Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

 

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Samuel J. Mora to Roger G. and Barbara M. Liston or survivor, 116 Wood St., $52,000.

Martha A. Moyer to Lawrence R. and Joan E. Malott or survivor, 424 Brinker St., $84,900.

Household Realty Corporation to Jessica L. Salyers, 1211 E. Main St., $87,000.

Greenwich

Harold A. and Anna C. Wilhelm to Crystal M. Hess, 29 W. Main St., $46,500.

June M. Stewart with life estate et al to June M. Stewart with life estate et al, 55 Seminary St.

June M. Stewart with life estate et al to Robert Stewart et al, 55 Seminary St.

Robert Stewart et al to Douglas S. Dendinger, 55 Seminary St., $97,000.

Carl W. and Virginia M. Robson or survivor to Virginia M. Robson, 65 S. Kniffin St.

Daniel Hargis to Kari L. Brooks, 41 S. Kniffin St., $58,000.

Monroeville

William O. and Mary G. Pressley to Vincent T. Fries, 41 Monroe St., $53,000.

New London

Arlene E. Fairman to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, 54 Fir St., $46,667.

Mary L. Johnson et al to Mary L. Johnson and Marlene S. Atkinson or survivor, 107 W. Main St.

Norwalk

Mildred E. Greenwald to Michael W. Robinson, 18 N. West St., $116,000.

Billetter Homan & Shaffoe, Inc. to Douglas R. and Erma J. Sheppard or survivor, 11 Whitetail Way, Unit A, $130,000.

Joseph M. and Sara J. Levisky or survivor to Cartus Financial Corporation, 63 Executive Drive, $167,500.

Cartus Financial Corporation to Peter J. III and Julie Amato or survivor, 63 Executive Drive, $167,500.

Martha A. Johnson to James H. and Brenda K. Auman or survivor, 15 Townsend Ave., $132,000.

Larry Becker, Jr. to Clayton H. and Deborah Kay Sugaski or survivor, 13 Welton Ave., $99,200.

Gregory A. and Brenda J. Trent or survivor to Shelly S. Moore, 9 Stoutenburg Drive, $144,900.

Donald L. Krick and Su Collins to Donald L. Krick, 24 State St.

Scott M. and Debra S. Scavuzzo or survivor to L. Andrew and Candace M. Skinn or survivor, 171 Fairway Circle, $151,000.

Joseph A. and Cathleen A. Leroux or survivor to Darin J. and Lisa A. Hull or survivor, 189 Collingwood Ave., $89,000.

Russell A. Holmes, Jr. to Larry E. and Tina M. Campbell or survivor, 38 Newton St., $73,400.

Kevin M. and Ann M. Schaffer or survivor to Martin E. and Jackie M. Roth or survivor, 8 Eagle Way, $176,000.

Plymouth

Jacqueline A. Fuller to Federal National Mortgage Association, 618 Willow Court, $53,334.

Wakeman

Fanniemae aka Federal National Mortgage Association to Peter and Valerie J. Sabo, 28 Pleasant St., $41,500.

Willard

Federal National Mortgage Association to Douglas A. and Jeanne L. Lillo, 1025 Woodbine St., $41,500.

Barbara Salisbury aka Barbara J. Salisbury to Judith K. King, 32 Wedgewood Drive, $105,000.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Heather M. and Curtis J. Groves or survivor to Heather M. Groves, 1246 Snyder Road.

Joseph R. and Mary L. Brown or survivor to Mark A. and Diane M. Schaffer or survivor, Ridge Road, $198,327.

Clarksfield Twp.

David J. Buschur to Richard L. and Sharon E. Laurence or survivor, 2398 Chenango Road, $150,000.

Richard S. and Lois J. Ross, trustees to Lois J. Ross, trustee, 2621 Butler Road.

Fairfield Twp.

Robert G. and Michelle Kay Shepherd or survivor to Michelle Kay Shepherd, 284 Ridge Road South.

Greenfield Twp.

Deborah L. Stockmaster fka Deborah L. Wright to Kenneth L. and Debora L. Miller, 1242 Greenfield Drive.

Christopher Paul Keiser to Judith A. Nagle and Vincent W. Fienberg, Lake Shore Drive, $6,100.

Audrey Vondrasek to Ken and Patricia L. Cigany or survivor, Holiday Drive, $6,000.

Charles T. and Julia M. Boylan or survivor to Joel D. Hawley, Meadowview Drive.

Harry R. and Judy K. King or survivor to Judy K. King, 2776 Ohio 162.

Judy K. King to Kurt A. and Elaine R. Barman or survivor, 2776 Ohio 162, $135,000.

Hartland Twp.

Anthony J. and Janice A. Stojin or survivor to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company as trustee, 436 U.S. 250, $75,000.

Bank of New York Trust Company N.A. as trustee to Melissa L. and Christopher J. Kelley or survivor, 3071 Zenobia Road, $52,000.

New Haven Twp.

Reynaldo and Severiano Hernandez or survivor to High Touch Homes, Inc. an Ohio Corporation, 5000 Ohio 598, $38,136.

Robert J. Daniel to Nada Lavon Allen, 3241 Ohio 103, $98,500.

Norwalk Twp.

Alan R. and Virginia K. Lee or survivor to Daniel C. and Patricia E. Shupe or survivor, 508 Seminary Road, $36,000.

Elizabeth A. Woodward, trustee and Charles A. Woodward to Charlotte Wagner et al, 171 Ohio 61 East.

W. Taylor Hart to Karen S. Avallone, Ohio 61.

Batesville Casket Company, Inc. to Batesville Logistics, Inc. an Indiana Corporation, 4800 U.S. 250.

Ripley Twp.

Mary Kathleen Tallman aka M. Kathleen Tallman to Paul R. and Barbara M. Rissler or survivor, Baseline Road, $65,000.