Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue Steven K. and Donna M. Hirt to Joshua K. Hirt, 364 High St., $90,000. Mary Louise Lepley to Mary L. Lepley, trustee, 115 Lincoln St.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 25, 2010

 

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Steven K. and Donna M. Hirt to Joshua K. Hirt, 364 High St., $90,000.

Mary Louise Lepley to Mary L. Lepley, trustee, 115 Lincoln St.

Milan

Francis E., Jr. and Rita E. Thayer to Francis E., Jr. and Rita E. Thayer or survivor, 1935 Sleepy Hollow Road.

New London

First Federal Bank of Ohio to Christopher J. and Deanna E. Gallion or survivor, 163 High St., $95,000.

Wells Fargo Bank N.A. as trustee to Joseph A. Leroux, 162 New London Ave., $76,000.

Young Estates Ltd. an Ohio Limited Liability Company to T. L. and S. L. Wyckoff, Birch Park Drive, $9,322.

Norwalk

Diane Winslow to Winslow Properties LLC, 41 N. Pleasant St.

Paul M. and Sheri A. Repko or survivor to Wayne R. and Catherine A. Bolton or survivor, 36 N. Pleasant St., $103,000.

Nick J. and Deborah A. J. Mulchin, trustees to Nick J. and Deborah A. J. Mulchin, trustees, 13, 15, and 17 Adams St.

Nick J. and Deborah A. J. Mulchin, trustees to Teresa A. Westerhold, 13 Adams St., $85,000.

Guy D. and Laura J. Aldrich or survivor to Laura J. Vogt aka Laura Aldrich, 60 Harris Ave.

Kenneth and Kelly Scheid or survivor to Frederick A. and Ashley M. Leber or survivor, 156 Gallup Ave., $119,500.

Mildred Haskins to Brian J. and Danielle N. Schaffer or survivor, 11 Hampton Way, $144,000.

Rae D. Price aka Rae Diane Price to Paul M. and Sheri A. Repko or survivor, 17 Corwin St., $110,000.

Norb A. and Susan L. Smith or survivor to Norbert A. and Susan L. Smith, trustees, West Seminary Road.

Jennifer L. Hohman to Jon P. Middleton, 90 S. Linwood Ave., $134,500.

Gary L. and Norma J. Meade or survivor to Jennifer L. Hohman, 7 Warren Drive, $182,500.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Julie A. Eckloff, 60 Gallup Ave., $33,000.

Citizens Banking Company to Stephen and Frances Scheel or survivor, 9 Cline St., $27,000.

Eric E. and Tracy Brown or survivor to Ridge Real Properties LLC, 58 Norwood Ave.

Genaro S. Vargas to Genaro S. and Cornelio Vargas, 43 Newton St. and 27 Jefferson St.

Willard

Tilton Building & Supply, Inc. to Brian and Jaime N. Lambert or survivor, Hillcrest Drive, $1,400.

Kenneth A. Stine to Homero Lopez, 1011 Woodbine St., $84,000. Richard C. and Angela D. Danhoff or survivor to Home Savings and Loan Company of Youngstown Ohio, 715 Park St., $52,000.

John Robinson to Michelle D. Thornton, Spring Street and 216 Fourth Street, $84,500.

Gwendolyn Holmes et al to Rommel A. Guardado, 726 Clark St., $95,000.

Wells Fargo Bank National Association as trustee to David R. Hammond, 109 Central Ave., $47,000.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Wesley A. Holmer with life estate of A. J. and G. T. Holmer to Wesley A. Holmer with life estate of Gertrude T. Holmer, 1448 New State Road.

Gary D. and Laurie Holmer or survivor with life estate of A. J. and G. T. Holmer to Gary D. and Laurie Holmer or survivor with life estate of Arthur J. Holmer, 1444 and 1478 New State Road.

Robert R. and Barbara L. Cadwalleder or survivor to Heather M. and Curtis J. Groves or survivor, 1246 Snyder Road, $258,000.

Fitchville Twp.

Terry L. Hales and Dwayne S. Poore to Jeremiah D. Logan, 65 Exchange Road, $103,000.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Branson R. Lariscy, 1921 Ohio 162 East.

Greenfield Twp.

Timothy D. and Diane M. Winslow or survivor to Winslow Properties LLC, 768 Holiday Drive.

Georgia M. Ross with life estate of et al to Garland R. Lykins et al, 2628 Townline Road 12.

Garland R. Lykins et al to Ronald E. and Janet L. Ross or survivor, 2628 Townline Road 12, $22,370.

Michael R. and Shirlin Stima or survivor to Shirlin Stima, Peru Center Road and 2716 Egypt Road.

Hartland Twp.

Barry O. and Mary E. Burns or survivor to Brett L. and Camie M. Bomar or survivor, 2375 Court Road, $134,300.

Lyme Twp.

Doyle R. and Norma J. Echelberry, trustees to Doyle R. Echelberry, trustee, 6179 and 6320 Ohio 113.

Norwalk Twp.

Robert G. and Cleo Pfeiffer or survivor to Ramiro and Margarita Vargas or survivor, 4464 Laylin Road, $90,600.

Norwich Twp.

James M. Hahler, trustee to James M. and Sue A. Hahler, trustees, 6185 Greenfield Sectionline Road.

Richmond Twp.

Glenn A. and Kareen E. Barnett or survivor to Glenn A. Barnett, 4472 Bullhead Road.

Bethany M. and Damon P. Hubert or survivor to Bethany M. Hubert, Weis Road.

Ridgefield Twp.

David A. and Pattie A. Depinet or survivor to David A. Depinet, 4084 Drake Road.

Ripley Twp.

Edward C. and Diane L. Brooks or survivor to Steven L. and Dorcas H. Shaum or survivor, 773 and 775 Townline Road 12, $100,000.

Townsend Twp.

Dennis M. and Belinda M. Ziegman to Wachovia Bank National Association as trustee, 3316 Hartland Center Road.

Wakeman Twp.

Jack A. and Patricia L. Hemminger, co-trustees to Old Charter Oak LLC an Ohio Limited Liability Company, Lincoln Road, $139,000.