Real Estate Transactions

MUNICIPALITIES Monroeville
Norwalk Reflector Staff
Jul 24, 2010

MUNICIPALITIES

Monroeville

Stephen R. and Geralyn S. Evert or survivor to Barrett L. and Lanette M. Cramer or survivor, 511 Castalia St., $1,500.

New London

Robert and Lisa Wilkerson or survivor to Kevin Asmus, 50 N. Maple St., $70,600.

Richard Dale and Michelle Hunter or survivor to Pinnacle Financial Corporation, 53 N. Railroad St.

Larry E. Samples with life estate of Harry Samples to American General Financial Services, Inc., 24 S. Maple St., $36,667.

Norwalk

Vincent Garra to Ryan T. Palmer, 54 Simpson St., $16,493.

Michelle A. Wittmer to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 11 St. Marys St.

Mark J. and Hedwid M. Beeman, trustees to David A. Beeman, successor trustee, 20 Parsons St.

David A. Beeman, successor trustee to Sandra L. Gordley, 20 Parsons St., $119,900.

Richard K. and Penelope J. Clingman or survivor to Richard K. Clingman, 18 Deer Track Trail, Unit A.

JP Morgan Chase Bank, trustee to Ann Cortes, 2 Rose Ave., $21,600.

Cheryl Lynn Pugh to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 2 Maple St.

Delbert W. and Rebecca D. Bowling or survivor to Wells Fargo Bank N.A. trustee, 24 W. Elm St., $45,334.

Jamey D. Kamann and Lindsey N. Thill or survivor to Ruth MacMullin, 36 Stoutenburg Drive, $141,500.

Rodney C. Sommers to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, 60 Gallup Ave., $50,000.

Wakeman

Edward S. Hall to Marshall S. and Kelly A. Bland or survivor, 32 Abbott St., $118,450.

Willard

Alene Duff to Matthew L. and Tracey L. Vanderpool or survivor, 517 Maple St., $73,400.

John H. and Donna R. Kousma, trustees to Kessler Rentals, Inc., 615 Euclid St., $49,500.

Coley and Joyce Wicker or survivor to Michael A. and Bridgett Lacy or survivor, 502 Kennedy Drive, $103,500.

Beneficial Ohio, Inc. to Darrell R. Wilson, 623 Park St., $30,000.

RURAL AREAS

Clarksfield Twp.

Joseph P. and Zola G. Werle, co-trustees to Joseph P. and Zola G. Werle, 4956 Eaton Road.

Dennis L. and Marguerte A. Floyd or survivor to Daniel L. and Krista A. Floyd or survivor, 1700 Jarvis Road.

Fairfield Twp.

Charles L. Devore to Chris E. Howard and Sharla A. Osborn or survivor, 515 S. New State Road, $140,000.

Fitchville Twp.

David Chandler, trustee to National City Bank, successor trustee, Prospect Road.

Countrytyme Lodi Ltd. to Korey Paul and Erin M. Kaufman or survivor, Crescent Road, $10,000.

Greenfield Twp.

Michael Reel with life estate of Charles and Virginia E. Reel to Michael Reel with life estate of Virginia E. Reel, 730 Beach Drive.

Lowell L. and Mary Jane Eitle, trustees to Russell V. and Linda L. Bennison or survivor, 280 Portage Path, $162,700.

Greenwich Twp.

Robert D. and Rebecca Ann McMillin to Robert D. and Rebecca Ann McMillin or survivor, 2183 U.S. 224.

Hartland Twp.

Robert M. and Michelle L. Tansey or survivor to Grace L. and Wanda L. Stewart or survivor, 2904 Zenobia Road, $152,000.

New Haven Twp.

Scott C. and Kimberely A. Hamons or survivor to Wells Fargo Bank N.A. as trustee, 3917 West St., $43,334.

Norwalk Twp.

Cindy L. Brown to Scott A. Bartlett, 4625 Laylin Road, $139,900.

Norwich Twp.

Floyd F. Schoen to Floyd F. and Mary E. Schoen or survivor, Daniels Road.

Maynard Stephens to Rodney A. Hillis, 6214 Egypt Road, $40,000.

Ridgefield Twp.

Leonard J. and Edna A. Martin or survivor to Alvin J. Didion, Kenneth M. Didion, and Norbert F. Didion, 3563 U.S. 20, $310,000.

Ripley Twp.

Charles M. and Susan F. Leid or survivor to Nelson M. and Reba M. Leid or survivor, 797 Plymouth East Road.

Nelson M. and Reba M. Leid to Charles M. and Susan F. Leid or survivor, 824 Green Bush Road.

Townsend Twp.

Holly K. Kramb to Terry A. and Holly K. Taylor or survivor, 2530 Collins Road.

Wakeman Twp.

David Scott and Carol A. Perkins or survivor to Raymond F. and Ellen E. Fannin or survivor, Ohio 60.