logo


no avatar

Week 12 high school football scoreboard

Mike Greco • Nov 16, 2014 at 4:04 PM

Week 12

Saturday, Nov. 15

Division V

Region 16

4 Coldwater 40, 1 Huron 14 (F)

Division VII

Region 23 playoffs

1 St. Paul 41, 4 Mapleton 6 (F)

Friday, Nov. 14

Division III

Region 8

1 Toledo Central Catholic 35, 4 Bowling Green 19 (F)

2 Clyde (10-2) 35, 3 Norwalk 24 (11-1) (F)

Division IV

Region 12

4 Kenton 13, 1 Wooster Triway 6 (F)

2 Wauseon 34, 3 Bellevue 12 (F)

Click here for comprehensive football playoff coverage: http://www.norwalkreflector.com/football

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 5

Division III

Region 8

1 Toledo Central Catholic 70, 8 Rocky River 48 (F)

2 Clyde 41, 7 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive 33 (F)

3 Norwalk (10-0) 42, 6 Sandusky Perkins (7-3) 34 (F)

4 Bowling Green (7-3) 41, 5 Medina Buckeye (8-2) 7 (F)

Division IV
Region 12

1 Wooster Triway (10-0) 42, 8 Galion (6-4) 7 (F)

2 Bellevue (8-2) 40, 7 LaGrange Keystone (8-2) 32 (F)

3 Wauseon (10-0) 9, 6 Genoa Area (8-2) 7 (F)

4 Kenton (8-2) 49, 5 Port Clinton (7-3) 14 (F)

Saturday, Nov. 8

Division V

Region 16

1 Huron (9-1) 52, 8 Columbia Station Columbia 20 (9-1) 20 (F)

2 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-0) 28, 7 Delta (9-1) 0 (F)

3 Marion Pleasant (10-0) 49, 6 Pemberville Eastwood (9-1) 28 (F)

4 Coldwater (9-1) 50, 5 Doylestown Chippewa (9-1) 9 (F)

Division VII

Region 23

1 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1) 63, 8 Vienna Mathews (7-3) 2 (F)

2 Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-1) 27, 7 Toronto (8-2) 17 (F)

6 Lucas (6-4) 37, 3 Plymouth (8-2) 34 (F)

4 Ashland Mapleton (7-3) 39, 5 Wellsville (7-3) 7 (F)

Week 10

Friday, Oct. 31

Norwalk 35, Willard 0 (F)

St. Paul 47, Monroeville 0 (F)

Mapleton 40, Western Reserve 20 (F)

New London 26, South Central 6 (F)

Plymouth 27, Crestview 0 (F)

Port Clinton 20, Edison 14 (F)

Bellevue 56, Sandusky 15 (F)

Ontario 21, Tiffin Columbian 12 (F)

Loudonville 47, Shelby 0 (F)

Huron 7, Clyde 6 (F/OT)

Oak Harbor 16, Margaretta 8 (F)

Perkins 21, Vermilion 7 (F)

Week 9

Games start at 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 24

Norwalk 49, Shelby 12 (F)

Monroeville 14, Crestview 7 (F)

Western Reserve 57, South Central 30 (F)

Plymouth 34, New London 6 (F)

Huron 48, Edison 24 (F)

Bellevue 60, Willard 22 (F)

Ontario 38, Sandusky 17 (F)

Marion Harding at Tiffin Columbian

Clyde 41, Port Clinton 13 (F)

Perkins 35, Oak Harbor 16 (F)

Saturday, Oct. 25

St. Paul 34, Mapleton 28 (F)

Margaretta 28, St. Mary CC 20 (F)

Week 8

Games start at 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 17

Norwalk 35, Vermilion 7 (F)

St. Paul 49, Crestview 0 (F)

New London 36, Monroeville 0 (F)

Plymouth 47, Western Reserve 34 (F)

Sandusky 14, Willard 6 (F)

Mapleton 38, South Central 15 (F)

Clyde 56, Edison 21 (F)

Bellevue 64, Ontario 23 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 83 Shelby 82 (OT) (F)

Huron 20, Port Clinton 7 (F)

Perkins 40, Margaretta 6 (F)

Oak Harbor 49, St. Joseph CC 0 (F)

Week 7

Games start at 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 10

Norwalk 49, Bellevue 27 (F)

St. Paul 48, Plymouth 19 (F)

South Central 34, Monroeville 31 (F)

New London 36, Western Reserve 18 (F)

