail, *Cristina Miller, *Kelly Norrod, *Janiese Pelton, Jacob Pippert, Chase Rankine, Chelsea Roeder, Amanda Szabo, Nicholas Thomas, Kailee Thompson.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Clinton Berry, Derek Chaffins, Logan Chase, Kelly Collins, Gregory Covert, Brett Essenmacher, Ashley Gore, Tyler Green, Colin Grosse, Devin Grosswiler, Dominique Hall, Nicholas Hamilton, Will Hamilton, Alycia Izzard, Michael Kasunic, Brandon Lang, Antonia Martin, Chad May, Carrie Morse, Amy Saponare, Matthew Young.

Grade 11: Colby Asmus, Brooke Cumberledge, Andrew Davis II, Matthew Hicks, Chris Ingram Jr., Kyezer Jarvi, Matthew Jarvis, Celese Landis, Alisha Leighliter, Jonathan Martin, Lindsey Miles, Abigail Springborn, Corey Tappel.

Grade 10: Jennifer Ball, Kevin Burke, Ryan Carey, Austin Coey, Alicia Cooper, Malaina Erswell, Anthony Gilkeson, Hanna Goetze, Amanda Kidd, Jordan Lang, Garrett McGrail, Taylor Riedy, Ashley Risch, Houston Roose, Mary Rose, Courtney Shenefield, Rian Thierry, Samantha Tyras, Justina Wise.

Grade 9: Dustin Bottomlee, Heather Clark, Brittan Dahl, Kelsey Harsar, Olivia Held, Makenzie Jones, Sarah Mitchell, Samantha Owens, Jozlyn Parker, Dylan Shays, Zachary Smothers, Danielle Thompson, Chelsie Wallen, Rychele White, Jacob Woost, Corey Wyckoff.

Grade 8: April Bealer, Austin Bursley, Micaiah Coffee, Brenna Davis, Braeden Goodman, Chelsea Grady, Lauren Lilly, Corey Marett, Paige Meade, Haley Parrott, Kevin Phillips, Brayden Randleman, Macala Riedy, Chelsey Romelfanger.

Grade 7: Rebekah Applegate, Samantha Austin, Morgan Border, Katlyn Bowling, Garrett Cunningham, Cameron Federer, Marie Gilkeson, Katie Green, Kenneth Hale, Dillon Hall, Josephine Hall, Dane Held, Paxton Klopp, Kymberlyn Love, Colton Mayer, Brittany Pedreschi, Deven Phillips, Jennifer Sanders, Cory Smith, Krystal Teague, Rachel Wade, Clay Wilson, Cassidy Wise.

Grade 6: Nicholas Bene, Taylor Bollin, Tessa Border, Alexandria Bowers, Tyler Fleming, Matthew Hardy, Sierra Holliday, Mackenzie Howell, Kasey Kidd, Paul Moesher, Jordan Moffit, Taylor Moody, Shannon Murray, Brianna Ramsey, Makiyla Reynolds, Nicole Richards, Kyle Shepard, Jessica Shepherd, Daniel Sheppard, Jordan Villa, Tyler Willbond, Victoria Yates.

PLYMOUTH HIGH

Honor Roll

*Denotes all As

Grade 9: *Jennifer Donnersbach, Lawrence Rose, Haley Goth, Justin Miller, Andrea Channell.

Grade 10: *Mark Strohm, *Elizabeth Childers, Brook Turson, Lindsey Childs, Dylan Powers, Alex Mowry, Marissa Pine, Brittany James, Ryan Reed, Daniele Richman, Sarah Karl, Molly Miller, Elizabeth LaBove, Zach Drajic.

Grade 11: *Laura Courtright, *Emily Perry, *Libby Fackler, *Mia Huttleson, *Nathan Milgrim, Kayla Lyons, Victoria McCarthy, Brianna Cassidy, Stephanie Riedlinger, Kyle Fowler, Megan Tash, *Cody Smith, Erika Channell, Kurtis Donnersbach, Adam Milligan, *Brittany Cooper (PCTC), *Laura Courtright (PCTC), Zach Foster (PCTC), Cody Burton (PCTC), Jerica Blanton (PCTC).

