Real estate transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Bellevue Laura L. Fortunato in care of Daniel Fortunato to Nancy Zeiter, 170 Sunset Drive, $85,000. Gerald D. Smith to Jeffrey A. and Deborah M. Cook or survivor, 129 Arlington Drive, $125,000.
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Bellevue

Laura L. Fortunato in care of Daniel Fortunato to Nancy Zeiter, 170 Sunset Drive, $85,000.

Gerald D. Smith to Jeffrey A. and Deborah M. Cook or survivor, 129 Arlington Drive, $125,000.

Stephen R. and Geralyn S. Evert or survivor to Rodger D. and Tracey L. Schoen or survivor, 511 Castalia St., $150,000.

David A. George and Brenda L. Level or survivor to Federal National Mortgage Association, 417 High St., $66,667.

James J. and Debra L. Haar or survivor to Michael and Faith A. Weber or survivor, 227 Gunther St., $50,000.

Greenwich

Scott and Michelle Workman to HSBC Bank USA N.A. as trustee, 19 Center St., $36,667.

Monroeville

Thomas E. Schwan to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 40 Prospect St.

Sandra E. and Duane F. Lonz to Sandra E. Lonz, Broad Rear Street.

William J. and Mary E. Simon or survivor to Ronald L. and Diane J. Evans or survivor, 102 West St., $130,000.

New London

Larry D. and Nola F. Peterson or survivor to Nola F. Peterson, 58 White Ave.

North Fairfield

Joseph A. and Cathleen A. Leroux or survivor to Karl and Laurie Vetrovsky or survivor, 5 S. Main St., $47,000.

Norwalk

Applewood Grove LLC to Applewood Grove LLC, 3794 Old State Road and 7 MacIntosh Road.

David J. Hipp to James Marino, 269 Whittlesey Ave., $153,500.

Daniel R. Absury to Daniel R., Sr. and Michelle L. Asbury, 81 Woodlawn Ave.

Thomas Michael and Carolyn Lee Lesniewski or survivor to Thomas Michael Lesniewski, 10 Joel Way.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to John R. Soisson and Jamie O. Starcher or survivor, 197 Tucker Ave., $46,600.

Billetter Homan & Shaffoe, Inc. to Billetter Homan & Shaffoe, Inc., 11 Whitetail Way, Units A, B, and C.

Billetter Homan & Shaffoe, Inc. to Billetter Homan & Shaffoe, Inc., 3 Falcon Crest Drive, Units A and B; 7 Falcon Crest Drive, Units A and B; 17 Falcon Crest Drive, Units A and B.

Kevin E. and Karen J. Cravens or survivor to Jennifer Novak, trustee, 272 Whittlesey Ave., $158,000.

Jennifer Novak, trustee to John R. Monson, 272 Whittlesey Ave., $151,850.

JP Morgan Chase Bank as trustee to Jeffrey W. and Lisa M. Scheel or survivor, 140 Woodlawn Ave., $60,000.

RLP Properties LLC to Maple City Land Development LLC, 92 Old State Road, $250,000.

Daniel G. and Barbara A. Lesch or survivor to Lesch Rentals LLC an Ohio Limited Liability Company, 43 St. Marys St., Washington Street and Fiesinger Street.

Benjamin L. and Barbara R. Truchon or survivor to Adam E. and Kelly F. Weaver or survivor, 92 Wooster St., $104,500.

NPB Mortgage LLC to Rodney E. and Ruth A. Brown or survivor, 10 Jonathon Lane, $74,900.

Alan J. and Marcia J. Smith or survivor to William and Mary E. Simon or survivor, 45 Executive Drive, $178,000.

Jack and Marylou Davis or survivor to J & M Contractors, Inc., 3 Quail Hollow Drive.

Karin D. Bouzaher to RCB Properties Ltd., 150 Milan Ave., $330,000.

Wakeman

Michael C. Mahaffey to William S. and Patricia A. Frey or survivor, 37 and 39 W. Main St., $84,000.

Willard

Paul E. and Margaret L. Kessler to Margaret L. Kessler, 603 Dale Avenue.

William A. Stearns et al to William A. Stearns et al, 50 Crestwood Drive.

William A. Stearns et al to William A. Stearns et al, 50 Crestwood Drive.

William A. Stearns et al to Jodi L. Henry, 50 Crestwood Drive, $105,000.

Larry and Pamala Dunson or survivor to Amber R. Schiffer, 628 Clark St., $90,000.

RTM Operating Company 1155 Perimeter Center W. to JLB Investments LP an Ohio Limited Partnership, 106 E. Walton St., $10,000.

Ryan M. and Rachel L. Slater or survivor to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company as trustee, 908 Conwell Ave., $33,334.

M. Kenneth and Robert F. Thornton to Marilyn M. Thornton, 710 Ash St.

Esther Cook, trustee to Esther Cook with life estate et al, 921 Maplewood St.

Esther Cook, sole trustee Esther Cook living trust to Esther Cook with life estate et al, Maplewood Street.

Esther Cook, trustee to Esther Cook with life estate et al, Leonard Street.

RURAL AREAS

Bronson Twp.

Fred M. and Bernice J. Walter or survivor to Cory A. and Nita Anne Olson or survivor, 1010 New State Road, $276,750.

Clarksfield Twp.

Frank and Catherine E. Yurick or survivor to Kathleen E. and Michael D. Yurick, 4210 Cook Road.

June M. Prinz to George E. and Marilyn L. Distler, 4610 Wenz Road, $90,000.

Peter Yaworsky to Kelvin and Diane L. Haynes or survivor, Chenango Road, $5,716.

Peter Yaworsky to Kelvin and Diane L. Haynes or survivor, 2596 Ohio 60 North, $5,716.

MAHC LLC an Ohio Limited Liability Company to Kelvin H. Haynes and MAHC LLC, Zenobia Road.

Kelvin H. Haynes and MAHC LLC to Kelvin H. Haynes, Zenobia Road, $240,000.

Darwin and Mary E. Stocking or survivor to Mary E. Stocking, 1405 and 1415 Butler Road.

Fitchville Twp.

Countrytyme Lodi Ltd. to Eric E. and Jennifer M. Ericsson or survivor, 1299 Greenwich East Townline Road, $82,000.

Hartland Twp.

Bradley J. Winkle to James D. and Jamie L. Charville or survivor, 367 Derussey Road, $135,000.

Norwalk Twp.

Robert D. and Lois M. Price aka Lois E. Price or survivor to Robert D. Price, Ohio 18.

Patricia L. Jones to Burton R. and Sandra L. McKain or survivor, 2850 South Meadow Lane, $120,500.

Robert D. Price to James M. and Lisa A. Meyer or survivor, Ohio 18, $5,000.

Peru Twp.

Jonathan A. Miller to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, 1570 Peru-Olena Road West, $80,000.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Ann Cortes, 1570 Peru-Olena Road, $45,500.

Paul J. Roeder, trustee to Christopher John and Miley Zinn or survivor, 3389 Pontiac Sectionline Road, $134,500.

Ridgefield Twp.

Brian P. Chase and Marci A. Rinner or survivor to Brian P. Chase, Brown Road.

Townsend Twp.

Steven F. and Barbara J. Forman or survivor to Jon M. and Linda A. Cochran, 3739 Vine Road, $161,000.