Edison 34, St. Mary CC 32 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 35, Willard 0 (F)

Ontario 21, Shelby 20 (F)

Sandusky 21, Marion Harding 14 (F)

Clyde 35, Oak Harbor 0 (F)

Huron 48, Margaretta 14 (4Q)

Port Clinton 33, Perkins 30 (F)

Mapleton 42, Crestview 12 (F)

Week 6

Games start at 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 3

Norwalk 27, Sandusky 3 (F)

Shelby 19, Willard 6 (F)

Crestview 28, Western Reserve 0 (F)

Plymouth 25, South Central 0 (F)

Mapleton 41, Monroeville 6 (F)

Edison 12, Margaretta 10 (F)

Bellevue 42, Tiffin Columbian 29 (F)

Ontario 40, Vermilion 7 (F)

Perkins 26, Clyde 21 (F)

Huron 33, Oak Harbor 0 (F)

Saturday, Oct. 4

St. Paul 51, New London 8 (F)

Port Clinton 58, Conneaut 29 (F)

Week 5

Games start at 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 26

Norwalk 40, Ontario 7 (F)

St. Paul 41, Western Reserve 7 (F)

Loudonville 48 Willard 0 (F)

Plymouth 58, Monroeville 27 (F)

Mapleton 42, New London 6 (F)

South Central 27, Crestview 20 (F)

Edison 14, Oak Harbor 7 (F)

Bellevue 41, Shelby 14 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 27, Sandusky 7 (F)

Clyde 55, Toledo Rogers 12 (F)

Huron 45, Perkins 13 (F)

Port Clinton 44, Margaretta 20 (F)

Week 4

Games are at 7 p.m. unless noted

Friday, Sept. 19

Norwalk 35, Tiffin Columbian 21 (F)

St. Paul 60, South Central 0 (F)

Western Reserve 33, Monroeville 14 (F)

New London 46, Crestview 34 (F)

Mapleton 41, Plymouth 28 (F)

Perkins 46, Edison 27 (F)

Ontario 42, Willard 7 (F)

Sandusky 27, Shelby 21 (F)

Bellevue 41, Toledo Waite 20 (F)

Clyde 41, Margaretta 0 (F)

Huron 54, Brookfield 10 (F)

Oak Harbor 31, Port Clinton 14 (F)

Week 3

Games are at 7 p.m. unless noted
Friday, Sept. 12

Norwalk 37, Western Reserve 7 (F)

Margaretta 45, Monroeville 13 (F)

Wauseon 34, Willard 7 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 49, New London 20 (F)

Cardington-Lincoln 20, South Central 16 (F)

Edison 41, Wellington 7 (F)

Clyde 42, Bellevue 6 (F)

Fremont Ross 42, Sandusky 20 (F)

Eastwood 31, Oak Harbor 0 (F)

Perkins 28, Anthony Wayne 17 (F)

Port Clinton 27, Genoa 19 (F)

Sept. 13

Huron 14, St. Paul 7

Plymouth 35, Harrison Central 34

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 5

Norwalk 48, John Hay 20 (F)

Edison 35, Monroeville 0 (F, weather shortened)

Margaretta 42, Western Reserve 20 (F) 

Hillsdale 43, Willard 0 (F)

Firelands 35, New London 6 (F, weather shortened)

Plymouth 46, St. Mary CC 39 (F)

Columbia 50, South Central 7 (F)

Bellevue 14, Huron 13 (F)

Perkins 31, Sandusky 0 (F)

Clyde 32, Eastwood 22 (F)

Genoa 33, Oak Harbor 25 (F) 

Port Clinton 47, Rossford 14 ( F)

Saturday, Sept. 6

St. Paul 56, Tiffin Calvert 20 (F)

Week 1
Friday, Aug. 29 results

Norwalk 28, Edison 14 (F)

Margaretta 29, Willard 6 (F)

Bellevue 28, Perkins 14 (F)

Huron 30, Sandusky 6 (F)

Clyde 23, Tiffin Columbian 20 (F)

Keystone 51, Monroeville 6 (F)

Black River 72, Western Reserve 57 (F)

Buckeye Central 39, New London 8 (F)

South Central 39, Seneca East 24 (F)

Plymouth 40, Lucas 22 (F)

Ottawa-Glandorf 34, Oak Harbor 17 (F)

Port Clinton 48, Woodmore 25 (F)

Saturday, Aug. 30

Game starts at 7 p.m.

St. Paul 54, St. Mary CC 13 (F)

 

Recommended for You