Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

 

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Jeffrey and Florence Jones or survivor to Federal National Mortgage Association, 621 E. Main St., $38,000.

Donna K. Douglas to Homesales, Inc., dba Homesales Inc. of Delaware, 139 Hickory St., $66,000.

Greenwich

Kelly L. and Molly J. Keysor or survivor to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company as trustee, 19 Senior Drive, $105,000.

New London

Rachel A. and Theodore D. Parker II to Daniel W. and Deborah K. Trembley or survivor, 155 E. Main St., $84,600.

North Fairfield

Timothy D. and Anna M. Carter or survivor to Edward Gibson, 105 N. Main St., $114,000.

Norwalk

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Veronica L. Genovesi, 11 St. Marys St.

Bank of New York as trustee to Tonya R. Wilhelm, 241 W. Main St., $103,500.

Frank Wechter and Christopher Selka or survivor to David L. Platte and Amanda G. Ungerer or survivor, 55 Woodlawn Ave., $78,000.

Rigoberto and Elizabeth A. Vargas or survivor to Rigoberto Vargas, 119 W. Hester St.

Thomas E. and Bryan J. Daugherty or survivor to Lawrence P. and Lynda J. Dale or survivor, 5 Rose Ave., $55,000.

Nola I. Becker, trustee to Linda M. and Larry E. Becker, successor co-trustees, 11 Oakfield Drive.

Teresa L. West to Sarah L. Chappelear, 28 Olive St., $103,000.

Ada L. Albright in care of James Hartman to Paul and Linda Monnes, Old State Road, $20,000.

Ada L. Albright in care of James R. Hartman to Paul and Linda Monnes, Old State Road, $20,000.

Alma B. Wood to Gail E. Patterson, 19 Chatham St., $109,000.

James A. and Deborah K. Eldridge or survivor to Deborah K. Eldridge, 100 State St.

Deborah K. Eldridge to Thomas M. and Rebecca V. Sickinger, 100 State St., $113,000.

David L. Foos to EMC Mortgage Corporation in care of Wells Fargo Bank, 24 Summit St., $93,334.

Plymouth

Sherry L. Branham to Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Assoc., 58 North St., $24,667.

Willard

Joan E. Tackett to Joan E. Montgomery, 1002 Conwell Ave.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Joel R. Jester, 629 Pleasant St.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Terry M. Campbell to Terry M. Campbell and Julie L. Stone, 51 Briarcrest Drive.

Alice L. Linn aka Alice Linn to Alice L. Linn, 1260 Ridge Road.

Clarksfield Twp.

Albert F. and Lisa A. Hollis or survivor to Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Assoc., 2369 Ohio 60, $56,667.

Fitchville Twp.

Charles Manders to Darren J. and Connie M. Bess or survivor, 786 U.S. 250, $54,000.

Greenfield Twp.

Randy Fagg to Timothy M. Ward, Cardinal Drive, $45,000.

Lyle Edwin and Gayle M. Capell to Donald R., Jr. and Kathleen B. Fenner, 712 Beach Drive, $162,000.

Greenwich Twp.

Gary L. and Barbara M. Goble to Barbara M. Goble, 2818 Omega Road.

Hartland Twp.

Richard A. and Carol E. Bilton, trustees to Laresa Jane and Charles Richard Nardecchia or survivor, Derussey Road.

Lyme Twp.

Richard A. Ross and Candy Jean Hart or survivor to William R. Weilnau, 4730 Sand Hill Road, $120,000.

New London Twp.

Diana and Michael McGee or survivor to Alan P. and Angela R. Cramer or survivor, Fayette Road, $172,800.

Norwalk Twp.

Willie H. and Betty J. Burns or survivor to Betty J. Burns, 3945 Ohio 601 N.

Tom D. Wireman, Jr. to Robert A. and Rhonda S. Rexroad, 4771 Gibbs Road, $231,900.

Norwich Twp.

Donald R. and Lynn M. Miller to Lynn M. Miller, trustee, 719 Section Line Road 30.

Peru Twp.

Clifford E. Wilhelm to Joseph A. Wilhelm et al, Hettle Road.

Ripley Twp.

Donald and Bonnie Tackett to Donald L. and Bonnie L. Tackett or survivor, Silliman Road.

Wakeman Twp.

Julie Anne Pauly to Julie Anne Pauly and Michael W. Schuller or survivor, 5180 Florence Road.