Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010
Log out
Search

Search form

Close Search

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Wells Fargo Bank N.A., trustee to Jerry C. and Mandal Burkett. 410 Castalia St., $31,750.

Margy B. Frank to Ronald D. and Tracy Stevenson or survivor, 115 Harkness St., $56,500.

Greenwich

Sharon Ann Beck with life estate of Blanche Beck to Sharon Ann Beck, 17 Pleasant St.

Sharon Ann Beck to Howard Dean and Barbara Jo Beck, trustees, Pleasant Street.

Sharon Ann Beck to Howard Dean and Barbara Jo Beck, trustees, 17 Pleasant St.

Howard Dean and Barbara Jo Beck, trustees to Sharon Ann Beck, 21 Pleasant St.

New London

Jeanne Motter in care of Jeanne Petit to Edward and Janet E. Hamilton, trustees, 121 W. Main St.

Cathy and Ronald Osborne to GMAC Mortgage LLC, 178 Williams St., $30,000.

Norwalk

Lisa J. Gessling to Gary C. Longo and Martha J. Jones or survivor, 19 Edgewood Drive, $178,500.

Frederick G. Schueler and Etta Fay or survivor to Frederick G. Schueler, 210 E. Main St.

Donald D. Harris to James E. Harris, 3 Minard Place, $40,000.

Margery A. Soisson and Margery A. Hite to Margery A. Hite, 192 Collingwood Ave.

Daniel C. Fairfax and Lee J. Leslie or survivor to Daniel C. Fairfax, 275 E. Main St.

Deborah L. Wobser to Agnes M. Schafferm 21 Washington St., $84,000.

Brian E. and Jennifer L. Trumpower or survivor to Nicholas P. Klenk, 27 E. League St.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Russell Mantz, 2 Maple St.

Marjorie Cassidy et al to Kenneth R. Bailey and Samantha J. Biglin or survivor, 5 Patrician Drive, $85,000.

Robert H. Sweet to Robert H. and Mary A. Sweet or survivor, 66 Spino Court.

US Bank National Association, trustee to Burt W. Zimmerman, 89 Woodlawn Ave., $80,000.

Carl M. and Katherine T. Veith to Carl M. aka Carl M. Sr. and Katherine T. Veith or survivor, 16 Stoutenburg Drive.

Virginia A. Landoll and Linda E. Ream with life estate of E. Best to Virginia A. Landoll and Linda E. Ream, 52 and 80 Washington St.

Derrick T. Blanton to Abigail H. Roesch, 10 Olive St., $102,500.

Douglas N. and Stacey A. Bores or survivor to Hazel J. Singer 7 Breezewood Drive, $130,000.

Gerald E. and Bertine R. Eaton, trustees to Paul E. and Shirley J. Pelham or survivor, 118 Leisure Lane, $135,000.

Wakeman

Gary S. Cico to Beth A. Roberts fka Beth A. Cico, 23 Cherdon Circle, $100,000.

Willard

Michael G. and Linda Sue Veletea, to Michael G. and Linda Sue Veletea or survivor, 528 Maplewood St.

Millicent Joan Arrington to Marina E. Stanberry, 814 Myrtle Ave., $85,200.

John T. and Leah D. Vanaman or survivor to Gregory A. Polachek, 41 Crestwood Drive, $110,000.

Dale R. and Gladys M. Howell or survivor to Dale R. Howell, 108 West Ave.

Dale R. Howell to Zachary R. Ruckman and Danielle T. Maxwell or survivor, 108 West Ave., $78,200.

Joel R. Jester to Darrell R. and Debra L. Wilson or survivor, 629 Pleasant St., $22,500.

Joel R. Jester to Darrell R. and Debra L. Wilson or survivor, 302 Howard St., $23,000.

Tyson D. Hill to Larry M. Pridemore, 280 B O Pike, $183,300.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Robert and Clarence Brown to Laurie Hintz, Ridge Road.

Robert and Clarence Brown to Joseph R. and Mary L. Brown, Ridge Road.

Clarksfield Twp.

Ernest and Victoria Gregory to Victoria H. Gregory, 2175 Ohio 60.

Scott R. and Lisa M. Kyser or survivor to Scott R. Kyser, 1493 N. Butler Road.

Fairfield Twp.

Donna G. Fraelich to Richard L. and Anne E. Woodruff or survivor, New State Road, $155,000.

Fitchville Twp.

Diana and Dennis Rumsey to Diana Rumsey, 382 Fitchville River Road.

Greenfield Twp.

Theodore Robert Smith and Susan Gay or survivor to Stephen J. Metro and Amanda J. Twary or survivor, 1443 Ohio 61, $79,000.

Greenwich Twp.

Timothy L. Brant, et al to Timothy L. and Linda L. Brant or survivor, 3969 Townline Road 187, $15,000.

Hartland Twp.

William M. and Penny K. Braker or survivor to Rory G. and Yunmi Scwab or survivor, 556 DeRussey Road, $198,000.

New Haven Twp.

Denise L. Moore with life estate of Mary E. Day to Denise L. Moore, 2628 North St.

Denise L. Moore with life estate of Mary E. Day to Denise L. Moore, Ohio 61.

Frank E. and Pamela Jo Smith or survivor to Heidi M. Slone and Billy G. Robinson or survivor, 1366 Green Bush Road, $90,000.

Norwalk Twp.

Darlene R. Chappelear to Isolene Adkins, 577 Seminary Road, $65,000.

Michael J. Shannon and Mary Jo Snider to Regina Percival and Michael J. Shannon, 17 Ridgewood Drive, $65,000.

Regina Percival and Michael J. Shannon to Regina Percival, 17 Ridgewood Drive, $65,000.

Pride One Norwalk LLC and Ohio Limited Liability Company to Pride One Norwalk Retail LLC, Stower Lane, $200,000.

Maria Temple to Maria F. and Paul Temple II or survivor, 1337 S. Norwalk Road.

Richmond Twp.

Harold E. and Marvis A. Weaver, trustees to James J. and Joan N. Sittlery or survivor, Willard West Road, $136,000.

Harold E. and Marvis A. Weaver, trustees to James A., Kenneth L. and Gary E. Weaver, trustees, 6579 U.S. 224 and County Line Road 13.

James A., Kenneth L. and Gary E. Weaver, trustees to Kenneth L. and Michele A. Weaver or survivor, 6579 U.S. 224.

James A., Kenneth L. and Gary E. Weaver, trustees to James A., Kenneth L. and Gary E. Weaver, trustees, County Line Road 13.

James A., Kenneth L. and Gary E. Weaver, trustees to Fred W. and Valeria A. Daring, U.S. 224, $130,000.

James A., Kenneth L. and Gary E. Weaver, trustees to Michael G. and Christine K. Nagel, U.S. 224 and County Line Road 13, $356,000.

Harley and Janis Elaine Hoyles or survivor to Janis Elaine Hoyles, U.S. 224.

Terry A. and Rhonda E. Montgomery to Terry A. and Rhonda E. Montgomery or survivor, 4794 U.S. 224.

Ridgefield Twp.

Adam and Maribeth Heyman or survivor to Chase B. and Kurt E. Heyman, co-trustees, Farr Road.

Ripley Twp.

Bill and Katherine Whitaker to Katherine Whitaker, 920 U.S. 224.

Wakeman Twp.

Jeffrey J. and Nancy J. Simek or survivor to Jeffrey J. Simek, 3947 Butler Road.