Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Henry Frankfather to Robert H. Frankfather et al, 323 High St.

Aaron M. Buck to Wendell and Clara Mae Joseph, High Street.

Wendell Joseph to Bernie Florez, High Street.

Bernardino G. Florez to Dean C. Stuckey, High Street.

Joshua C. and Jennifer L. Nelson to Bank of New York, trustee, 909 E. Main St., $48,000.

Greenwich

Juanita H. Smith to Una P. Miller, 20 N. Kniffin St., $90,500.

New London

Marc K. Gagne to Todd J. and Kelly M. Tappel or survivor, 25 Daisy Drive, $144,000.

James Craig Hartman to Ernest H. and Jean W. Hartman or survivor, 136 E. Main St.

Ernest H. and Jean W. Hatman or survivor to Duane E. Mills, trustee, 136 E. Main St., $59,900.

Robert E. and Patricia L. Dee or survivor to Patricia Lou Dee aka Patricia L. Dee, 143 E. Main St.

Pinnacle Financial Corporation to Daniel and Bethany Hunt, 53 N. Railroad St., $35,000.

Norwalk

L & M Enterprises an Ohio Gen Partnership to MG and WF Properties LLC, 54 Executive Drive.

Pamela R. Carrico to Fanniemae aka Federal National Mortgage, 182 Whittlesey Ave., $40,000.

Michael P., Sr. and Valerie A. O'Brien or survivor to Gerald L. and Marilyn L. Gill or survivor, Pitt Street, $20,000.

Pauline L. Hamer to Megan and Craig Holland or survivor, 126 Benedict Ave., $65,500.

Mary Frances Egle to Dale Gerard Egle, 11 Maple St., $69,001.

Matthew L. and Amy D. Ehrhardt or survivor to Jason M. and Melinda L. Denman or survivor, 44 Williams St., $164,000.

Sandy Ridge Ltd. an Ohio Limited Partnership to Citizens Bank trustee, 93 and 95 Hester St.

Rita A. Hauler to Derek K. and Sarah E. Warinner or survivor, 253 E. Main St., $143,000.

Ronald R. and Rose Barrett and Cassandra A. Slaven or survivor to Nicholas J. Lee and Stefanie M. Wenzel or survivor, 138 Old State Road, $149,900.

William Bedell to Jordan S. and Dylan T. Leto or survivor, 199 Tucker Ave., $94,000.

Wakeman

Diane K. Blacksmith to Harold and Margaret Casselman or survivor, 30 Pleasant St., $76,000.

Ralph and Sylvia Smith to Ronald D. and Tracy A. Adkins or survivor, Abbott and Cecile streets, $10,000.

Willard

Roland C., Jr. and Carrie R. Anthony or survivor to Juanita H. Smith, 16 Wedgewood Drive, $110,000.

Doris Funk and Velma Starkey, trustees to Lolita Harris, 115 W. Tiffin St., $107,000.

Donald Shepherd, Jr. to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company as trustee, 558 S. Main St., $40,000.

Kimberly J. Strong Todd to Aaron M. and Cynthia J. Durham or survivor, 525 Butte St., $149,000.

RURAL AREAS

Clarksfield Twp.

Household Realty Corporation to John A. and Kim L. Quinn or survivor, 6633 Ohio 18, $108,000.

Richard F. Davet to Edward and Margaret Watson or survivor, Ferry Road, $59,000.

Fitchville Twp.

Countrytyme Lodi Ltd. to Patricia E. and James S. Hickman, Greenwich East Townline Road, $22,000.

John D. and Amy B. Mitchell or survivor to John D. Mitchell, Ohio 162.

Greenfield Twp.

Jason A. Artz to Jason R. and Michelle A. Roblin, Lakewood Road.

Hartland Twp.

Ronald F. O'Brien to Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association, 1560 Greenwich-Milan Townline Road, $91,334.

New Haven Twp.

William Marshal Burns to William M. Burns, trustee, 3919 East St.

Norwich Twp.

Ralph H. Phillips, trustee to Gilbert Stockmaster, Scottwood Road.

Sherman Twp.

Mark and Pamela R. Wheeler or survivor to Benjamin Andras, Jr., 6575 Ohio 547, $81,000.