Willard Awards

2007 Queen/King: Sabrina Featheringill, Dan Phillips. Proficiencies
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

 

2007 Queen/King: Sabrina Featheringill, Dan Phillips.

Proficiencies

Ag Placement: Casey Hacker, Sabrina Featheringill.

Ag Mechanics Design and Fabrication: Randy Niedermeier.

Ag Mechanics Repair and Maintenance: Kyle Deppen.

Ag Processing: Johnathon Featheringill, Leah Craven.

Ag Sales: Nate Benich, Stevie Schloemer.

Beef Production: Annette Benich.

Dairy Production: Brock Nuhfer, Brandon Walcher, Justin Albright, Rance Smith.

Diversified Ag Production: Ellie Villaneuva.

Diversified Crop Production: Lucas Zidarian.

Diversified Livestock Production: Nate Benich, Tabi Wilhelm.

Environmental Sciences and Natural Resources: Adam Daniel, Brandon Coll.

Equine Science: Autumn Lewis, Ashton Garner.

Floriculture: Annette Benich.

Food Science and Technology: Joe Leitz, Aeronica Hamilton.

Forest Management: Johnathon Featheringill, Brandon Walcher, Stevie Schloemer.

Grain Production: Mike Swartzmiller, Ben Borgelt.

Home Improvement: Johnathon Featheringill, Matt Menard.

Landscape Management: Josh Draper.

Outdoor Recreation: Nate Benich.

Poultry Production: Kyle Deppen, Joe Bogner, Leah Craven.

Sheep Production: Nate Benich, Kyle Keesy, Tom Scott.

Small Animal Production and Care: Sabrina Featheringill, John Feathergill.

Specialty Animal Production: Tabi Wilhelm, Lucas Zidarin.

Specialty Crop Production: Alex Bauer.

Vegetable Production: Dan Phillips, Tyler Hanline.

Wildlife Production and Manage-ment: Adam Daniel, Ben Borgelt.

Public Speaking Awards: Ashton Garner, Jacy Smith.

2005 Sales Awards: 1. Brock Nuhfer, 2. Josh Draper, 3. Ashton Garner, 3. Sabrina and John Featheringill, 5. Justin Albright, 6. Kyle Keesy, 7. Casey Hacker, 8. Mike Swartzmiller, 9. Lucas Zidarin, 10. Annette and Nathan Benich, 11. Joe Bogner, 12. Ellie and Mike Villaneuva, 13. Ben Borgelt.

Star Greenhand: Ashton Garner, Johnathon Featheringill, Alex Bauer, Jacy Smith.

Senior Awards: Justin Albright, Annette Benich, Danielle Bivens, Sabrina Featheringill, Rance Smith, Ellie Villaneuva.

Star in Ag Business: Ellie Villaneuva.

Star Chapter Degree: Sabrina Featheringill, Annette Benich.

Dekalb Award: Sabrina Featheringill.

Leadership and Scholarship Awards

Leadership: Kyle Keesy, Tabi Wilhelm, Brandon Walcher, Nick Popa, Brandon Brunner, Mike Villaneuva, Ashton Garner, Jacy Smith, Joe Bogner, Ben Borgelt, John Featheringill, Randy Niedermeier, Kristie Triplett, Rance Smith, Can Phillips.

Scholarship: Brandon Walcher, Ashton Garner, Alex Bauer, Nate Benich, Ellie Villaneuva, Jacy Smith, Molly Smith, Rance Smith, Sabrina Featheringill, Annette Benich, Olivia Scherk.

Forestry Camp Scholarship: Johnathon Featheringill.