Grade 12: *Bobby Castle, *Brandon Ritchie, *Megan Bond, *T.C. Burkett, *Nickolas Clay, *Ariel Collins, *Brittany Rietschlin, *Courtney Bisel, Jacob Furr, *Ben Garrett, Tim Kay, Amanda Burrer, Patrick Jaeckin, Amie Cunningham, Rachelle Benfer, Jamie Stephens, Nathan James, Precious Combs, Megan Harnett, Hope Archer, Kara Lambert, Christina Stephens, Nicole Riedlinger, Kenny Means, Jacob Bays, Paul Kanney, *Amber Gauze (PCTC), Tina Strong (PCTC), Kory Baugh (PCTC), Tabitha Shepherd (PCTC), Angela Floro (PCTC).

SHILOH ELEMENTARY

Honor Roll

Grade 1: Gryffin Addair, Justin Robinson, Jessica Gilbert, Abby Williams, Siy Robinson, Emily Akers, Bailey Hall, Madison Hazlett, Dylan Morris, Caden Pine, Austen Sexton.

Grade 2: Alexis Vandervort, Keiran Shoup, Chloe Mack, Dora Laser, Garrett Wilson, Clay Breznicki, Maggie Branham, Kayla Dubois, A.J. Hamman, Alyssa Johnson, Madison Lasch.

Grade 3: Ashley Fletcher, Jared Reed, Dakota Barber, Josh Dove, Morgan King, Aaron Lyons.

Grade 4: Stephanie Alaimo, Holly Conklin, Adam Cunningham, Addyson Horne, Grant Weltlin, Laura Grube, Kim Myers.

Grade 5: Trevor Arnold, Hunter Bailey, Chance Butcher, Jacob James, Madisoon Minich, Haley Thornsberry, Nathan Weltlin, Breanna Horn, Abby Melton, Calvin Redden, Joey Williams.

Merit Roll

Grade 1: Michael Collins, Hannah Hardman, Avery Horne, Marcee Madera Hope Miller, Mark Miller, Austin Roblin, Kloe Swartz, Johanna Tucker, Hailey Dudleson, Abby Burling, Marcus Otero, Dystany Studer, Colton Long, Emily Romans, Alivia Channing, Sam Cummins, Jacob Eschelbarger, Emma Osborne, Desiree Yarber, Penny Harvey, Destiny Rose, Tristen Wiley.

Grade 2: Jessica Hintz, Braden Butcher, Madisyn Smart, Alex Simons, Andrew Reeves, Douglas Reer, Dustin Powers, Tessa Hamons, Charles Myers, Bailey Barner, Caine Clouse, Kaleb Haynes, Narissa Hively, Joy Miller, Jordan Shirey, Matt Smith, Amethyst Stigall.

Grade 3: Alex Cummins, Romy Thornsberry, Kennedy Elliott, Ashley Fenner, Courtney Hendrickson, Nathaniel Redden, Xavier Collins, Zoe Hazlett, Allison Melton, Cierra Neeley, Brooke Shepherd, Faith Deskins, Jadeyn Smith, Logan Myers.

Grade 4: Jacob Beckner, Austin Campo, Kyle Chrichton, Adrianna Hale, Christian Ringer, Jordan Roberts, Olivia Simmons, Wylie Taylor, Ben Hawk, Austin Hintz, Ramiro Iracheta, Leslie Mack, Dustin McBride, Amber Reeves, Treb Roberts, Brooklyn Shepherd, Remington Smedley, Ashley Kidd, Gage LeMaster, Alexaundria Oney.

Grade 5: Kyle Adams, Kelsey Breznicki, Allyson Brodzeller, Mason Grider, Emily Handshoe, Jerry Hively, Brandon Mellas, Derrick Adams, Tyson Beebe, Austin Bisel, Leah Eldridge, Wyatt Montgomery, Eryn Dye, Tyler King, Matthew McKenzie, Briana Oney, Taylere Patton, Randall Porter, Devin Ramey, Josh Reese, Alexis Washburn.