Edison honor roll

EDISON HIGH n Honor Roll
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

EDISON HIGH

n Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0 or higher

Grade 9: Erica Anderson, Timothy Archer, Louis Arreche, Dustin Auble, *Jesse Barron, Matthew Charville, *Kassandra Cooper, Casey Flannery, Demiona Fox, Brady Gelvin, *Ryan Hamilton, Katherine Harrington, Sophia Johnson, Jacob Kiley, *Kaylinn Koelsch, *Emily Leber, Rachel McIlarth, *Emmalee Opfer, Samuel Osterling, Jessika Otto, Andrew Sapp, *Camille Shine, *Brian Spence, *Addison Spriggs, Jonathan Uther, Shane Wolfkill.

Grade 10: *Heath Barron, Kristen Buder, Kaitlyn Davis, *Sarah Dunnavant, Christopher Elfers, *Katherine Ferman, Ali Jesberger, Heather Johnson, *Kevin Knight, James Knittle, Michael Laughlin, Liz Matuszewski, Trevor McKinnon, Joshua Molnar, Bryan Nemire, Ryan Neuberger, Cody Noon, Jeffery Ortman, Sarah Rospert, *Cory Schmidt, Nathan Seamans, Jennifer Short, *Elizabeth Stallkamp, Nicole Swartz, Megan Thompson.

Grade 11: *Samantha Barclay, Ian Bergstrom, Brianne Bolding, Samantha Buschur, Benjamin Busdicker, *Evan Cornell, Emily Demuth, Kazmir Dinse, *Cassandra Grant, Brittany Ground, Alexander Heilman, Rylie Holler, Amanda Johnson, Kayliann Matter, Lisa Mongiardo, Bryan Roberts, Randall Robinson, Ben Schlotterer, Mckenzie Spriggs, Katie Wallrabenstein, *Jenna Whiteacre, *Jamie Wilson.

Grade 12: Jerrod Ackerman, *Joshua Amstutz, Christin Close, Kevin Corso, Marcella DeChant, *Lisa Elmlinger, Cassandra Field, Elizabeth Hurst, *Kurtis Kuhl, Ross Livengood, Nykkytta Mankin, *Mitchell McIlrath, Mara Mossman, Kelly Olinger, Kelsey Parker, Peter Platte, Zachary Rospert, *Carly Schlotterer, *Bryan Schmidt, Kathryn Schwab, Carrie Shover, Caitlin Smith, Spenser Spacek, *Madelyn Stevens, Noah Sutter, Dominic Wells, David Whitacre, Cody Wiewandt, Keyanna Wolfkill.

n Merit Roll

Grade 9: Rachel Ackerman, Bailey Bixler, Kyle Cory, Brittany Dillender, Kale Divers, Heather Elber, Jamie Ellis, Taylor Emody, Carly Finton, Madison Gornek, Nicole Harris, Madison Hoagland, Dylan Howard, Hillary Johnson, Travis Lombardi, Hannah Maynard, Jacqueline McIlrath, Tess Ostheimer, Joshua Payne, Katherine Pennell, Kallie Schaeffer, Samantha Seiling, Colin Silkwood, Jennifer Smith, Emily Stewart, Taylor Stoll, Michelle Tamburo, Katherine Taylor, Elyse Turton, Cory Vanderbaan, Kimberly Weilnau, Zachary Wikel, Nathan Wilhelm, Amanda Wroblewski, Zachary Yovanov.

Grade 10: Russell Bobel, Hailee Busdicker, Michael Collins, Laura Deehr, Ashley Elber, Jacob Forren, Lindsey Fox, Logan Francisco, Rachel Hinojosa, Lisa Houghtlen, Daniel Imus, Donald Janik, Cassandra Jenkins, Molly Keller, Brittany Kessler, Paul Malone, Sierra Mark, Mackenzie Matula, Megan McClellan, Bradley Meinert, Ogden Moss, Kayla Nelson, Aaron Niese, Hanna Pais, Rachel Reilly, Steven Salmons, Jacob Schwanger, Patrick Shine, Michael Skiver, Allison Soviak, Weston Strayer, Stefan Taylor, Jonathan Wolshuck, Brittany Wright.

Grade 11: Nash Bober, Stephanie Campana, Jeri Coburn, Kristin Fahning, Erin Flannery, Abbey Frankboner, Amanda Hinojosa, Elizabeth Keener, Mathew Koelsch, Brittany Liphart, Thomas Majoy, Janine Myers, Dean Reutter, Amanda Smith, Jarod Turton, Megan Wroblewski.

Grade 12: Kurt Anderson, Tyler Bolyard, Dawn Bragg, Ladonna Bragg, Ashley Burras, Elisa Butler, Caitlin Divers, Joshua Dow, Myles Farais, Stephanie Gordon, Bethany Ground, Jillian Jonson, Thomas Knight, Diane Lux, Mackenzie McIlrath, Nathaniel Nemire, Matthew Plumb, Bradley Poock, Marisa Roberts, Karra Sabol, Jennifer Schloesser, Bryant Strayer, Elizabeth Uther, Bryan Wood.

SHILOH ELEMENTARY

n Honor roll

Grade 1: Wesley Baugh, A.J. Hamman, Kaleb Haynes, Dora Laser, Jared Lewis, Charles Myers, Jessica Porter, Sean Rhodes, Zach Richman, Matt Smith, Amethyst Stigall, Garrett Wilson, Ethan Alonso, Maggie Branham, Haley Felty, Tessa Hamons, Emily Kanney, Madison Lasch, Dylan Osborne, Sarah Simmons, Madisyn Smart, Alexis Vandervort, Alyssa Johnson.

Grade 2: Faith Deskins, Logan Myers, Jared Reed.

Grade 3: Laura Grube, Grant Weltlin, Adam Cunningham, Austin Hintz, Kim Myers, Olivia Simmons, Steph Alaimo, Ben Hawk.

Grade 4: Chance Butcher, Kelsey Breznicki, Nathan Weltlin.

Grade 5: Amy Grube, Alex Picklesimer, Kristen Schneider, Brooklyn Porter, Lukes Houser.

n Merit Roll

Grade 1: Kendra Cole, Matt Dale, Jessica Hintz, Alona Mayse, Sydni Montgomery, Jordan Shirey, Brianna Back, Seth Bailey, Jaccob Bauer, Braden Butcher, A.J. Mayse, Bailey Barner, Trinity Polachek, Sean VerBurg, Kayla Arnold.

Grade 2: Jeff Alsept, Ashley Fenner, Courtney Hendrickson, Daisy Hernandez, Morgan King, Cierra Neeley.

Grade 3: Jacob Beckner, Kyle Crichton, Ashley Kidd, Justin Reed, Christian Ringer, Katie Shepherd, Tyler Wiley, Adrianna Hale, Mason Sexton, Tori Shepherd.

Grade 4: Calvin Redden, Madison Minich, Abby Melton, Jacob James, Jerry Hively, Joey Williams, Kyle Adams, Trevor Arnold, Eryn Dye, Breanna Horn, Randall Porter, Josh Reese.

Grade 5: Zach Channell, Austin Durbin, Michael Mason, Ashley Reeves, Brooke Thornsberry, Shelby Wyant, Krysta Adams, Bethany Combs, Canon Lykins, Ashley Mulvane, Mikayla Reer, Cassidy Smedley, Steven Wilson, Paige Delarber, Morgan Fletcher, Hunter Shoup, Cynthia Shepherd, Payge Shafer.